Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 13th July 2013
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 14 July 2013
1) Masters D/E Eights
1) Twickenham RC (=D)─┐ Twickenham RC (=D)
├──────────────────────
2) Walbrook RC (=E)───┘ 3:15 1 foot
2) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights
3) Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)─────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)
├─────────────────────────────────
4) Cambridge Univ WBC (Szamocki)─┘ 3:38 1 1/2 lengths
3) Womens Novice Eights
5) Kingston RC────────┐
│ Kingston RC
6) Curlew RC──────────┼──────────────────────┐
│ 3:33 4 1/2 lengths │
7) Putney High School─┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC
├──────────────────────
8) Cambridge Univ WBC─┐ │ 3:49 2 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC │
9) Sons of the Thames─┼──────────────────────┘
│ 3:50 1 1/2 lengths
10) Bewl Bridge RC────┘
4) Womens Masters B Eights
11) Twickenham RC (Rudenko)─┐
│ HSBC RC
12) HSBC RC─────────────────┼────────────────────────────
│ 3:55 2 lengths
13) Twickenham RC (B)───────┘
5) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
14) Quintin BC─────────────────────┐
│ Twickenham RC (Parker)
15) Twickenham RC (Parker)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:31 1/2 length │
16) Sons of the Thames─────────────┘ │ Putney Town RC (Stott)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
17) Putney Town RC (Stott)─────────┐ │ 3:35 2 lengths │
│ Putney Town RC (Stott) │ │
18) Parrs Priory───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths │
19) Hertford/St Edmund─────────────┘ │ Twickenham RC (Nelson)
├───────────────────────────────────
20) Vesta RC───────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 5 lengths
│ Granta │
21) Metropolitan Police RC─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ easily │ │
22) Granta─────────────────────────┘ │ Twickenham RC (Nelson) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
23) Oxford Academicals RC──────────┐ │ 3:30 1/2 length
│ Twickenham RC (Nelson) │
24) Putney Town RC (Healey Lapena)─┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:30 easily
25) Twickenham RC (Nelson)─────────┘
6) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
26) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Cambridge Univ WBC
├────────────────────────────┐
27) Cambridge Univ WBC──────┘ 3:52 easily │ Cambridge Univ WBC
├────────────────────────────
28) Sons of the Thames──────┐ Sons of the Thames │ 4:05 easily
├────────────────────────────┘
29) Weybridge Ladies────────┘ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths
7) Novice Quad Sculls
30) Putney Town RC────┐
│ Tiffin School
31) Maidstone Invicta─┼──────────────────────┐
│ 3:31 3 lengths │
32) Tiffin School─────┘ │ Tiffin School
├──────────────────────
33) Twickenham RC─────┐ Twickenham RC │ 3:35 easily
├──────────────────────┘
34) Curlew RC─────────┘ 3:41 3 1/2 lengths
8) Womens Novice Quad Sculls
35) Wallingford (Bard)─┐ Putney High School
├───────────────────────┐
36) Putney High School─┘ 4:04 5 lengths │ Putney High School
├───────────────────────
37) Twickenham RC──────┐ Wallingford (Ball) │ 4:10 easily
├───────────────────────┘
38) Wallingford (Ball)─┘ Row Over
9) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
39) Oxford Academicals RC─┐
│ Granta
40) Granta────────────────┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 3:52 1 foot │
41) Parrs Priory──────────┘ │ Kingston RC
├──────────────────────────
42) Kingston RC───────────┐ Kingston RC │ 4:02 easily
├──────────────────────────┘
43) Twickenham RC─────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
10) Masters B/C Double Sculls
44) Tiffin Associates (=C)─┐ Tiffin Associates (=C)
├───────────────────────────
45) Maidstone Invicta (=B)─┘ 4:08 1 1/4 lengths
11) Masters D/E Double Sculls
46) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┐
│ Walbrook RC (=D)
47) Walbrook RC (=D)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 4:10 3 lengths
48) Putney Town RC (De Maria =D)──┘
12) Junior Double Sculls
49) Maidstone Invicta (Keech)──┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)
50) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)──┼───────────────────────────────
│ 3:40 1 length
51) Maidstone Invicta (Belton)─┘
13) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
52) Falcon RC───────────────┐ Falcon RC
├────────────────────────────┐
53) Walbrook RC (Gallagher)─┘ 4:01 2 1/2 lengths │
│
54) Furnivall───────────────┐ │
│ Twickenham RC │ Cambridge Univ WBC
55) Twickenham RC───────────┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
│ 4 1/2 lengths │ 3:54 4 lengths
56) Maidenhead RC───────────┘ │
│
57) Cambridge Univ WBC──────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC │
├────────────────────────────┘
58) Walbrook RC (Walters)───┘ easily
14) Women's Masters D Double Sculls
59) Walbrook RC──────┐ Weybridge Ladies
├─────────────────────
60) Weybridge Ladies─┘ 4:05 easily
15) Intermediate 2 Sculls
61) Twickenham RC─┐ Granta
├──────────────────┐
62) Granta────────┘ easily │ Walton RC
├──────────────────
63) Wallingford───┐ Walton RC │ 3:52 1/2 length
├──────────────────┘
64) Walton RC─────┘ 3:52 easily
16) Novice Sculls
65) Kingston Grammar School (Hillier)─┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Hillier)
66) Granta────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:15 4 lengths │
67) Cygnet RC (Simpson)───────────────┘ │ Kingston Grammar School (Hillier)
├──────────────────────────────────────
68) Curlew RC─────────────────────────┐ │ 4:13 1 length
│ Curlew RC │
69) Cygnet RC (Pugh)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ easily
70) Kingston Grammar School (Vine)────┘
17) Junior 16 Sculls
71) Wallingford (Wilkinson)─┐
│ Wallingford (Wilkinson)
72) Thames RC───────────────┼────────────────────────────
│ 2 lengths
73) Wallingford (Brock)─────┘
18) Womens Novice Sculls
74) Hillingdon RC (McNicholas)───┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)
75) Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:20 5 lengths │
76) Wallingford (Bera)───────────┘ │
│
77) Putney Town RC───────────────┐ │
│ Putney Town RC │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)
78) Globe RC─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 4:35 easily │ 4:35 2 lengths
79) Cambridge Univ WBC (Wilson)──┘ │
│
80) Wallingford (Cadoux─Hudson)──┐ Hillingdon RC (Vodden) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
81) Hillingdon RC (Vodden)───────┘ Row Over
19) Intermediate 3 Eights
95) Clare/X Press─────────┐
│ Granta
96) Twickenham RC─────────┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 3:15 3 lengths │
97) Granta────────────────┘ │ Granta
├──────────────────────────
98) Kingston RC───────────┐ │ 3:51 easily
│ Maidstone Invicta │
99) Oxford Academicals RC─┼──────────────────────────┘
│ 3:29 1 1/2 lengths
100) Maidstone Invicta────┘
20) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
101) Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)─────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)
102) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Easily │
103) Twickenham RC (McKenzie)──────┘ │
│
104) Team Keane/Tyrian─────────────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Desert) │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)
105) Kingston RC───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths │ 3:41 1 length
106) Cambridge Univ WBC (Desert)───┘ │
│
107) Twickenham RC (Holloway)──────┐ Twickenham RC (Holloway) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
108) Cambridge Univ WBC (Szamocki)─┘ Not Rowed Out
21) Mixed Masters B/C Eights
109) Twickenham RC (Rudenko =C)───┐
│ Twickenham RC (Bottomley =C)
110) HSBC RC (=B)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 3:47 1 1/2 lengths
111) Twickenham RC (Bottomley =C)─┘
22) Novice Coxed Fours
112) Cygnet RC──────────┐
│ Granta
113) Putney Town RC─────┼────────────────────────┐
│ 3:42 5 1/2 lengths │
114) Granta─────────────┘ │ Granta
├────────────────────────┐
115) Hertford/St Edmund─┐ Hertford/St Edmund │ 4:39 2 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────┘ │
116) Parrs Priory───────┘ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths │ Granta
├────────────────────────
117) Globe RC───────────┐ │ 3:44 easily
│ HSBC RC │
118) HSBC RC────────────┼────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths │ │
119) Twickenham RC──────┘ │ HSBC RC │
├────────────────────────┘
120) Walton RC──────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:58 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
121) Kingston RC────────┘ 4:10 5 lengths
23) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
122) Putney High School──────┐
│ Parrs Priory (Hancock)
123) Parrs Priory (Hancock)──┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/4 lengths │
124) Hertford College BC─────┘ │ Parrs Priory (Hancock)
├─────────────────────────────┐
125) HSBC RC─────────────────┐ │ 4:49 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Weybridge Ladies │ │
126) Wallingford─────────────┼─────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:38 1 length │
127) Weybridge Ladies────────┘ │ Sons of the Thames
├─────────────────────────────
128) Maidenhead RC───────────┐ │ 4:18 easily
│ Kingston RC │
129) Kingston RC─────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Row Over │ │
130) Eton Excelsior RC───────┘ │ Sons of the Thames │
├─────────────────────────────┘
131) Sons of the Thames──────┐ Sons of the Thames │ Row Over
├─────────────────────────────┘
132) Parrs Priory (Jennings)─┘ 4:21 4 1/2 lengths
24) Senior Coxless Fours
133) Putney Town RC─┐
│ Team Keane
134) Kingston RC────┼────────────────────
│ 3:24 2 lengths
135) Team Keane─────┘
25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours
136) Granta─────────┐
│ Twickenham RC
137) Putney Town RC─┼────────────────────
│ 3:24 2 1/2 lengths
138) Twickenham RC──┘
26) Masters E/F Coxless Fours
139) Walbrook RC (=F)───────┐
│ Walbrook RC (=F)
140) Putney Town RC (=E)────┼────────────────────────────
│ 4:03 4 lengths
141) Tiffin Associates (=E)─┘
27) Mixed Masters D Quads
142) Twickenham RC───┐ Twickenham RC
├─────────────────────
143) KGS Veterans BC─┘ 4:14 3 lengths
28) Novice Double Sculls
144) Wallingford (Thwaites)──┐ Kingston Grammar School
├─────────────────────────────┐
145) Kingston Grammar School─┘ 4:11 5 1/2 lengths │ Kingston Grammar School
├─────────────────────────────
146) Tiffin School───────────┐ Tiffin School │ 4:01 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
147) Wallingford (Mee)───────┘ Not Rowed Out
29) Womens Novice Double Sculls
148) Furnivall───────────────────────────┐
│ Furnivall
149) Weybridge Ladies (Schniepp)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:30 1 length │
150) Kingston Grammar School (Wallich)───┘ │
│
151) Putney High School (Casley)─────────┐ Weybridge RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┤
152) Weybridge RC────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Furnivall
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
153) Wallingford (Bard)──────────────────┐ │ 4:37 easily │
│ Tiffin School │ │
154) Tiffin School───────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
155) Hillingdon RC───────────────────────┘ │ Vesta RC
├─────────────────────────────────────────
156) Parrs Priory────────────────────────┐ │ 4:49 easily
│ Vesta RC │
157) Vesta RC────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 5 lengths │ │
158) Maidenhead RC───────────────────────┘ │ Vesta RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
159) Curlew RC───────────────────────────┐ Curlew RC │ 4:36 1 3/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┤
160) Kingston Grammar School (Swarbrick)─┘ 4:33 5 lengths │
│
161) Wallingford (Butler)────────────────┐ │
│ Putney High School (McNeil) │
162) Weybridge Ladies (Thornton)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 length
163) Putney High School (McNeil)─────────┘
30) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
164) Kingston Grammar School──────┐ Putney High School (Andrews)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
165) Putney High School (Andrews)─┘ 4:20 4 1/2 lengths │ Putney High School (Andrews)
├──────────────────────────────────
166) Maidstone Invicta────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta │ 4:20 easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
167) Putney High School (Ricceri)─┘ Row Over
31) Intermediate 3 Sculls
168) Walton RC─────────────┐ Thames RC
├───────────────────────────┐
169) Thames RC─────────────┘ 4:23 1 1/2 lengths │
│
170) Wallingford───────────┐ │
│ Wallingford │ Wallingford
171) Cygnet RC─────────────┼───────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────
│ 4:13 3/4 length │ 4:23 4 lengths
172) Quintin BC────────────┘ │
│
173) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Oxford Academicals RC │
├───────────────────────────┘
174) Twickenham RC─────────┘ Row Over
32) Masters A Sculls
175) Twickenham RC─┐ Twickenham RC
├───────────────────
176) Curlew RC─────┘ 2 lengths
33) Masters C/D Sculls
177) Twickenham RC (McCarter =D)─┐
│ Twickenham RC (McCarter =D)
178) Globe RC (=D)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 4:28 easily
179) Twickenham RC (Knox =C)─────┘
34) Masters E/F/G Sculls
180) Kingston RC (Merrall =F)──────┐
│ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
181) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:52 2 lengths │
182) Cygnet RC (=E)────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
├───────────────────────────────────
183) Kingston RC (Dare =G)─────────┐ Kingston RC (Dare =G) │ 4:58 Not Rowed Out
├───────────────────────────────────┘
184) Putney Town RC (Rose =F)──────┘ 4:59 2 1/2 lengths
35) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
185) X Press BC──────────────────┐ Wallingford (Bera)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
186) Wallingford (Bera)──────────┘ 4:56 4 lengths │ Thames RC
├─────────────────────────────────
187) Thames RC───────────────────┐ Thames RC │ 4:53 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
188) Wallingford (Cadoux─Hudson)─┘ Row Over