Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th July 2015
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 12 July 2015Draw for Kingston Rowing Club
2) Womens Novice Eights
3) Kingston RC (Davies)──────────┐ Kingston RC (Davies)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
4) Team Keane (Bold)─────────────┘ 3:52 4 lengths │ Kingston RC (Davies)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
5) Twickenham RC (Buckton)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 easily │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant)
├─────────────────────────────────
6) Sir William Perkins (Wiggins)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 4 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant) │
7) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lawrie)──┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 2 1/2 lengths
8) Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant)────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
3) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
9) Twickenham RC (Palmer)──────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Palmer)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
10) Curlew RC (Yarwood)────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │
│
11) Kingston Grammar School (Underwood)────────┐ │
│ Auriol Kensington (The Bridge Bashers) │ Claires Court Sch (Osborne)
12) University of N.Wales (Bangor) RC (Salmon)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:40 3/4 length │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
13) Auriol Kensington (The Bridge Bashers)─────┘ │
│
14) Kingston RC (Hopkins)──────────────────────┐ Claires Court Sch (Osborne) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
15) Claires Court Sch (Osborne)────────────────┘ 3:33 5 lengths
8) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
45) Lady Eleanor Holles (Clay/Benson)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Burrows/Christie)
46) Ardingly RC (Salmon/Ward)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:53 2 1/2 lengths │
47) Kingston RC (Burrows/Christie)────┘ │ Kingston RC (Burrows/Christie)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
48) Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne)─────┐ Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) │ 3:50 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
49) Twickenham RC (Beard/Claiden)─────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford)
├──────────────────────────────────────
50) Putney Town RC (Ewing/McOrist)────┐ │ 3:39 2 lengths
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) │
51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:45 a canvas │ │
52) Medway Towns RC (Kergall/Phipps)──┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
53) Ardingly RC (Byrne─Smith/Beedell)─┐ Kingston RC (Rowe/Betty) │ 3:38 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
54) Kingston RC (Rowe/Betty)──────────┘ 3:51 1 1/4 lengths
10) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
60) Guildford RC (Stevenson/Metelerkamp)────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall Budden)
61) Kingston RC (Williams/Wickham)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths │
62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall─Budden)───────────┘ │
│
63) Eton Excelsior RC (De Speville/Taylor)──────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Denham/Denham) │
64) Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Henshaw)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ NTT 5 lengths │
65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham)───────────────────┘ │ Walton RC (Denham/Denham)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu)────────────────┐ │ 4:04 4 lengths │
│ Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) │ │
67) Kingston Grammar School (Dodds/Blake─Parso)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:14 3 lengths │
68) Putney Town RC (Abrahamova/Pazzaglia)───────┘ │ Walton RC (Denham/Denham)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
69) Medway Towns RC (Negal/Wahts)───────────────┐ │ 4:00 2 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin/Roberts) │
70) Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin/Roberts)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:18 5 lengths │ │
71) Twickenham RC (Field/Rudenko)───────────────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
72) Ardingly/Molesey (Durkan/Bratt)─────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft) │ 4:06 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
73) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft)────────┘ 4:07 2 1/2 lengths │
│
74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather)───────────────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) │
75) Kingston RC (Jackson/Cockle)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:23 4 1/2 lengths
76) Guildford RC (Sage/Conington)───────────────┘
11) Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls
77) Weybridge RC (Ferlez/Klaka =A)───────┐
│ Kingston RC (Willett/Kugele =A)
78) Putney Town RC (Carboo/Morrissey =B)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:02 4 lengths
79) Kingston RC (Willett/Kugele =A)──────┘
17) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
106) Tethys BC (Bilicka)──────────┐
│ Walbrook RC (Gallagher)
107) Tethys BC (Tran)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:29 3 lengths │
108) Walbrook RC (Gallagher)──────┘ │ Walbrook RC (Gallagher)
├──────────────────────────────────
109) Kingston RC (Marshall)───────┐ │ 4:22 2 1/2 lengths
│ Kingston RC (Marshall) │
110) Sir William Perkins (Dawson)─┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:28 2 1/2 lengths
111) Tethys BC (Edmunds)──────────┘
18) Womens Novice Sculls
112) Imperial College (Halcrow)─────────┐
│ Imperial College (Halcrow)
113) Kingston RC (Baylis)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT easily │
114) Mortlake A & A BC (Boyd)───────────┘ │ Imperial College (Halcrow)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
115) Quintin BC (Brass)─────────────────┐ │ 4:49 5 lengths │
│ Ardingly RC (Feakes) │ │
116) Ardingly RC (Feakes)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ NTT 1 length │
117) Cambridge Univ WBC (Boettcher)─────┘ │ Imperial College (Halcrow)
├────────────────────────────────────────
118) Kingston RC (Hughes)───────────────┐ │ 4:35 2 feet
│ Kingston RC (Hughes) │
119) Pembroke Oxford (Erickson)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 5:02 easily │ │
120) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hughes)───────┘ │ Kingston RC (Hughes) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
121) Kingston Grammar School (Ibbetson)─┐ │ 4:36 5 lengths
│ Tiffin School (Walker) │
122) Tiffin School (Walker)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:53 1 1/4 lengths
123) Kingston RC (Stiling)──────────────┘
19) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
124) Sir William Perkins (Greathurst)──┐
│ Sir William Perkins (Foster)
125) Sir William Perkins (Foster)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 5:58 Row Over │
126) Kingston RC (Stevens)─────────────┘ │
│
127) Twickenham RC (Parr)──────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Conetta) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┤
128) Walbrook RC (Conetta)─────────────┘ NTT 2/3 length │ Kingston Grammar School (Stokman)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Lady Eleanor Holles (Jackson)─────┐ │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) │ │
130) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:35 1 length │
131) Sir William Perkins (Hodge)───────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────
132) Lady Eleanor Holles (King)────────┐ │ 4:15 easily
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish) │
133) Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:33 3 1/2 lengths │ │
134) Sir William Perkins (Fountain)────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
135) Lady Eleanor Holles (King)────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (King) │ 4:32 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┤
136) Sir William Perkins (Arnold)──────┘ NTT Row Over │
│
137) Lady Eleanor Holles (Blackmore)───┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Beddoe) │
138) Twickenham RC (Lewis)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:44 2 1/2 lengths
139) Sir William Perkins (Beddoe)──────┘
20) Intermediate 3 Eights
140) Twickenham RC (Messa)─────────────────────┐ 1st & 3rd/Lady Margaret (First and Third)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) 1st & 3rd/Lady Margaret (First and Third)─┘ NTT 1 foot │
│
142) Kingston RC (Tunbridge)───────────────────┐ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Hobden) │ Claires Court Sch (Hobden)
143) Claires Court Sch (Hobden)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:14 3/4 length │ 3:11 1 3/4 lengths
144) Curlew RC (Yarwood)───────────────────────┘ │
│
145) Kingston Grammar School (Lingard)─────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Lingard) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
146) Twickenham RC (Aukland)───────────────────┘ 3:31 easily
23) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
161) Lady Eleanor Holles (King)────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (King)
162) Kingston RC (Berry)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 1 length │
163) Cambridge Univ WBC (Holender)─────┘ │ University of Surrey (Desert)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
164) Sir William Perkins (Wiggins)─────┐ │ 4:06 1 3/4 lengths │
│ University of Surrey (Desert) │ │
165) University of Surrey (Desert)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:06 1 3/4 lengths │
166) Lady Eleanor Holles (Benson)──────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Edwards)
├───────────────────────────────────────
167) Vesta RC (Pywell)─────────────────┐ │ 4:00 3 feet
│ Wallingford (Bard) │
168) HSBC RC (Ramos Negrette)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:00 easily │ │
169) Wallingford (Bard)────────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Edwards) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
170) Lady Eleanor Holles (Broekhuizen)─┐ │ 4:02 3 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Edwards) │
171) Sir William Perkins (Baker)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:04 2 lengths
172) Cambridge Univ WBC (Edwards)──────┘
24) Junior 18 Quads
173) Claires Court Sch (Jones)─────────────────────────────────┐
│ Claires Court Sch (Jones)
174) Bewl Bridge RC (Rose)─────┐ Kingston RC (Betty) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 5 lengths
175) Kingston RC (Betty)───────┘ 3:40 2 lengths
27) Novice Double Sculls
185) Radnor House Sch (Aladay/Chaudoir)─┐
│ Barn Elms RC (Quigley/Jackson)
186) Barn Elms RC (Quigley/Jackson)─────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:58 5 lengths │
187) Imperial College (Jones/Frank)─────┘ │ Broxbourne RC (Garlick/Wren)
├────────────────────────────────────────
188) Broxbourne RC (Garlick/Wren)───────┐ │ 3:52 1 length
│ Broxbourne RC (Garlick/Wren) │
189) Claires Court Sch (Jesseman/Yate)──┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:55 1 length
190) Kingston RC (Pucinelli Ii/Jackson)─┘
28) Junior 16 Double Sculls
191) Bewl Bridge RC (Khan─Ghauri/House)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Joseph/Fellows)
192) Weybridge RC (Gray/Kanagasundaram)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:51 4 lengths │
193) Kingston RC (Joseph/Fellows)───────┘ │ Kingston RC (Rowe/Christie)
├────────────────────────────────────────
194) Walton RC (Mohamadzade/Cleary)─────┐ │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths
│ Kingston RC (Rowe/Christie) │
195) Kingston RC (Rowe/Christie)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:42 2 1/2 lengths
196) Bewl Bridge RC (Mumford/Chudley)───┘
29) Womens Senior Double Sculls
197) Kingston RC (Brunning/Scruby)───┐
│ Imperial College (Vezie/Mason)
198) Weybridge RC (Pickering/Truett)─┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:53 3 lengths
199) Imperial College (Vezie/Mason)──┘
31) Womens Novice Double Sculls
203) Kingston RC (Dickman/Stalley)─────────┐
│ Ardingly RC (Buck/Taylor)
204) Sir William Perkins (Sharps/Andrew)───┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT easily │
205) Ardingly RC (Buck/Taylor)─────────────┘ │ Ardingly RC (Buck/Taylor)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
206) Mortlake A & A BC (Hudson/Robertson)──┐ Mortlake A & A BC (Hudson/Robertson) │ 4:18 2 feet │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
207) Bewl Bridge RC (Counsell/Jhnich)─────┘ 4:27 easily │ Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
208) Lady Eleanor Holles (Jeffery/Piper)───┐ │ 4:22 3 feet
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Jeffery/Piper) │
209) Vesta RC (Mulenga/Pastran)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT Row Over │ │
210) Sir William Perkins (Glover/Connolly)─┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
211) Mortlake A & A BC (Lambert/Weeks)─────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge) │ NTT Row Over
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
212) Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge)────┘ 4:29 easily
35) Masters F Sculls
231) Kingston RC (Tompkins)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Tompkins)
232) Quintin BC (Cook)──────┼────────────────────────────
│ 4:31 2/3 length
233) Kingston RC (Merrall)──┘
38) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
241) Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin)──────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson)
242) Kingston RC (Faldo)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:35 5 lengths │
243) Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson)───┘ │
│
244) Tethys BC (Bilicka)───────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook RC (Ramirez) │ Walbrook RC (Ramirez)
245) Wallingford (Cottingham)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:33 easily │ 4:25 3 lengths
246) Walbrook RC (Ramirez)─────────────┘ │
│
247) Ardingly RC (Durkan)──────────────┐ │
│ Ardingly RC (Durkan) │
248) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:27 2 lengths
249) Cambridge Univ WBC (Roberts)──────┘
39) Womens Masters A/B Single Sculls
250) Kingston RC (Kugele =A)────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Kugele =A)
251) Medway Towns RC (Aisthorpe =A)─┼────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT easily
252) Kingston RC (Saunders =B)──────┘