Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 13th July 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 14 July 2019Draw for Kingston Rowing Club
1) Open Eights (Band 1)
1) Kingston RC───┐ Tyrian Club
├─────────────────
2) Tyrian Club───┘ 3:07 1 3/4 lengths
2) Open Eights (Band 2)
3) Granta────────────┐ Granta
├─────────────────────┐
4) Globe RC──────────┘ 3:26 4 1/2 lengths │
│
5) Maidstone Invicta─┐ │
│ Claires Court Sch │ Claires Court Sch
6) Kingston RC───────┼─────────────────────┼─────────────────────
│ 3:21 2 lengths │ 3:21 3/4 length
7) Claires Court Sch─┘ │
│
8) Twickenham RC─────┐ Twickenham RC │
├─────────────────────┘
9) Gravesend RC──────┘ 3:41 5 lengths
3) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)
10) Twickenham RC (Doyle)────┐
│ Gravesend RC
11) Kingston RC──────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:30 4 lengths │
12) Gravesend RC─────────────┘ │ Twickenham RC (O'Beirne)
├─────────────────────────────
13) Twickenham RC (O'Beirne)─┐ Twickenham RC (O'Beirne) │ 4:24 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
14) Putney Town RC───────────┘ 4:31 4 lengths
4) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)
15) Maidstone Invicta──────────────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Samuel)
16) Cambridge Univ WBC (Samuel)────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:29 4 1/2 lengths │
17) Putney Town RC─────────────────┘ │
│
18) Kingston RC (Bebbington)───────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Jansen) │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard)
19) Cambridge Univ WBC (Jansen)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 4:15 easily │ 4:06 easily
20) Sir William Perkins────────────┘ │
│
21) Kingston RC (Strubel)──────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
22) Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard)─┘ NTT 2 lengths
14) Women's Quads (Band 2)
50) Maidstone Invicta─┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC
51) Kingston RC───────┼──────────────────────
│ 4:06 3 1/2 lengths
52) Bewl Bridge RC────┘
15) Women's Quads (Band 3)
53) Kingston RC (Firman)─┐ Kingston RC (Firman)
├─────────────────────────┐
54) Kingston RC (Samen)──┘ 4:49 5 lengths │ Kingston RC (Muller)
├─────────────────────────
55) Twickenham RC────────┐ Kingston RC (Muller) │ 4:49 easily
├─────────────────────────┘
56) Kingston RC (Muller)─┘ 4:28 easily
17) Junior 15 Coxed Quads
59) Tiffin School──────────────┐
│ City of Oxford RC
60) RGS High Wycombe (Gunning)─┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:11 3 lengths │
61) City of Oxford RC──────────┘ │
│
62) Claires Court Sch──────────┐ │
│ Claires Court Sch │ Claires Court Sch
63) Kingston RC────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1 length │ NTT 2/3 length
64) Molesey BC─────────────────┘ │
│
65) RGS High Wycombe (Tewari)──┐ │
│ TSS/KRC │
66) TSS/KRC────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:53 4 lengths
67) Team Keane─────────────────┘
23) Open Sculls
92) Fulham Reach RC────────────┐
│ King's School Cantab
93) Globe RC───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:22 3 lengths │
94) King's School Cantab───────┘ │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────┐
95) Kingston RC (Colston)──────┐ │ 4:28 1 foot │
│ Maidstone Invicta │ │
96) Maidstone Invicta──────────┼───────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths │
97) Kingston RC (Kirkham)──────┘ │ Kingston RC (Mackinney)
├───────────────────────────────
98) University College, Oxford─┐ │ 4:23 4 1/2 lengths
│ Tideway Scullers School │
99) Bewl Bridge RC (Luck)──────┼───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 2 lengths │ │
100) Tideway Scullers School───┘ │ Kingston RC (Mackinney) │
├───────────────────────────────┘
101) Sir William Perkins───────┐ │ 4:14 3/4 length
│ Kingston RC (Mackinney) │
102) Bewl Bridge RC (Mouat)────┼───────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:22 easily
103) Kingston RC (Mackinney)───┘
25) Junior 15 Sculls
110) Team Keane────────────────┐
│ Team Keane
111) Kingston RC───────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:59 easily │
112) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─┘ │ Molesey BC
├───────────────────────────────┐
114) Guildford RC──────────────┐ │ NTT 2 lengths │
│ Molesey BC │ │
113) Burway RC (Finlayson)─────┼───────────────────────────────┤ │
│ NTT easily │ │
115) Molesey BC────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
116) Eton Excelsior RC─────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC │ │
├───────────────────────────────┘ │
117) Wiltshire Scullers School─┘ NTT easily │ Barn Elms RC
├───────────────────────────────
118) Bewl Bridge RC────────────┐ │ 4:32 5 lengths
│ Barn Elms RC │
119) Tideway Scullers School───┼───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:37 easily │ │
120) Barn Elms RC──────────────┘ │ Barn Elms RC │
├───────────────────────────────┘
121) Maidstone Invicta─────────┐ │ 4:34 easily
│ Burway RC (Dawson) │
123) Claires Court Sch─────────┼───────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:57 Not Rowed Out
122) Burway RC (Dawson)────────┘
28) Women's Eights (Band 1)
134) Lady Eleanor Holles─┐
│ Tyrian Club
133) Tyrian Club─────────┼─────────────────────────
│ 3:45 4 lengths
136) Kingston RC─────────┘
29) Women's Eights (Band 2)
137) Kingston RC──────────────────────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Van Der Heijden)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
138) Cambridge Univ WBC (Van Der Heijden)─┘ 4:01 easily │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Van Der Heijden)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
139) Twickenham RC────────────────────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard) │ NTT 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
140) Cambridge Univ WBC (Shepheard)───────┘ 4:02 easily
31) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)
144) Kingston RC (Carpenter)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Carpenter)
143) Twickenham RC───────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:54 2 feet │
145) Globe RC────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Morgan)
├─────────────────────────────
146) Kingston RC (Morgan)────┐ Kingston RC (Morgan) │ NTT 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
147) Granta──────────────────┘ 3:55 1/2 length
33) Open Coxless Fours (Band 1)
154) Kingston RC (Sim)────┐ Kingston RC (Sim)
├──────────────────────────┐
155) Vesta RC─────────────┘ 3:49 3 lengths │ Kingston RC (Graham)
├──────────────────────────
156) Tyrian Club──────────┐ Kingston RC (Graham) │ 4:29 Row Over
├──────────────────────────┘
157) Kingston RC (Graham)─┘ 3:36 a canvas
37) Open Quads (Band 1)
168) Claires Court Sch─┐
│ Tyrian Club
169) Kingston RC───────┼───────────────────────
│ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
170) Tyrian Club───────┘
38) Open Quads (Band 2)
171) Wiltshire Scullers School─┐
│ Wiltshire Scullers School
172) Kingston RC (Ratnage)─────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:51 2 lengths │
173) Gravesend RC──────────────┘ │ Wiltshire Scullers School
├───────────────────────────────
174) Putney Town RC────────────┐ │ 3:58 3 feet
│ Putney Town RC │
175) Maidstone Invicta─────────┼───────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:35 2 feet
176) Kingston RC (Burley)──────┘
41) Women's Junior 16 Quads
182) Sir William Perkins─────────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)
183) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 1/2 length │
184) Claires Court Sch───────────────┘ │
│
185) Bewl Bridge RC──────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston RC │ Kingston RC
186) Kingston RC─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:07 3 1/2 lengths │ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths
187) Surbiton High School────────────┘ │
│
188) Lady Eleanor Holles (Al─Obaidi)─┐ Walbrook RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
189) Walbrook RC─────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths
43) Mixed Coxed Quads
192) Weyfarers RC (Cencelli)─┐ Weyfarers RC (Cencelli)
├─────────────────────────────┐
195) Weyfarers RC (Peake)────┘ NTT 1 length │ W03
├─────────────────────────────
C03─┐ W02│ H03
├─────────────────────────────┘
C04─┘ H02
45) Junior 15 Double Sculls
203) RGS High Wycombe (Leonard)───┐
│ City of Oxford RC (Reynolds)
204) City of Oxford RC (Reynolds)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:17 3 1/2 lengths │
205) Team Keane (Venco)───────────┘ │
│
206) Molesey BC (Kotik)───────────┐ Tiffin School (Couzens) │
├──────────────────────────────────┤
207) Tiffin School (Couzens)──────┘ 4:19 easily │ City of Oxford RC (Reynolds)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
209) Team Keane (Scott)───────────┐ │ NTT 2 lengths │
│ Team Keane (Scott) │ │
208) Burway RC────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:27 easily │
210) RGS High Wycombe (Rawat)─────┘ │ Walbrook RC
├──────────────────────────────────
211) Molesey BC (Cruddas)─────────┐ │ 4:02 2 feet
│ Molesey BC (Cruddas) │
212) Claires Court Sch────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:20 2 1/2 lengths │ │
213) City of Oxford RC (Daza)─────┘ │ Walbrook RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
214) Kingston RC──────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC │ 4:09 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┤
215) Barn Elms RC─────────────────┘ 4:19 4 lengths │
│
216) Walbrook RC──────────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook RC │
217) Tiffin School (Chung)────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 2 lengths
218) City of Oxford RC (Lawson)───┘
47) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)
223) Team Keane────────┐ Molesey BC
├───────────────────────┐
224) Molesey BC────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │
│
225) Kingston RC───────┐ │
│ Kingston RC │ Molesey BC
226) Bewl Bridge RC────┼───────────────────────┼───────────────────────
│ 4:34 3 lengths │ NTT 1 length
227) Eton Excelsior RC─┘ │
│
228) Twickenham RC─────┐ Gravesend RC │
├───────────────────────┘
229) Gravesend RC──────┘ 4:59 4 1/2 lengths
48) Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls
230) Kingston RC (Richardson =B)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Michel =C)
231) Kingston RC (Michel =C)─────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 3 lengths
232) Twickenham RC (=C)──────────┘
50) Masters D Sculls
235) Surbiton High School───────┐ Kingston RC
├────────────────────────────────┐
236) Kingston RC────────────────┘ 4:46 1 foot │
│
237) Barn Elms RC───────────────┐ │
│ Barn Elms RC │ Barn Elms RC
238) Sons of the Thames (Brown)─┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
│ 4:46 3 lengths │ 4:41 3 lengths
239) Molesey BC (Ellis)─────────┘ │
│
240) Sons of the Thames (Young)─┐ Molesey BC (Leppard) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
241) Molesey BC (Leppard)───────┘ 4:56 easily
53) Masters G/H Sculls
251) Walbrook RC (=H)─┐
│ Walbrook RC (=H)
252) Kingston RC (=G)─┼──────────────────────
│ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
253) Staines BC (=G)──┘