Kingston Borough Regatta
Sunday 14th July 2013
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 13 July 2013Draw for Shiplake Vikings RC
9) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)
261) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Brown/Ling)────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
262) Tideway Scullers School─────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
263) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Pack)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
264) Tiffin School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Moore/Davies) │ 1 length │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
265) Eton Excelsior RC (Moore/Davies)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois Brooke)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
266) Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois─Brooke)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois Brooke) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
267) Walton RC───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC │ 1/2 length │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois Brooke) │
268) Kingston RC─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 foot
269) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
270) Windsor Boys School (House/Unger)───────────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Davies Herbst/Fleming) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
271) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Davies Herbst/Fleming)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
10) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)
272) Windsor Boys School (Hoddinott/Houghen)──────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Osborne/Fillingham)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
273) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Osborne/Fillingham)─┘ 1/3 length │ Thames RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
274) Thames RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Thames RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
275) Radnor House Sch────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ RGS High Wycombe │ 1/2 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
276) RGS High Wycombe────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Newman/Hjortland Marks)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
277) Shiplake Vikings RC (Newman/Hjortland Marks)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Newman/Hjortland Marks) │ 2/3 length
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
278) Eton Excelsior RC (Bridden/Gent)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Newman/Hjortland Marks) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
279) Team Keane/Tyrian───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Tyrian Club │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
280) Tyrian Club──────────────────────────────────┐ Tyrian Club │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
281) Windsor Boys School (Percy/Printer)──────────┘ easily
11) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
282) Thames RC────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC
283) Weybridge RC─────────┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
284) Eton Excelsior RC────┘ │ Weybridge RC
├──────────────────────────┐
285) Surbiton High School─┐ Surbiton High School │ a canvas │
├──────────────────────────┘ │
286) Kingston RC──────────┘ 3 lengths │ Guildford RC
├──────────────────────────
287) Weybridge Ladies─────┐ │ 5 lengths
│ City of Oxford RC │
288) Shiplake Vikings RC──┼──────────────────────────┐ │
│ easily │ │
289) City of Oxford RC────┘ │ Guildford RC │
├──────────────────────────┘
290) Guildford RC─────────┐ Guildford RC │ 1 length
├──────────────────────────┘
291) Twickenham RC────────┘ 3 lengths
12) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)
292) Lady Eleanor Holles (Persson/Henshaw)───┐ Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
293) Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)───┘ 3 lengths │ Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
294) Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
295) Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden)───────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden) │ Row Over │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen) │ │
296) Walton RC───────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3/4 length │
297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
298) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
299) Barn Elms RC────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC │ easily │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
300) Tideway Scullers School─────────────────┘ Disqualification │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
301) Sir William Perkins─────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
302) Putney High School (Gardner/Charlton)───┘ easily │ Sir William Perkins │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
303) Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harrison/Hughes)───┘ Row Over
13) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)
305) Eton Excelsior RC (Roe/Brewer)───────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Roe/Brewer)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
306) Lady Eleanor Holles (Windmill/Persson)───┘ 1/2 length │ Surbiton High School (Mackenzie/Dean)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
307) Surbiton High School (Mackenzie/Dean)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Reddish)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
308) Lady Eleanor Holles (O Riordan/George)───┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (O Riordan/George) │ 3 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Reddish) │ │
309) Guildford RC (Phipps/Whitehead)──────────┘ 5 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2 lengths │
310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Reddish)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Marlow RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Narracott/Gwillim)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Narracott/Gwillim) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
312) Thames RC────────────────────────────────┐ Thames RC │ 3/4 length │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
313) Putney High School (Michelle/Livingston)─┘ 5 lengths │ Marlow RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
314) Maidstone Invicta (Knight/Bishop)────────┐ Marlow RC │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
315) Marlow RC────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Marlow RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
316) Lady Eleanor Holles (Snedden/Zubaidi)────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Scanlan) │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
317) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Scanlan)─────┘ 2 lengths
16) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
342) Shiplake Vikings RC──────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Caccia)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
343) City of Oxford RC (Caccia)───┘ easily │
│
344) Weybridge RC─────────────────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC │ City of Oxford RC (Caccia)
345) Maidstone Invicta────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 1 length │ 1 1/2 lengths
346) Guildford RC─────────────────┘ │
│
347) Thames RC────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Herridge) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
348) City of Oxford RC (Herridge)─┘ easily
20) Junior 14 Coxed Quads
379) Windsor Boys School (Spink)──┐ Eton Excelsior RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
380) Eton Excelsior RC────────────┘ 3 feet │ Tiffin School (Morris)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
381) Tiffin School (Morris)───────┐ Tiffin School (Morris) │ 1 3/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
382) Marlow RC────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Tiffin School (Morris)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
383) Thames RC────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Pack) │ 3 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Pack) │ │
384) Windsor Boys School (Pack)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2 1/2 lengths │
385) Tiffin School (Lawn)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Shiplake Vikings RC
├──────────────────────────────────
386) Walton RC────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Ruse) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
387) Windsor Boys School (Ruse)───┘ Row Over │ Shiplake Vikings RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
388) Shiplake Vikings RC──────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC │ 3 lengths │ │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
389) Guildford RC─────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Shiplake Vikings RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
390) City of Oxford RC────────────┐ City of Oxford RC │ 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
391) Walbrook Teddington SRA──────┘ 4 1/2 lengths │ City of Oxford RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
392) Tiffin School (Patel)────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Wollen) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
393) Windsor Boys School (Wollen)─┘ 2 lengths
23) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Div B)
408) Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)─────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
409) Sir William Perkins (Connolly)────┘ 4 3/4 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
410) Maidstone Invicta─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
411) Eton Excelsior RC (Scanlan)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Scanlan) │ 2 feet │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
412) Walbrook Teddington SRA───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────
413) Kingston RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
414) Guildford RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas │ Guildford RC │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
415) Shiplake Vikings RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
416) Surbiton High School (Davies)─────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
417) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew)─┘ 1 3/4 lengths
31) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls (Group B)
479) Lady Eleanor Holles (Snelling/McFarlane)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Colehan/Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
480) Putney High School (Colehan/Kerr)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Putney High School (Colehan/Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
481) Maidstone Invicta (Bishop/Munro)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Bishop/Munro) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
482) Shiplake Vikings RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Putney High School (Colehan/Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
483) Lady Eleanor Holles (Saggu/Brandreth)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Saggu/Brandreth) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
484) WTS/WBK───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Radnor House Sch │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
485) Marlow RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radnor House Sch │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
486) Radnor House Sch────────────────────────────┐ Radnor House Sch │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
487) Lady Eleanor Holles (Jackson/Healy─Millett)─┘ 3 lengths
32) Junior 16 Sculls
488) City of Oxford RC (Gildea)───┐
│ City of Oxford RC (Gildea)
489) Thames RC────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
490) City of Oxford RC (Passey)───┘ │
│
491) Thames RC────────────────────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC │ Weybridge RC
492) Shiplake Vikings RC──────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 4 feet │ 1 length
493) Weybridge RC─────────────────┘ │
│
494) Thames RC────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Richards) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
495) City of Oxford RC (Richards)─┘ 4 lengths