Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 12th July 2014
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 13 July 2014Draw for Sir William Perkins School
3) Womens Novice Eights
8) Kingston RC (Kugele)──────────┐ Kingston RC (Kugele)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
9) Curlew RC─────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│
10) Cambridge Univ WBC───────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles │ Lady Eleanor Holles
11) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 3:32 2 1/4 lengths │ 3:26 1 1/3 lengths
12) Parrs Priory─────────────────┘ │
│
13) Sir William Perkins──────────┐ Sir William Perkins │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
14) Kingston RC (Granville─West)─┘ 3:49 3 lengths
31) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
168) Kingston RC (Szekely)───────────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Szekely)
169) Parrs Priory────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:54 1 1/2 lengths │
170) Sir William Perkins (Connolly)──────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Bruce Lockhart)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
171) Cambridge Univ WBC (Bruce─Lockhart)─┐ │ 3:48 4 lengths │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Bruce Lockhart) │ │
172) HSBC RC─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:46 easily │
173) Oxford Academicals RC───────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Bruce Lockhart)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
174) Lady Eleanor Holles─────────────────┐ │ 3:49 1/4 length
│ Quintin BC │
175) Globe RC────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:54 1 1/2 lengths │ │
176) Quintin BC──────────────────────────┘ │ Quintin BC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
177) Cambridge Univ WBC (Dearman)────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Sir William Perkins (Beddoe) │
178) Kingston RC (Cockle)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:59 1 3/4 lengths
179) Sir William Perkins (Beddoe)────────┘
32) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours
180) Kingston RC─────────┐
│ Wallingford
181) Sir William Perkins─┼─────────────────────────
│ Not Rowed Out
182) Wallingford─────────┘
43) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
229) Ardingly RC──────────────────┐ Ardingly RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
230) Sir William Perkins (Sharps)─┘ 4:19 5 lengths │
│
231) Tyrian Club (Thomson)────────┐ │
│ Twickenham RC │ Sir William Perkins (Dawson)
232) Twickenham RC────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 4:20 1 length │ 3:55 easily
233) Medway Towns RC──────────────┘ │
│
234) Tyrian Club (Burnham)────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Dawson) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
235) Sir William Perkins (Dawson)─┘ Row Over