Kingston Borough Regatta
Sunday 12th July 2015
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 11 July 2015Draw for Bewl Bridge RC
4) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
282) Lady Eleanor Holles (Blackmore)─┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Blackmore)
283) Reading RC──────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
284) Claires Court Sch (Van Vuuren)──┘ │
│
285) Eton Excelsior RC───────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)
├─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
286) Molesey BC──────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ 1/3 length │
│ │
287) Team Keane──────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
288) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)────┘ 3 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)
├─────────────────────────────────────
289) Surbiton High School────────────┐ │ 1/2 length
│ Surbiton High School │
290) Maidstone Invicta───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 1/4 lengths │ │
291) Bewl Bridge RC──────────────────┘ │ Surbiton High School │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
292) Guildford RC────────────────────┐ │ a canvas
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Benson) │
293) Claires Court Sch (Boon)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ a canvas
294) Lady Eleanor Holles (Benson)────┘
7) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)
314) Tiffin School (Herbertson/Kuzuki)──────┐ Guildford RC (Lambert Parsons/Parnell)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
315) Guildford RC (Lambert Parsons/Parnell)─┘ Row Over │ RGS High Wycombe (Lim/Craggs)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
316) RGS High Wycombe (Lim/Craggs)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ RGS High Wycombe (Lim/Craggs)
317) LVS Ascot BC───────────────────────────┐ Claires Court Sch (Merry/Broadhead) ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Molesey BC (Campbell/Miller) │ 1/2 length │
318) Claires Court Sch (Merry/Broadhead)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ Row Over │
319) Molesey BC (Campbell/Miller)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ RGS High Wycombe (Lim/Craggs)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
320) Bewl Bridge RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Garrett/Love Revitt) │ 1 foot
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
321) Barn Elms RC (Garrett/Love─Revitt)─────┐ Barn Elms RC (Garrett/Love Revitt) │ 4 1/2 lengths │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Walbrook RC │
322) Walton RC (Brew/Martin)────────────────┘ 5 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1/2 length
323) Walbrook RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
324) RGS High Wycombe (Cox/Drewett)─────────┐ Tiffin School (Sengupta/Landon) │ 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
325) Tiffin School (Sengupta/Landon)────────┘ 3/4 length
11) Junior 15 Sculls
367) Tiffin School (Mistry)───────────┐
│ Kingston RC
368) Kingston RC──────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
369) Twickenham RC (Evans)────────────┘ │ Kingston Grammar School
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
370) Bewl Bridge RC───────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School │ 1/2 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
371) Kingston Grammar School──────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Walton RC
├──────────────────────────────────────
372) RGS High Wycombe─────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Walton RC │
373) Twickenham RC (Nicholls─Mindlin)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2 1/2 lengths │ │
374) Walton RC────────────────────────┘ │ Walton RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
375) Tiffin School (Langford)─────────┐ Tiffin School (Langford) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
376) Twickenham RC (Wainer)───────────┘ 1 length
13) Junior 14 Coxed Quads
398) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (A)
399) RGS High Wycombe (A)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
400) LVS Ascot BC──────────────────┘ │ Claires Court Sch (Broadhead)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
401) Claires Court Sch (Broadhead)─┐ │ 4 lengths │
│ Claires Court Sch (Broadhead) │ │
402) Maidstone Invicta─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3 lengths │
403) Walbrook RC───────────────────┘ │ Claires Court Sch (Broadhead)
├───────────────────────────────────
404) Radnor House Sch──────────────┐ │ 1 1/4 lengths
│ Radnor House Sch │
405) Guildford RC──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1/2 length │ │
406) Molesey BC────────────────────┘ │ RGS High Wycombe (B) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
407) Kingston Grammar School───────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ RGS High Wycombe (B) │
408) Claires Court Sch (Walton)────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 1/2 lengths
409) RGS High Wycombe (B)──────────┘
14) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
410) Guildford RC─────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
411) Putney High School (Miles)───────────┘ 1 length │ Kingston Grammar School (Petersen)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
412) Bewl Bridge RC───────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Petersen) │ │
413) Sir William Perkins (SWPS A)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2 lengths │
414) Kingston Grammar School (Petersen)───┘ │
│
415) Walbrook RC──────────────────────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Witt) │
416) Claires Court Sch (Lyons)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2 1/2 lengths │ │
417) Lady Eleanor Holles (Witt)───────────┘ │ Putney High School (Gradidge) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┤
418) Surbiton High School─────────────────┐ │ 1 length │
│ Putney High School (Gradidge) │ │
419) Putney High School (Gradidge)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 4 lengths │ │
420) Twickenham RC────────────────────────┘ │ │ Putney High School (Gradidge)
│ ├──────────────────────────────────────────
421) Putney High School (Bantick)─────────┐ │ │ 1 1/4 lengths
│ Maidstone Invicta │ │
422) Sir William Perkins (SWPS C)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2 feet │
423) Maidstone Invicta────────────────────┘ │
│
424) Eton Excelsior RC────────────────────┐ │
│ Eton Excelsior RC │
425) Putney High School (Amor)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4 1/2 lengths │ │
426) Claires Court Sch (Sparks)───────────┘ │ Eton Excelsior RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
427) Sir William Perkins (SWPS B)─────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Camilleri) │
428) Kingston Grammar School (Chevallier)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 length
429) Lady Eleanor Holles (Camilleri)──────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
430) Reading RC (Cheng)───────────┐
│ Kingston RC
431) Twickenham RC (Jewiss)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
432) Kingston RC──────────────────┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
433) Guildford RC (Beaumont)──────┐ │ 6 feet │
│ Claires Court Sch │ │
434) Claires Court Sch────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1/2 length │
435) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ │
│
436) Walton RC────────────────────┐ │
│ Bewl Bridge RC │
437) Tiffin School (Davidson)─────┼──────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 length │ │
438) Bewl Bridge RC───────────────┘ │ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris) │ W10
├──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
439) Radnor House Sch─────────────┐ │ 1 length │ H10
│ Team Keane │ │
440) Tiffin School (Wong)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2 1/2 lengths │
441) Team Keane───────────────────┘ │
│
442) Eton Excelsior RC────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Peters) │
443) Tiffin School (Jordan)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 3/4 lengths │ │
444) Reading RC (Peters)──────────┘ │ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
445) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┐ │ 1/2 length
│ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris) │
446) Guildford RC (Perrins)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3 lengths
447) Twickenham RC (Evans)────────┘
17) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A)
459) Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson/De N Yeurt)─┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bains/Lawrie)
460) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bains/Lawrie)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
461) Molesey BC (Peters /Wright)──────────────┘ │
│
462) Weybridge RC (Clark/Ingram)──────────────┐ │
│ Surbiton High School (O Loan/Pearson) │
463) Maidstone Invicta (Munro/Moore)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 3 lengths │
464) Surbiton High School (O Loan/Pearson)────┘ │ Surbiton High School (O Loan/Pearson)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
465) Sir William Perkins (Grant/Lewis)────────┐ │ 1 1/3 lengths │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Miles/Breeze) │ │
466) Claires Court Sch (Harper/Woolfenden)────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4 lengths │
467) Lady Eleanor Holles (Miles/Breeze)───────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Jackson/Blackmore)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
468) Guildford RC─────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Guildford RC │
469) Bewl Bridge RC───────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1/3 length │ │
470) Team Keane───────────────────────────────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Jackson/Blackmore) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
471) Reading RC───────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Garnham/Hide) │ 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┤
472) Sir William Perkins (Garnham/Hide)───────┘ 2 lengths │
│
473) Maidstone Invicta (Bishop/Monaghan)──────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Jackson/Blackmore) │
474) Lady Eleanor Holles (Jackson/Blackmore)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 lengths
475) Weybridge RC (Foulkes/Boret)─────────────┘