Kingston Amateur Regatta Saturday 13th July 2019 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 14 July 2019
Draw for Twickenham RC
2) Open Eights (Band 2) 3) Granta ────────────┐ Granta
├─────────────────────┐
4) Globe RC ──────────┘ 3:26 4 1/2 lengths │
│
5) Maidstone Invicta ─┐ │
│ Claires Court Sch │ Claires Court Sch
6) Kingston RC ───────┼─────────────────────┼─────────────────────
│ 3:21 2 lengths │ 3:21 3/4 length
7) Claires Court Sch ─┘ │
│
8) Twickenham RC ─────┐ Twickenham RC │
├─────────────────────┘
9) Gravesend RC ──────┘ 3:41 5 lengths
3) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1) 10) Twickenham RC (Doyle) ────┐
│ Gravesend RC
11) Kingston RC ──────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:30 4 lengths │
12) Gravesend RC ─────────────┘ │ Twickenham RC (O'Beirne)
├─────────────────────────────
13) Twickenham RC (O'Beirne) ─┐ Twickenham RC (O'Beirne) │ 4:24 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
14) Putney Town RC ───────────┘ 4:31 4 lengths
9) Masters E Quads 32) Twickenham RC ──────┐ Twickenham RC
├───────────────────────┐
33) Walbrook RC ────────┘ NTT 5 lengths │ Sons of the Thames
├───────────────────────
34) Putney Town RC ─────┐ Sons of the Thames │ 3:59 1 length
├───────────────────────┘
35) Sons of the Thames ─┘ 3:59 1 length
11) Masters H Quads 38) Twickenham RC ─────┐ Mortlake A & A BC
├──────────────────────
39) Mortlake A & A BC ─┘ 4:12 easily
15) Women's Quads (Band 3) 53) Kingston RC (Firman) ─┐ Kingston RC (Firman)
├─────────────────────────┐
54) Kingston RC (Samen) ──┘ 4:49 5 lengths │ Kingston RC (Muller)
├─────────────────────────
55) Twickenham RC ────────┐ Kingston RC (Muller) │ 4:49 easily
├─────────────────────────┘
56) Kingston RC (Muller) ─┘ 4:28 easily
26) Women's Masters C/D Sculls 124) Twickenham RC (=C) ───────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (=D)
├──────────────────────────────────
125) Tideway Scullers School (=D) ─┘ 5:35 easily
29) Women's Eights (Band 2) 137) Kingston RC ──────────────────────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Van Der Heijden)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
138) Cambridge Univ WBC (Van Der Heijden) ─┘ 4:01 easily │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Van Der Heijden)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
139) Twickenham RC ────────────────────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard) │ NTT 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
140) Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard) ───────┘ 4:02 easily
31) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2) 144) Kingston RC (Carpenter) ─┐
│ Kingston RC (Carpenter)
143) Twickenham RC ───────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:54 2 feet │
145) Globe RC ────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Morgan)
├─────────────────────────────
146) Kingston RC (Morgan) ────┐ Kingston RC (Morgan) │ NTT 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
147) Granta ──────────────────┘ 3:55 1/2 length
34) Open Coxless Fours (Band 2) 158) Vesta RC ──────────┐ Claires Court Sch
├───────────────────────┐
159) Claires Court Sch ─┘ 3:45 1 length │ Claires Court Sch
├───────────────────────
160) Maidstone Invicta ─┐ Twickenham RC │ NTT 1/2 length
├───────────────────────┘
161) Twickenham RC ─────┘ 3:55 3 1/2 lengths
44) Junior 16 Double Sculls 196) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ─┐ Team Keane (Garofolin)
├───────────────────────────────┐
197) Team Keane (Garofolin) ────┘ 4:16 3 lengths │
│
198) Claires Court Sch ─────────┐ │
│ RGS High Wycombe │ Twickenham RC (Hunt)
199) RGS High Wycombe ──────────┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
│ 4:10 3 1/2 lengths │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
200) Twickenham RC (Habbel) ────┘ │
│
201) Twickenham RC (Hunt) ──────┐ Twickenham RC (Hunt) │
├───────────────────────────────┘
202) Team Keane (Kellett) ──────┘ 4:23 2 lengths
47) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2) 223) Team Keane ────────┐ Molesey BC
├───────────────────────┐
224) Molesey BC ────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │
│
225) Kingston RC ───────┐ │
│ Kingston RC │ Molesey BC
226) Bewl Bridge RC ────┼───────────────────────┼───────────────────────
│ 4:34 3 lengths │ NTT 1 length
227) Eton Excelsior RC ─┘ │
│
228) Twickenham RC ─────┐ Gravesend RC │
├───────────────────────┘
229) Gravesend RC ──────┘ 4:59 4 1/2 lengths
48) Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls 230) Kingston RC (Richardson =B) ─┐
│ Kingston RC (Michel =C)
231) Kingston RC (Michel =C) ─────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 3 lengths
232) Twickenham RC (=C) ──────────┘
55) Women's Sculls (Band 1) 264) Maidstone Invicta ─────────┐
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy
265) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ─┼───────────────────────────────
│ 4:52 3 lengths
266) Twickenham RC ─────────────┘
56) Women's Sculls (Band 2) 267) Eton Excelsior RC ──────────┐
│ Eton Excelsior RC
268) Mortlake A & A BC ──────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 5:05 4 1/2 lengths │
269) Twickenham RC (Luscombe) ───┘ │ Walbrook RC
├────────────────────────────────
270) Twickenham RC (Pilborough) ─┐ │ 4:55 2 lengths
│ Walbrook RC │
271) Walbrook RC ────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 4 1/2 lengths
272) Medway Towns RC ────────────┘