Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 11th July 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 July 2009

Draw for Vesta RC

Womens Intermediate 1 Eights

 14) Cambridge Univ WBC (Drummond)─┐ Vesta RC (Ansell)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 15) Vesta RC (Ansell)─────────────┘ 3:36 3/4 length                  │
                                                                      │
 16) Cambridge Univ WBC (Surtees)──┐                                  │
                                   │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Surtees)     │ Vesta RC (Ansell)                
 17) Globe RC (Clark)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:29 easily                      │ 3:27 1/2 length                  
 18) Guildford RC (Patel)──────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 19) Kingston (Gilliver)───────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Stewart)     │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 20) Cambridge Univ WBC (Stewart)──┘                                  

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 21) Kingston (Goddard)─────────────┐
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Holloway)          
 22) Twickenham RC (Holloway)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:43 1 1/4 lengths                │
 23) Vesta RC (Goodman)─────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 24) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lucey)───┐                                   │
                                    │ Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lucey)      │ Twickenham RC (Holloway)          
 25) Cambridge Univ WBC (Long)──────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:40 1/4 length                   │ 3:44 2 1/4 lengths                
 26) Eton Excelsior RC (Richardson)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 27) Walbrook RC (Bolton)───────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Walbrook RC (Bolton)              │
 28) Twickenham RC (West)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:46 4 lengths                    
 29) Vesta RC (Starostina)──────────┘

Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

 90) Vesta RC (Hawkins)────┐ Vesta RC (Hawkins)       
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 91) Kingston (Kervell)────┘ 3:28 1/2 length          │ Vesta RC (Ireland)       
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 92) Cygnet RC (Henderson)─┐ Vesta RC (Ireland)       │ 3:31 3 feet              
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 93) Vesta RC (Ireland)────┘ 3:29 1/3 length          

Novice Quad Sculls

 94) Vesta RC (Jozwiak)────┐ Vesta RC (Jozwiak)       
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 95) Calpe (Castle)────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths            │ Vesta RC (Jozwiak)       
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 96) Walbrook RC (Poulsom)─┐ Calpe (Grech)            │ 3:24 2 lengths           
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 97) Calpe (Grech)─────────┘ 3:33 1 3/4 lengths       

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 104) Thames RC (Jones/Jory)────────────────────────┐ Thames RC (Jones/Jory)                            
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 105) Guildford RC (Manton/Sadler)──────────────────┘ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths                                │
                                                                                                        │
 106) Vesta RC (Hindshaw/Henderson)─────────────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Makinson)                    │ First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran Viet)     
 107) Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Makinson)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ 3:45 easily                                       │ 3:35 5 lengths                                    
 108) Calpe (Vatvani/Grech)─────────────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 109) First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran─Viet)─┐ First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran Viet)     │
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 110) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore/Swire)───────────┘ easily                                            

Novice Double Sculls

 111) Calpe (Lett/Roman)─────────────────┐
                                         │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)                     
 112) Walton RC (Jensma/Hulley)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:44 3 lengths                         │
 113) Vesta RC (Kane/Rose)───────────────┘                                        │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)                     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) Kingston (Hayes/Hoskin)────────────┐ Kingston (Hayes/Hoskin)                │ 3:41 2 lengths                         │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
 115) Quintin BC (Cirmirakis/Cirmirakis)─┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths                                                              │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)                     
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 116) Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran)───┐                                                                                 │ 4:00 1 length                          
                                         │ Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran)                                                │
 117) Walbrook RC (Lukes/Davey)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ 4:01 3 lengths                         │                                        │
 118) Tiffin School (Clarke/McArdle)─────┘                                        │ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle)          │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) Calpe (Facio─Beanland/Castle)──────┐ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle)          │ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Vesta RC (Awad/Germadnik)──────────┘ 3:52 easily                            

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 121) Guildford RC (Poole/Shenton─Taylor)───────┐ Vesta RC (Henderson Ross/McLeod More)         
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Vesta RC (Henderson─Ross/McLeod─More)─────┘ 4:14 4 lengths                                │ Tideway Scullers School (Lonergan/Phelan)     
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 123) Tideway Scullers School (Lonergan/Phelan)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Lonergan/Phelan)     │ 4:00 3 lengths                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 124) Guildford RC (Stones/Muller)──────────────┘ 4:20 3 lengths                                

Intermediate 1 Sculls

 133) Kingston (Hall)────┐
                         │ Vesta RC (Bond)        
 134) Vesta RC (Bond)────┼────────────────────────┐
                         │ 3:45 3 1/2 lengths     │
 135) Molesey BC (Gare)──┘                        │ Vesta RC (Bond)        
                                                  ├────────────────────────
 136) Henley RC (Hanson)─┐ Henley RC (Hanson)     │ 3:49 3 lengths         
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 137) Vesta RC (Brown)───┘ 3:56 1 3/4 lengths     
E99 164) Nephthys (Sadowski)────────┐ │ Tiffin School (Clarke) 165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┼────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:09 3 lengths │ 166) Vesta RC (Galavotti)───────┘ │ │ 167) Calpe (Vatvani)────────────┐ │ │ Kingston (Thompson) │ 168) Eton Excelsior RC (Cosham)─┼────────────────────────────────┤ │ 4:07 1/4 length │ 169) Kingston (Thompson)────────┘ │ Kingston (Borthwick) ├────────────────────────────────┐ 170) Globe RC (Hollier)─────────┐ │ │ │ Vesta RC (Hughes) │ │ 171) Calpe (Tilbury)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ 4:08 1 length │ 172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ W09 ├──────────────────────────────── 165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┐ │ H09 │ Tiffin School (Clarke) │ 169) Kingston (Thompson)────────┼────────────────────────────────┐ │ │ 4:05 2 lengths │ │ 172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ Calpe (Montero) │ ├────────────────────────────────┘ 173) Calpe (Montero)────────────┐ Calpe (Montero) │ 4 1/2 lengths ├────────────────────────────────┤ 175) Walton RC (Jensma)─────────┘ 4:01 4 1/2 lengths │ │ 176) Molesey BC (Westcott)──────┐ │ │ Molesey BC (Westcott) │ 177) Vesta RC (Kane)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘ │ 4:06 easily 178) Calpe (Lett)───────────────┘