Kingston Borough Regatta
Sunday 10th July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 9 July 2016Draw for Weybridge RC
3) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
243) Maidstone Invicta (Logue)─┐
│ Crew 245
244) Molesey BC────────────────┼────────────────┐
│ Race 278 12:24 │
245) Twickenham RC─────────────┘ │
│
246) Bewl Bridge RC────────────┐ │
│ Crew 248 │ Crew 250
247) Weybridge RC──────────────┼────────────────┼────────────────
│ Race 279 12:27 │ Race 291 13:13
248) Guildford RC──────────────┘ │
│
249) Surbiton High School──────┐ Crew 250 │
├────────────────┘
250) Maidstone Invicta (Read)──┘ Race 281 12:33
8) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)
302) Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol/Mayne)──────────┐ Crew 302
├────────────────┐
303) Putney High School (Francis/Wickha)───────┘ Race 202 08:36 │ Crew 302
├────────────────┐
304) Surbiton High School (Williams/Edwards)───┐ Crew 305 │ Race 234 10:12 │
├────────────────┘ │
305) Kingston RC (Palmer/Harwood)──────────────┘ Race 203 08:39 │
│ Crew 302
306) Lady Eleanor Holles (Pillay/Crees)────────┐ Crew 306 ├────────────────┐
├────────────────┐ │ Race 267 11:51 │
307) Radnor House Sch (Hardaker/Moore)─────────┘ Race 204 08:42 │ Crew 306 │ │
├────────────────┘ │
308) Walbrook RC (Davies/Drake)────────────────┐ Crew 308 │ Race 235 10:15 │
├────────────────┘ │
309) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady/Gregory)───────┘ Race 205 08:45 │
├────────────────
310) Marlow RC (Dabinett/Gothard)──────────────┐ Crew 311 │ Race 283 12:49
├────────────────┐ │
311) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)────────────┘ Race 206 08:48 │ Crew 311 │
├────────────────┐ │
312) Maidstone Invicta (Cross/Parker)──────────┐ Crew 313 │ Race 236 10:18 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
313) LYR Tradesmen (Hammond/Newhouse)──────────┘ Race 207 08:51 │ │
│ │
314) Weybridge RC──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 315 ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┐ │ Race 258 11:24
315) Lady Eleanor Holles (Guest/Summers)───────┘ Race 208 08:54 │ │
├────────────────┘
316) Surbiton High School (Moore/Hunter Young)─┐ Crew 316 │ Race 237 10:21
├────────────────┘
317) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gosal/O Connor)──────┘ Race 209 08:57
13) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
366) Surbiton High School (Standerwick)─┐
│ Crew 367
367) Ross RC────────────────────────────┼────────────────┐
│ Race 352 16:03 │
368) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)───────┘ │ Crew 367
├────────────────┐
369) Maidstone Invicta──────────────────┐ │ Race 379 17:24 │
│ Crew 371 │ │
370) Sir William Perkins (Hawkes)───────┼────────────────┘ │
│ Race 353 16:06 │
371) Weybridge RC───────────────────────┘ │
│
372) Kingston Grammar School────────────┐ │
│ Crew 374 │
373) Kingston RC────────────────────────┼────────────────┐ │
│ Race 354 16:09 │ │
374) Surbiton High School (King)────────┘ │ Crew 379 │ W10
├────────────────┼────────────────
375) Sir William Perkins (Stenning)─────┐ │ Race 380 17:27 │ H10
│ Crew 377 │ │
376) Tiffin School──────────────────────┼────────────────┘ │
│ Race 355 16:12 │
377) LYR Tradesmen──────────────────────┘ │
│
378) Twickenham RC──────────────────────┐ │
│ Crew 379 │
379) Guildford RC───────────────────────┼────────────────┐ │
│ Race 356 16:15 │ │
380) Putney High School─────────────────┘ │ Crew 367 │
├────────────────┘
381) Sir William Perkins (Handley)──────┐ │ Race 393 18:06
│ Crew 382 │
382) Surbiton High School (Payne)───────┼────────────────┘
│ Race 357 16:18
383) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gosal)────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
386) LVS Ascot BC──────┐
│ Crew 388
387) Kingston RC───────┼────────────────┐
│ Race 347 15:48 │
388) Molesey BC────────┘ │
│
389) City of Oxford RC─┐ │
│ Crew 391 │
390) Guildford RC──────┼────────────────┤
│ Race 348 15:51 │
391) Bewl Bridge RC────┘ │ Crew 388
├────────────────┐
392) Guildford RC──────┐ │ Race 377 17:18 │
│ Crew 393 │ │
393) Weybridge RC──────┼────────────────┘ │
│ Race 349 15:54 │
394) Walbrook RC───────┘ │ Crew 396
├────────────────
395) LVS Ascot BC──────┐ │ Race 391 18:00
│ Crew 396 │
396) RGS High Wycombe──┼────────────────┐ │
│ Race 350 15:57 │ │
397) LVS Ascot BC──────┘ │ Crew 396 │
├────────────────┘
398) Guildford RC──────┐ │ Race 378 17:21
│ Crew 399 │
399) Molesey BC────────┼────────────────┘
│ Race 351 16:00
400) Kingston RC───────┘
21) Junior 14 Sculls
448) Molesey BC────────────────────┐ Crew 448
├────────────────┐
449) Windsor Boys School (Ukkash)──┘ Race 307 13:48 │ Crew 448
├────────────────┐
450) Shiplake Vikings RC────────────────────────────┘ Race 323 14:36 │ Crew 448
├────────────────┐
451) Ross RC (Piper)────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 451 │ Race 365 16:42 │
├────────────────┘ │
452) Weybridge RC───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 324 14:39 │ Crew 448
├────────────────
453) Marlow RC──────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 454 │ Race 385 17:42
├────────────────┐ │
454) Walbrook RC────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 325 14:42 │ Crew 454 │
├────────────────┘
455) RGS High Wycombe───────────────────────────────┐ Crew 455 │ Race 366 16:45
├────────────────┘
456) Windsor Boys School (Thomson)─┐ Crew 457 │ Race 326 14:45
├────────────────┘
457) Ross RC (Clatworthy)──────────┘ Race 308 13:51