Kingston Amateur Regatta
Sunday 13th July 2008
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 12 July 2008Draw for City of Oxford RC
Junior 14 Coxed Quads
207) Guildford RC (Sylvester)─────┐ Kingston RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
208) Kingston RC──────────────────┘ 1/3 length │
│
209) Walton RC────────────────────┐ │
│ Walton RC │ Walton RC
210) City of Oxford RC (Carnegie)─┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 1/2 length │ 2 lengths
211) Upper Thames─────────────────┘ │
│
212) Reading RC───────────────────┐ Reading RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
213) Guildford RC (Foulkes)───────┘ 5 lengths
Junior 12 Coxed Quads
218) Walton RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Walton RC
219) City of Oxford RC (Richards)─┐ Reading RC ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
220) Reading RC───────────────────┘ 2 lengths
Junior 14 Double Sculls
262) Tiffin School (Barras/Simargool)───┐
│ Tiffin School (Barras/Simargool)
263) Guildford RC (Salmon/Sylvester)────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
264) Ardingly RC (Egan/Cook)────────────┘ │ Tiffin School (Barras/Simargool)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
265) Reading RC (Couch/Shorland)────────┐ │ 1/2 length │
│ Reading RC (Couch/Shorland) │ │
266) Eton Excelsior RC (Casey/Nicholas)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4 lengths │
267) Tiffin School (Teh/Nulson)─────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Hoskin/March)
├────────────────────────────────────────
268) Weybridge RC (Keenes/Tarrant)──────┐ │ 3 feet
│ Kingston RC (Hoskin/March) │
269) Twickenham RC (Foudah/Shah)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2 1/2 lengths │ │
270) Kingston RC (Hoskin/March)─────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Hoskin/March) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
271) City of Oxford RC (Drohan/Taylor)──┐ │ 2 feet
│ City of Oxford RC (Drohan/Taylor) │
272) Guildford RC (Robinson/Brown)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 lengths
273) Tiffin School (Clarke/Rogers)──────┘
Junior 13 Double Sculls
274) Reading RC (Barrett/Sharp)───────────────┐ Ardingly RC (Harris/Field)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
275) Ardingly RC (Harris/Field)───────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ City of Oxford RC (Seers/Carnegie)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
276) City of Oxford RC (Seers/Carnegie)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Reading RC (Maxwell/Rushent)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
277) Eton Excelsior RC (Scott/Thorn)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 3/4 lengths
│ Reading RC (Maxwell/Rushent) │
278) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Jamieson/Lukes)─┐ Reading RC (Maxwell/Rushent) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
279) Reading RC (Maxwell/Rushent)─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
Junior 13 Double Sculls ─ Plate
274) Reading RC (Barrett/Sharp)───────────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Jamieson/Lukes)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
278) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Jamieson/Lukes)─┘ 1/3 length
Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls
281) Upper Thames (Girling/Holt)───────────────┐
│ Upper Thames (Girling/Holt)
280) City of Oxford RC (Holden/Fogden)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ easily │
283) Bewl Bridge RC (Teale/Brett)──────────────┘ │ Upper Thames (Girling/Holt)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
284) WEY/WBK (Owens/Blow)──────────────────────┐ │ 1 3/4 lengths
│ WEY/WBK (Owens/Blow) │
282) Tideway Scullers School (Lonergan/Phelan)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 feet
285) Kingston RC (Wood/Ayling)─────────────────┘
Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls
286) Ardingly RC (Carter/Ramanan)────────────────────┐
│ Putney High School (Wells/Edwards)
287) Putney High School (Wells/Edwards)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4 lengths │
288) Guildford RC (Barron/Dziwulski)─────────────────┘ │
│
289) Lady Eleanor Holles (Vukasinovic/Robson)────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Powley) │ Putney High School (Wells/Edwards)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
290) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Powley)───────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ 1 length │
│ │
291) Guildford RC (Little/Robinson)──────────────────┐ Walton RC (Thiemann/Fish) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
292) Walton RC (Thiemann/Fish)───────────────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths │ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
293) City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)───────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) │
294) Kingston RC (Warner/Ayling)─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1/2 length │ │
295) Tideway Scullers School (Almeida─Durkan/Barton)─┘ │ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
296) Ardingly RC (Moon/Farmer)───────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ Guildford RC (Mostyn/Skillman) │
297) Guildford RC (Mostyn/Skillman)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3/4 length
298) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kilner/O Neill)────────────┘
Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls
299) Tideway Scullers School (Ashworth/Metcalf)─┐ Guildford RC (Houston/Turpin)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
300) Guildford RC (Houston/Turpin)──────────────┘ 1/2 length │
│
301) Thames RC (Long/O Riordan)─────────────────┐ │
│ Thames RC (Long/O Riordan) │ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)
304) Marlow RC (Smart/Edwards─Gayle)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1 length │ 1 1/2 lengths
302) Kingston RC (Djeric Kane/O Sullivan)───────┘ │
│
303) Weybridge RC (Beagley/Miller)──────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
305) City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)──────────┘ Row Over
Womens Junior 16 Sculls
363) Tideway Scullers School (Wentzel)─┐
│ Deben RC (Aubugeau Williams)
364) Bewl Bridge RC (Teale)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
365) Deben RC (Aubugeau─Williams)──────┘ │
│
366) City of Oxford RC (Holden)────────┐ │
│ Kingston RC (Wood) │ Molesey BC (Crawley)
367) Kingston RC (Wood)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ Row Over │ 2 feet
368) Marlow RC (Smith)─────────────────┘ │
│
369) Molesey BC (Crawley)──────────────┐ │
│ Molesey BC (Crawley) │
370) Ardingly RC (Ramanan)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3 lengths
371) Bewl Bridge RC (Brett)────────────┘
Junior 16 Sculls
324) City of Oxford RC (Seers)─────────┐
│ City of Oxford RC (Seers)
325) Thames RC (Jones)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
326) Tiffin School (Marlais)───────────┘ │ City of Oxford RC (Seers)
├───────────────────────────────────────
327) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bridger)─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Maunsell) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
328) Bewl Bridge RC (Maunsell)─────────┘ Row Over