Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 7th July 2007
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 8 July 2007Draw for Twickenham RC
Senior 3 Eights
5) Eton Excelsior RC (Ingram)─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Ingram)
├──────────────────────────────┐
6) Tideway Scullers School────┘ 3:24 3 lengths │ Eton Excelsior RC (Ingram)
├──────────────────────────────
7) Twickenham RC (Elgar)──────┐ Twickenham RC (Elgar) │ Disqualification
├──────────────────────────────┘
8) Parrs Priory───────────────┘ 3:16 1 length
Womens Senior 2 Eights
20) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Malthouse)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
21) Twickenham RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ W04
├────────────────────────────────────────
19) Putney Town RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ H04
│ Twickenham RC │
18) Marlow RC───────────────────────────┐ Putney Town RC ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
19) Putney Town RC──────────────────────┘ 1 foot
Womens Novice Eights
26) Walbrook Teddington SRA (B)────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (B)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
27) Walbrook Teddington SRA (A)────────┘ 3:58 a canvas │ Twickenham RC
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
28) Twickenham RC──────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC │ Not Rowed Out │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
29) Kingston Grammar School (Steinitz)─┘ 3:57 1 1/4 lengths │ Twickenham RC
├───────────────────────────────────────
30) Reading RC (M. Albin)──────────────┐ Reading RC (M. Albin) │ 4:07 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
31) Marlow RC──────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ │
│ Walbrook Teddington SRA (A) │
27) Walbrook Teddington SRA (A)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ Walbrook Teddington SRA (A) │ 1 1/2 lengths
29) Kingston Grammar School (Steinitz)─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 lengths
31) Marlow RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
Novice Coxed Fours
49) Twickenham RC───────────────┐
│ Kingston RC (A)
0) ─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:58 easily │
50) Kingston RC (A)─────────────┘ │
│
56) Reading RC (Rushent)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Parrs Priory (Lardner) │
51) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ahmad)──────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┤
│ 4:03 easily │
58) Parrs Priory (Lardner)───────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Parrs Priory (Lardner)
├────────────────────────────────┐
51) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ahmad)─┐ │ 4:00 4 lengths │
│ Auriol Kensington (Hawkins) │ │
52) Globe RC────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 3/4 lengths │
53) Auriol Kensington (Hawkins)─┘ │
│
54) Curlew RC───────────────────┐ │
│ Curlew RC │
55) Upper Thames (Robinson)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:28 3 lengths │ │
56) Reading RC (Rushent)────────┘ │ Molesey BC │ Parrs Priory (Lardner)
├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
57) Molesey BC───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length │ 2 lengths
│ Molesey BC │ │
49) Twickenham RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 length │
61) Guildford RC (B)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
57) Molesey BC──────────────────┐ │
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Richards) │
58) Parrs Priory (Lardner)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1/2 length │ │
59) Bewl Bridge RC (Richards)───┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Richards) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
52) Globe RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:47 1 1/2 lengths
│ Globe RC │
0) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┤
│ 4:10 2 feet │
55) Upper Thames (Robinson)──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
60) Globe RC────────────────────┐ Globe RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
61) Guildford RC (B)────────────┘ 3:53 3/4 length
Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours
69) Auriol Kensington (Young)─┐
│ Twickenham RC
70) Twickenham RC─────────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 1/2 lengths │
71) Reading RC (A)────────────┘ │ Twickenham RC
├──────────────────────────────
72) Tiffin School─────────────┐ Tiffin School │ 2/3 length
├──────────────────────────────┘
73) Putney Town RC────────────┘ 3:55 2 lengths