Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th July 2015
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 12 July 2015Draw for Putney Town RC
4) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
16) Cambridge Univ WBC (Rose)─────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Rose)
17) Lady Eleanor Holles (Allen)───┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths │
18) Maidstone Invicta (Warren)────┘ │ Imperial College (Ardissino)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
19) Putney Town RC (Moran)────────┐ │ NTT 3 lengths │
│ Curlew RC (Rigby) │ │
532) Curlew RC (Rigby)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:40 4 lengths │ │
20) Quintin BC (Turner)───────────┘ │ │
│ │
21) Imperial College (Ardissino)──┐ Imperial College (Ardissino) │ │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
22) Curlew RC (Binns)─────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │ Imperial College (Ardissino)
├──────────────────────────────────
23) Vesta RC (Paget)──────────────┐ │ 3:56 2 1/4 lengths
│ University of Surrey (Cowell) │
24) University of Surrey (Cowell)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:00 2 1/4 lengths │ │
25) Twickenham RC (Frankson)──────┘ │ University of Surrey (Cowell) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
26) HSBC RC (Beresford─Knox)──────┐ │ 4:08 1 1/4 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Wilson) │
27) Weybridge Ladies (Woodley)────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:24 1 1/2 lengths
28) Cambridge Univ WBC (Wilson)───┘
5) Masters D/E Quads
29) Sons of the Thames (Smith =E)─┐ Sons of the Thames (Smith =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
30) KGS Veterans BC (Bridge =E)───┘ 3:41 easily │
│
31) Medway Towns RC (Frith =E)────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) │ Sons of the Thames (Smith =E)
32) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E)──────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 3:46 1 1/2 lengths │ 3:36 1 length
33) Eton Excelsior RC (White =D)──┘ │
│
34) Twickenham RC (Evoy =E)───────┐ Twickenham RC (Evoy =E) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
35) Putney Town RC (Desmond =E)───┘ 4:02 2 lengths
6) Masters F/G Quads
36) Putney Town RC (De Maria =F)─────┐ Mortlake A & A BC (Napier =F)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
37) Mortlake A & A BC (Napier =F)────┘ 3:44 3 lengths │ Mortlake A & A BC (Cracknell =G)
├─────────────────────────────────────
38) Twickenham RC (Baldwin =G)───────┐ Mortlake A & A BC (Cracknell =G) │ 3:59 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
39) Mortlake A & A BC (Cracknell =G)─┘ 3:58 3 lengths
8) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
45) Lady Eleanor Holles (Clay/Benson)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Burrows/Christie)
46) Ardingly RC (Salmon/Ward)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:53 2 1/2 lengths │
47) Kingston RC (Burrows/Christie)────┘ │ Kingston RC (Burrows/Christie)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
48) Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne)─────┐ Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) │ 3:50 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
49) Twickenham RC (Beard/Claiden)─────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford)
├──────────────────────────────────────
50) Putney Town RC (Ewing/McOrist)────┐ │ 3:39 2 lengths
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) │
51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:45 a canvas │ │
52) Medway Towns RC (Kergall/Phipps)──┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
53) Ardingly RC (Byrne─Smith/Beedell)─┐ Kingston RC (Rowe/Betty) │ 3:38 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
54) Kingston RC (Rowe/Betty)──────────┘ 3:51 1 1/4 lengths
10) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
60) Guildford RC (Stevenson/Metelerkamp)────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall Budden)
61) Kingston RC (Williams/Wickham)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths │
62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall─Budden)───────────┘ │
│
63) Eton Excelsior RC (De Speville/Taylor)──────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Denham/Denham) │
64) Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Henshaw)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ NTT 5 lengths │
65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham)───────────────────┘ │ Walton RC (Denham/Denham)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu)────────────────┐ │ 4:04 4 lengths │
│ Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) │ │
67) Kingston Grammar School (Dodds/Blake─Parso)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:14 3 lengths │
68) Putney Town RC (Abrahamova/Pazzaglia)───────┘ │ Walton RC (Denham/Denham)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
69) Medway Towns RC (Negal/Wahts)───────────────┐ │ 4:00 2 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin/Roberts) │
70) Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin/Roberts)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:18 5 lengths │ │
71) Twickenham RC (Field/Rudenko)───────────────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
72) Ardingly/Molesey (Durkan/Bratt)─────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft) │ 4:06 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
73) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft)────────┘ 4:07 2 1/2 lengths │
│
74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather)───────────────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) │
75) Kingston RC (Jackson/Cockle)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:23 4 1/2 lengths
76) Guildford RC (Sage/Conington)───────────────┘
11) Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls
77) Weybridge RC (Ferlez/Klaka =A)───────┐
│ Kingston RC (Willett/Kugele =A)
78) Putney Town RC (Carboo/Morrissey =B)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:02 4 lengths
79) Kingston RC (Willett/Kugele =A)──────┘
12) Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls
80) Ardingly RC (Tanner/Boughton =D)──┐
│ Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E)
81) Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E)───┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:37 1/2 length
82) Putney Town RC (Stoyel/Pictor =E)─┘
13) Senior Sculls
83) Martyrs Boat Club (Colborne)─┐ Putney Town RC (Diserens)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
84) Putney Town RC (Diserens)────┘ NTT Row Over │ Stratford upon Avon (Gittus)
├─────────────────────────────────
85) Stratford upon Avon (Gittus)─┐ Stratford upon Avon (Gittus) │ 4:05 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
86) Poplar Blackwall (Keech)─────┘ NTT Row Over
15) Novice Sculls
91) Imperial College (Lietar)─┐
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
92) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)─┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:27 easily │
93) Putney Town RC (Cauchi)───┘ │
│
94) Thames RC (Powell)────────┐ │
│ Thames RC (Powell) │ Thames RC (Powell)
95) Putney Town RC (Magnano)──┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 4:13 5 lengths │ NTT 1/14 length
96) Tiffin School (Lawn)──────┘ │
│
97) Walton RC (Wilkinson)─────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Wilkinson) │
98) Imperial College (Baird)──┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:07 5 lengths
99) Putney Town RC (Burton)───┘
22) Novice Coxed Fours
154) Putney Town RC (Prior)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rose)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
155) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────────┘ 3:53 2 lengths │
│
156) Parrs Priory (Mousa)─────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Holman) │ Maidstone Invicta (Chappell Tay)
157) Kingston Grammar School (Holman)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT Row Over │ NTT a canvas
158) Hillingdon RC (Strutt)───────────┘ │
│
159) Molesey BC (Newman)──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Chappell Tay) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
160) Maidstone Invicta (Chappell─Tay)─┘ 3:42 5 lengths
33) Intermediate 3 Sculls
216) Walbrook RC (Yates)───────────────┐
│ Walbrook RC (Yates)
217) City of Oxford RC (Khan)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:18 1 length │
218) Tideway Scullers School (Maynard)─┘ │ Peterhouse College (Wagenaar)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
219) Kingston Grammar School (Hilty)───┐ │ NTT 1 length │
│ Peterhouse College (Wagenaar) │ │
220) University of Surrey (Hopkins)────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:55 2 feet │
221) Peterhouse College (Wagenaar)─────┘ │ Peterhouse College (Wagenaar)
├───────────────────────────────────────
222) Medway Towns RC (Phipps)──────────┐ │ NTT 3/4 length
│ Putney Town RC (McOrist) │
223) Putney Town RC (McOrist)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:12 2 1/2 lengths │ │
224) Quintin BC (O Brien)──────────────┘ │ Walbrook RC (Marokity) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
225) Pembroke Oxford (Rolls)───────────┐ │ 4:08 2 lengths
│ Walbrook RC (Marokity) │
226) Twickenham RC (Beard)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:03 2 lengths
227) Walbrook RC (Marokity)────────────┘
40) Womens Masters E/F Sculls
253) Weybridge RC (Morris =F)───┐
│ Weybridge RC (Morris =F)
254) Putney Town RC (Stoyel =E)─┼────────────────────────────────
│ 5:13 1 1/2 lengths
255) Weybridge RC (Sarsby =E)───┘