Kingston Amateur Regatta Sunday 13th July 2008 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 12 July 2008
Draw for Kingston Rowing Club
Junior 16 Quads 201) Kingston RC ───┐ Maidenhead RC
├───────────────────
202) Maidenhead RC ─┘ 1 1/3 lengths
Junior 15 Coxed Quads 203) Tiffin School ───────────┐ Kingston RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
204) Kingston RC ─────────────┘ 1 length │ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────
205) Tideway Scullers School ─┐ Tideway Scullers School │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
206) Guildford RC ────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths
Junior 14 Coxed Quads 207) Guildford RC (Sylvester) ─────┐ Kingston RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
208) Kingston RC ──────────────────┘ 1/3 length │
│
209) Walton RC ────────────────────┐ │
│ Walton RC │ Walton RC
210) City of Oxford RC (Carnegie) ─┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 1/2 length │ 2 lengths
211) Upper Thames ─────────────────┘ │
│
212) Reading RC ───────────────────┐ Reading RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
213) Guildford RC (Foulkes) ───────┘ 5 lengths
Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls 221) Kingston RC ────────┐ Kingston RC
├────────────────────────┐
222) Thames RC ──────────┘ 1/2 length │
│
223) Eton Excelsior RC ──┐ │
│ Eton Excelsior RC │ Eton Excelsior RC
224) Marlow RC ──────────┼────────────────────────┼────────────────────────
│ 1 2/3 lengths │ 1 length
225) Guildford RC ───────┘ │
│
226) Putney High School ─┐ Putney High School │
├────────────────────────┘
227) Ardingly RC ────────┘ 1/3 length
Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls 228) Kingston Grammar School ─┐ Kingston RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
229) Kingston RC ─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│
230) Guildford RC ────────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles │ Lady Eleanor Holles
231) Weybridge RC ────────────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 2 lengths │ 2 lengths
232) Lady Eleanor Holles ─────┘ │
│
233) Reading RC ──────────────┐ Reading RC │
├─────────────────────────────┘
234) Twickenham RC ───────────┘ 4 lengths
Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quad Sculls 235) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Sharp) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Sharp)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
236) Kingston RC (Robbins) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Eton Excelsior RC
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
237) Putney High School (Allan) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
238) Eton Excelsior RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Sands)
├─────────────────────────────────────
239) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rachlin) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Rachlin) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
240) Kingston RC (Mayer) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Sands) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
241) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lloyd) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Sands) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
242) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Sands) ─┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Sands) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
243) Putney High School (Carpid) ─────┘ easily
Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quad Sculls ─ Plate
236) Kingston RC (Robbins) ───────────┐ Putney High School (Allan)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
237) Putney High School (Allan) ──────┘ easily │ Putney High School (Allan)
├─────────────────────────────────────
240) Kingston RC (Mayer) ─────────────┐ Kingston RC (Mayer) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
243) Putney High School (Carpid) ─────┘ Row Over
Veteran D Double Sculls 244) Parrs Priory (Cook/Wilkinson) ──┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Harlow/Jones)
245) Kingston RC (Bigglestone/Rees) ─┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 1 1/2 lengths
246) Bewl Bridge RC (Harlow/Jones) ──┘
Junior Double Sculls 247) Thames RC (Jones/Oulton) ────────────┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell/Phillips)
248) Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell/Phillips) ─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1/2 length │
249) Kingston RC (Mcloughlin/Hayes) ──────┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell/Phillips)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
250) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Hine) ─────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Thames RC (Dorrance King/Jory) │
251) Weybridge RC (Beagley/Kirk) ─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 1/2 lengths
252) Thames RC (Dorrance─King/Jory) ──────┘
Junior 14 Double Sculls 262) Tiffin School (Barras/Simargool) ───┐
│ Tiffin School (Barras/Simargool)
263) Guildford RC (Salmon/Sylvester) ────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
264) Ardingly RC (Egan/Cook) ────────────┘ │ Tiffin School (Barras/Simargool)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
265) Reading RC (Couch/Shorland) ────────┐ │ 1/2 length │
│ Reading RC (Couch/Shorland) │ │
266) Eton Excelsior RC (Casey/Nicholas) ─┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4 lengths │
267) Tiffin School (Teh/Nulson) ─────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Hoskin/March)
├────────────────────────────────────────
268) Weybridge RC (Keenes/Tarrant) ──────┐ │ 3 feet
│ Kingston RC (Hoskin/March) │
269) Twickenham RC (Foudah/Shah) ────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2 1/2 lengths │ │
270) Kingston RC (Hoskin/March) ─────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Hoskin/March) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
271) City of Oxford RC (Drohan/Taylor) ──┐ │ 2 feet
│ City of Oxford RC (Drohan/Taylor) │
272) Guildford RC (Robinson/Brown) ──────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 lengths
273) Tiffin School (Clarke/Rogers) ──────┘
Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls 281) Upper Thames (Girling/Holt) ───────────────┐
│ Upper Thames (Girling/Holt)
280) City of Oxford RC (Holden/Fogden) ─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ easily │
283) Bewl Bridge RC (Teale/Brett) ──────────────┘ │ Upper Thames (Girling/Holt)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
284) WEY/WBK (Owens/Blow) ──────────────────────┐ │ 1 3/4 lengths
│ WEY/WBK (Owens/Blow) │
282) Tideway Scullers School (Lonergan/Phelan) ─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 feet
285) Kingston RC (Wood/Ayling) ─────────────────┘
Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls 286) Ardingly RC (Carter/Ramanan) ────────────────────┐
│ Putney High School (Wells/Edwards)
287) Putney High School (Wells/Edwards) ──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4 lengths │
288) Guildford RC (Barron/Dziwulski) ─────────────────┘ │
│
289) Lady Eleanor Holles (Vukasinovic/Robson) ────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Powley) │ Putney High School (Wells/Edwards)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
290) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Powley) ───────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ 1 length │
│ │
291) Guildford RC (Little/Robinson) ──────────────────┐ Walton RC (Thiemann/Fish) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
292) Walton RC (Thiemann/Fish) ───────────────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths │ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
293) City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) ───────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) │
294) Kingston RC (Warner/Ayling) ─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1/2 length │ │
295) Tideway Scullers School (Almeida─Durkan/Barton) ─┘ │ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
296) Ardingly RC (Moon/Farmer) ───────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ Guildford RC (Mostyn/Skillman) │
297) Guildford RC (Mostyn/Skillman) ──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3/4 length
298) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kilner/O Neill) ────────────┘
Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls 299) Tideway Scullers School (Ashworth/Metcalf) ─┐ Guildford RC (Houston/Turpin)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
300) Guildford RC (Houston/Turpin) ──────────────┘ 1/2 length │
│
301) Thames RC (Long/O Riordan) ─────────────────┐ │
│ Thames RC (Long/O Riordan) │ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)
304) Marlow RC (Smart/Edwards─Gayle) ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1 length │ 1 1/2 lengths
302) Kingston RC (Djeric Kane/O Sullivan) ───────┘ │
│
303) Weybridge RC (Beagley/Miller) ──────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
305) City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) ──────────┘ Row Over
Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls 306) Kingston RC (Carter─Rowe/Mayer) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Sri/Evans)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
307) Lady Eleanor Holles (Sri/Evans) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Haworth/Huttner)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
308) Eton Excelsior RC (Thorn/Rowley) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Haworth/Huttner) │ 5 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
309) Lady Eleanor Holles (Haworth/Huttner) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Pyne/Wilson)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
310) Eton Excelsior RC (Koumoundouros/French) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Richards/Maunsell) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
311) Bewl Bridge RC (Richards/Maunsell) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 1/4 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Pyne/Wilson) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
312) Putney High School (Mccann/Ratcliffe) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Pyne/Wilson) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
313) Eton Excelsior RC (Maitland/Quarrington) ─┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Pyne/Wilson) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
314) Lady Eleanor Holles (Pyne/Wilson) ────────┘ easily
Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls ─ Plate
306) Kingston RC (Carter─Rowe/Mayer) ──────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Thorn/Rowley)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
308) Eton Excelsior RC (Thorn/Rowley) ─────────┘ 2 lengths │ Eton Excelsior RC (Maitland/Quarrington)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
310) Eton Excelsior RC (Koumoundouros/French) ─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Maitland/Quarrington) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
313) Eton Excelsior RC (Maitland/Quarrington) ─┘ 1/2 length
Womens Junior 16 Sculls 363) Tideway Scullers School (Wentzel) ─┐
│ Deben RC (Aubugeau Williams)
364) Bewl Bridge RC (Teale) ────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
365) Deben RC (Aubugeau─Williams) ──────┘ │
│
366) City of Oxford RC (Holden) ────────┐ │
│ Kingston RC (Wood) │ Molesey BC (Crawley)
367) Kingston RC (Wood) ────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ Row Over │ 2 feet
368) Marlow RC (Smith) ─────────────────┘ │
│
369) Molesey BC (Crawley) ──────────────┐ │
│ Molesey BC (Crawley) │
370) Ardingly RC (Ramanan) ─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3 lengths
371) Bewl Bridge RC (Brett) ────────────┘