Kingston Amateur Regatta Saturday 13th July 2019 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 14 July 2019
Draw for Maidstone Invicta RC
2) Open Eights (Band 2) 3) Granta ────────────┐ Granta
├─────────────────────┐
4) Globe RC ──────────┘ 3:26 4 1/2 lengths │
│
5) Maidstone Invicta ─┐ │
│ Claires Court Sch │ Claires Court Sch
6) Kingston RC ───────┼─────────────────────┼─────────────────────
│ 3:21 2 lengths │ 3:21 3/4 length
7) Claires Court Sch ─┘ │
│
8) Twickenham RC ─────┐ Twickenham RC │
├─────────────────────┘
9) Gravesend RC ──────┘ 3:41 5 lengths
4) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2) 15) Maidstone Invicta ──────────────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Samuel)
16) Cambridge Univ WBC (Samuel) ────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:29 4 1/2 lengths │
17) Putney Town RC ─────────────────┘ │
│
18) Kingston RC (Bebbington) ───────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Jansen) │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard)
19) Cambridge Univ WBC (Jansen) ────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 4:15 easily │ 4:06 easily
20) Sir William Perkins ────────────┘ │
│
21) Kingston RC (Strubel) ──────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
22) Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard) ─┘ NTT 2 lengths
10) Masters F/G Quads 36) Maidstone Invicta (=F) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (=F)
├───────────────────────────
37) Putney Town RC (=G) ────┘ NTT Row Over
12) Junior 16 Quads 40) Claires Court Sch ─┐
│ Claires Court Sch
41) Bewl Bridge RC ────┼──────────────────────┐
│ 3:39 2 lengths │
42) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ │ Claires Court Sch
├──────────────────────
43) Molesey BC ────────┐ │ NTT 4 lengths
│ Team Keane │
44) RGS High Wycombe ──┼──────────────────────┘
│ NTT 5 lengths
45) Team Keane ────────┘
14) Women's Quads (Band 2) 50) Maidstone Invicta ─┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC
51) Kingston RC ───────┼──────────────────────
│ 4:06 3 1/2 lengths
52) Bewl Bridge RC ────┘
22) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 85) Burway RC ─────────────────────────┐ Burway RC
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
86) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor) ──────┘ 4:17 3 lengths │
│
87) Maidstone Invicta ─────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School │ Burway RC
88) Kingston Grammar School ───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:14 1 1/2 lengths │ NTT 3/4 length
89) Walbrook RC ───────────────────────┘ │
│
90) Claires Court Sch ─────────────────┐ Claires Court Sch │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
91) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi) ─┘ 4:24 easily
23) Open Sculls 92) Fulham Reach RC ────────────┐
│ King's School Cantab
93) Globe RC ───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:22 3 lengths │
94) King's School Cantab ───────┘ │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────┐
95) Kingston RC (Colston) ──────┐ │ 4:28 1 foot │
│ Maidstone Invicta │ │
96) Maidstone Invicta ──────────┼───────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths │
97) Kingston RC (Kirkham) ──────┘ │ Kingston RC (Mackinney)
├───────────────────────────────
98) University College, Oxford ─┐ │ 4:23 4 1/2 lengths
│ Tideway Scullers School │
99) Bewl Bridge RC (Luck) ──────┼───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 2 lengths │ │
100) Tideway Scullers School ───┘ │ Kingston RC (Mackinney) │
├───────────────────────────────┘
101) Sir William Perkins ───────┐ │ 4:14 3/4 length
│ Kingston RC (Mackinney) │
102) Bewl Bridge RC (Mouat) ────┼───────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:22 easily
103) Kingston RC (Mackinney) ───┘
25) Junior 15 Sculls 110) Team Keane ────────────────┐
│ Team Keane
111) Kingston RC ───────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:59 easily │
112) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ─┘ │ Molesey BC
├───────────────────────────────┐
114) Guildford RC ──────────────┐ │ NTT 2 lengths │
│ Molesey BC │ │
113) Burway RC (Finlayson) ─────┼───────────────────────────────┤ │
│ NTT easily │ │
115) Molesey BC ────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
116) Eton Excelsior RC ─────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC │ │
├───────────────────────────────┘ │
117) Wiltshire Scullers School ─┘ NTT easily │ Barn Elms RC
├───────────────────────────────
118) Bewl Bridge RC ────────────┐ │ 4:32 5 lengths
│ Barn Elms RC │
119) Tideway Scullers School ───┼───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:37 easily │ │
120) Barn Elms RC ──────────────┘ │ Barn Elms RC │
├───────────────────────────────┘
121) Maidstone Invicta ─────────┐ │ 4:34 easily
│ Burway RC (Dawson) │
123) Claires Court Sch ─────────┼───────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:57 Not Rowed Out
122) Burway RC (Dawson) ────────┘
34) Open Coxless Fours (Band 2) 158) Vesta RC ──────────┐ Claires Court Sch
├───────────────────────┐
159) Claires Court Sch ─┘ 3:45 1 length │ Claires Court Sch
├───────────────────────
160) Maidstone Invicta ─┐ Twickenham RC │ NTT 1/2 length
├───────────────────────┘
161) Twickenham RC ─────┘ 3:55 3 1/2 lengths
36) Women's Junior 18 Coxless Fours 165) Maidstone Invicta (Bragin) ─┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Bragin)
166) Molesey BC ─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 3 lengths
167) Maidstone Invicta (Hay) ────┘
38) Open Quads (Band 2) 171) Wiltshire Scullers School ─┐
│ Wiltshire Scullers School
172) Kingston RC (Ratnage) ─────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:51 2 lengths │
173) Gravesend RC ──────────────┘ │ Wiltshire Scullers School
├───────────────────────────────
174) Putney Town RC ────────────┐ │ 3:58 3 feet
│ Putney Town RC │
175) Maidstone Invicta ─────────┼───────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:35 2 feet
176) Kingston RC (Burley) ──────┘
52) Masters F Sculls 249) Maidstone Invicta ──┐ Sons of the Thames
├────────────────────────┐
250) Sons of the Thames ─┘ 4:59 easily │ W03
├────────────────────────
C03─┐ W02│ H03
├────────────────────────┘
C04─┘ H02
54) Junior 18 Sculls 254) Kingston Grammar School ─────────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School
255) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Sharpe) ──┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │
256) Bewl Bridge RC (Mouat) ──────────────┘ │ Kingston Grammar School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
257) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bangura) ─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bangura) │ 4:26 4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
258) Burway RC ───────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │ Kingston Grammar School
├─────────────────────────────────────────
259) Team Keane ──────────────────────────┐ │ 4:28 easily
│ Team Keane │
260) Wiltshire Scullers School ───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:36 4 lengths │ │
261) Maidstone Invicta ───────────────────┘ │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Burley) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
262) Bewl Bridge RC (Luck) ───────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Burley) │ 4:34 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Burley) ──┘ 4:33 2 lengths
55) Women's Sculls (Band 1) 264) Maidstone Invicta ─────────┐
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy
265) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ─┼───────────────────────────────
│ 4:52 3 lengths
266) Twickenham RC ─────────────┘