Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 11th July 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 July 2009

Draw for Twickenham RC

Novice Eights

 10) Twickenham RC (Russell)─────┐ Granta (Booth)                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Granta (Booth)──────────────┘ 3:23 1/3 length                │ Granta (Booth)                 
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 12) Parrs Priory (Thorpe)───────┐ Parrs Priory (Thorpe)          │ 3:22 easily                    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 13) Putney Town RC (Carmichael)─┘ 3:40 easily                    

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 21) Kingston (Goddard)─────────────┐
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Holloway)          
 22) Twickenham RC (Holloway)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:43 1 1/4 lengths                │
 23) Vesta RC (Goodman)─────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 24) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lucey)───┐                                   │
                                    │ Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lucey)      │ Twickenham RC (Holloway)          
 25) Cambridge Univ WBC (Long)──────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:40 1/4 length                   │ 3:44 2 1/4 lengths                
 26) Eton Excelsior RC (Richardson)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 27) Walbrook RC (Bolton)───────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Walbrook RC (Bolton)              │
 28) Twickenham RC (West)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:46 4 lengths                    
 29) Vesta RC (Starostina)──────────┘

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 43) HSBC RC (Fitz)──────────────┐
                                 │ HSBC RC (Fitz)                 
 44) Parrs Priory (Ten Broeke)───┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:39 2 lengths                 │
 45) Furnivall (Ramos Plasencia)─┘                                │
                                                                  │
 46) Eton Excelsior RC (Martin)──┐ Twickenham RC (Whittington)    │ Twickenham RC (Whittington)    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
 47) Twickenham RC (Whittington)─┘ 3:34 3 lengths                 │ 3:33 3/4 length                │
                                                                  │                                │
 48) Granta (Masters)────────────┐ Granta (Masters)               │                                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 49) Kingston (Bidmead)──────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                                   │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 50) Thames RC (Wilson)──────────┐                                                                 │ 3:31 3 feet                    
                                 │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)                                      │
 51) Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)──┼────────────────────────────────┐                                │
                                 │ 3:39 3 lengths                 │                                │
 52) Girton College──────────────┘                                │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)     │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 53) Curlew RC (Hogg)────────────┐                                │ easily                         
                                 │ Curlew RC (Hogg)               │
 54) Parrs Priory (Nooy)─────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:45 1 length                  
 55) HSBC RC (Keith)─────────────┘

Novice Coxed Fours

 56) Thames RC (Johnston)───────────┐
                                    │ Kingston (Hoskin)                 
 57) Tiffin School (Nulson)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:49 a canvas                     │
 58) Kingston (Hoskin)──────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 59) Reading RC (Nobile)────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Granta (Varley)                   │ Granta (Varley)                   
 60) University of Surrey (Minarik)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:42 easily                       │ 3:37 1 length                     
 61) Granta (Varley)────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 62) Eton Excelsior RC (Brash)──────┐                                   │
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)        │
 63) Parrs Priory (Wilson)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:45 2 lengths                    
 64) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)─────┘

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 81) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Grobler)─┐
                                    │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)            
 82) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 4:06 1 length                     │
 83) A S R Nereus (Koopman)─────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 84) Kingston (Vega de Francis)─────┐                                   │
                                    │ Poplar Blackwall (Lewis)          │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)            
 85) Poplar Blackwall (Lewis)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 4:15 3/4 length                   │ 4:02 3 lengths                    
 86) HSBC RC────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 87) Guildford RC (Wehrens)─────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Putney Town RC (Zoeteman)         │
 88) Putney Town RC (Zoeteman)──────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 4:12 3 lengths                    
 89) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Leow)────┘

Intermediate 2 Sculls

 138) Twickenham RC (Nelson)─────┐
                                 │ Granta (Blessley)              
 139) Granta (Blessley)──────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:56 1/2 length                │
 140) 1st and 3rd Trinity (Ford)─┘                                │ Granta (Blessley)              
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 141) Henley RC (Hanson)─────────┐                                │ 3:52 3/4 length                
                                 │ Henley RC (Hanson)             │
 142) Kingston (Hall)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:56 2 1/2 lengths             
 143) Thames RC (Dorrance─King)──┘