Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 12th July 2014
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 13 July 2014Draw for Twickenham RC
1) Novice Eights
1) Team Keane────────┐
│ Twickenham RC
2) Maidstone Invicta─┼─────────────────────
│ 1 1/2 lengths
3) Twickenham RC─────┘
4) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
15) Twickenham RC────────────┐
│ Twickenham RC
16) Thames RC (Shore)────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:26 1 length │
17) Kingston RC (Fellows)────┘ │ Twickenham RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
18) Claires Court Sch────────┐ Claires Court Sch │ 3:27 1 2/3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
19) Putney Town RC (Parsloe)─┘ 3:37 2 1/2 lengths │ Kingston Grammar School
├─────────────────────────────
20) Kingston Grammar School──┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Kingston Grammar School │
21) University of Surrey─────┼─────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:30 2 1/2 lengths │ │
22) Putney Town RC (Blair)───┘ │ Kingston Grammar School │
├─────────────────────────────┘
23) Kingston RC (Churchett)──┐ Kingston RC (Churchett) │ 3:26 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
24) Thames RC (Bennett)──────┘ 3:29 1 1/4 lengths
7) Masters E/F Quad Sculls
38) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┐
│ Weybridge RC (=E)
39) Weybridge RC (=E)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:39 4 lengths │
40) KGS Veterans BC (=E)──────────┘ │ Weybridge RC (=E)
├──────────────────────────────────
41) Twickenham RC (=F)────────────┐ Twickenham RC (=F) │ 3:37 4 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
42) Putney Town RC (Toussaint =F)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
12) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
69) Mossbourne────────────┐
│ Mossbourne
70) Windsor Boys School───┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 3:37 2 lengths │
71) Ardingly RC───────────┘ │ Mossbourne
├──────────────────────────
72) Twickenham RC─────────┐ │ 3:30 3 lengths
│ Quintin BC │
73) Oxford Academicals RC─┼──────────────────────────┘
│ 3:37 4 lengths
74) Quintin BC────────────┘
13) Masters E Double Sculls
75) Twickenham RC─────┐
│ Putney Town RC
76) Putney Town RC────┼──────────────────────
│ 3:55 1 1/2 lengths
77) Tiffin Associates─┘
17) Womens Masters C/D/E Double Sculls
92) Twickenham RC (=D)───────────┐
│ Tideway Scullers School (=E)
93) Tideway Scullers School (=E)─┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 4:27 4 lengths
94) Weybridge RC (=C)────────────┘
24) Womens Novice Sculls
127) Ardingly RC────────────┐
│ Eton Excelsior RC
128) Twickenham RC (Young)──┼────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:44 2 1/2 lengths │
129) Eton Excelsior RC──────┘ │ Kingston RC
├────────────────────────────
130) Kingston RC────────────┐ Kingston RC │ easily
├────────────────────────────┘
131) Twickenham RC (Taylor)─┘ 4:29 easily
28) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
149) Twickenham RC──────────────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles
150) Cambridge Univ WBC (Gomersall)─┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:22 1 1/2 lengths │
151) Lady Eleanor Holles────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Reynolds)
├────────────────────────────────────
152) Putney Town RC─────────────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Reynolds) │ 3:33 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
153) Cambridge Univ WBC (Reynolds)──┘ 4 lengths
29) Mixed Masters B/C Eights
154) HSBC RC (=B)───────┐ Twickenham RC (=C)
├────────────────────────
155) Twickenham RC (=C)─┘ Row Over
30) Novice Coxed Fours
156) Maidstone Invicta (Chappell─Tay)─┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Chappell Tay)
157) Tiffin School (Cheung)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:33 4 lengths │
158) Twickenham RC────────────────────┘ │ Emanuel School
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
159) Kingston RC──────────────────────┐ │ 3:29 a canvas │
│ Emanuel School │ │
160) Globe RC─────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:40 5 lengths │
161) Emanuel School───────────────────┘ │ Medway Towns RC
├──────────────────────────────────────
162) Windsor Boys School──────────────┐ │ 3:21 easily
│ Medway Towns RC │
163) Quintin BC───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:29 5 1/2 lengths │ │
164) Medway Towns RC──────────────────┘ │ Medway Towns RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
165) HSBC RC──────────────────────────┐ │ 3:29 1 1/2 lengths
│ Tiffin School (Molloy) │
166) Maidstone Invicta (Gunn)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:40 5 lengths
167) Tiffin School (Molloy)───────────┘
36) Mixed Masters C/E Quad Sculls
197) Bewl Bridge RC (=E)─┐
│ Twickenham RC (=E)
198) Weybridge RC (=C)───┼─────────────────────────
│ 2 lengths
199) Twickenham RC (=E)──┘
43) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
229) Ardingly RC──────────────────┐ Ardingly RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
230) Sir William Perkins (Sharps)─┘ 4:19 5 lengths │
│
231) Tyrian Club (Thomson)────────┐ │
│ Twickenham RC │ Sir William Perkins (Dawson)
232) Twickenham RC────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 4:20 1 length │ 3:55 easily
233) Medway Towns RC──────────────┘ │
│
234) Tyrian Club (Burnham)────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Dawson) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
235) Sir William Perkins (Dawson)─┘ Row Over
44) Intermediate 1 Sculls
236) RGS High Wycombe─┐
│ Vesta RC
237) Twickenham RC────┼──────────────────────
│ 3:55 4 lengths
238) Vesta RC─────────┘
49) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls
253) Twickenham RC (Porteous)─┐
│ Twickenham RC (Grant)
254) Kingston RC──────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 3:59 2 1/2 lengths
255) Twickenham RC (Grant)────┘