Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 11th July 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 July 2009

Draw for Kingston Rowing Club

Intermediate 3 Eights

 1) HSBC RC─────────────────────────┐
                                    │ HSBC RC                           
 2) Reading RC (Hirsch)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:18 1/2 length                   │
 3) Granta (Milanova)───────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 4) Sons of the Thames (sons─mayer)─┐                                   │
                                    │ City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)    │ HSBC RC                           
 5) Kingston (Hayes)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:18 1 length                     │ 3:29 7 lengths                    
 6) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)──┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 7) Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)──────┐                                   │
                                    │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)        │
 8) Thames RC (Wilson)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:18 1 3/4 lengths                
 9) Parrs Priory (Nooy)─────────────┘

Womens Intermediate 1 Eights

 14) Cambridge Univ WBC (Drummond)─┐ Vesta RC (Ansell)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 15) Vesta RC (Ansell)─────────────┘ 3:36 3/4 length                  │
                                                                      │
 16) Cambridge Univ WBC (Surtees)──┐                                  │
                                   │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Surtees)     │ Vesta RC (Ansell)                
 17) Globe RC (Clark)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:29 easily                      │ 3:27 1/2 length                  
 18) Guildford RC (Patel)──────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 19) Kingston (Gilliver)───────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Stewart)     │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 20) Cambridge Univ WBC (Stewart)──┘                                  

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 21) Kingston (Goddard)─────────────┐
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Holloway)          
 22) Twickenham RC (Holloway)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:43 1 1/4 lengths                │
 23) Vesta RC (Goodman)─────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 24) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lucey)───┐                                   │
                                    │ Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lucey)      │ Twickenham RC (Holloway)          
 25) Cambridge Univ WBC (Long)──────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:40 1/4 length                   │ 3:44 2 1/4 lengths                
 26) Eton Excelsior RC (Richardson)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 27) Walbrook RC (Bolton)───────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Walbrook RC (Bolton)              │
 28) Twickenham RC (West)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:46 4 lengths                    
 29) Vesta RC (Starostina)──────────┘

Womens Novice Eights

 30) Cambridge Univ WBC (Sedgwick)─────┐
                                       │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Sedgwick)        
 31) Sons of the Thames (Sharp)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 3:42 4 lengths                       │
 32) Kingston (Cogan)──────────────────┘                                      │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Sedgwick)        
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 33) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Rangecroft)─┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies (Rangecroft)    │ 3:45 1/3 length                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 34) Putney Town RC (Futernick)────────┘ 3:47 4 lengths                       

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 43) HSBC RC (Fitz)──────────────┐
                                 │ HSBC RC (Fitz)                 
 44) Parrs Priory (Ten Broeke)───┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:39 2 lengths                 │
 45) Furnivall (Ramos Plasencia)─┘                                │
                                                                  │
 46) Eton Excelsior RC (Martin)──┐ Twickenham RC (Whittington)    │ Twickenham RC (Whittington)    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
 47) Twickenham RC (Whittington)─┘ 3:34 3 lengths                 │ 3:33 3/4 length                │
                                                                  │                                │
 48) Granta (Masters)────────────┐ Granta (Masters)               │                                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 49) Kingston (Bidmead)──────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                                   │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 50) Thames RC (Wilson)──────────┐                                                                 │ 3:31 3 feet                    
                                 │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)                                      │
 51) Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)──┼────────────────────────────────┐                                │
                                 │ 3:39 3 lengths                 │                                │
 52) Girton College──────────────┘                                │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)     │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 53) Curlew RC (Hogg)────────────┐                                │ easily                         
                                 │ Curlew RC (Hogg)               │
 54) Parrs Priory (Nooy)─────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:45 1 length                  
 55) HSBC RC (Keith)─────────────┘

Novice Coxed Fours

 56) Thames RC (Johnston)───────────┐
                                    │ Kingston (Hoskin)                 
 57) Tiffin School (Nulson)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:49 a canvas                     │
 58) Kingston (Hoskin)──────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 59) Reading RC (Nobile)────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Granta (Varley)                   │ Granta (Varley)                   
 60) University of Surrey (Minarik)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:42 easily                       │ 3:37 1 length                     
 61) Granta (Varley)────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 62) Eton Excelsior RC (Brash)──────┐                                   │
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)        │
 63) Parrs Priory (Wilson)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:45 2 lengths                    
 64) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)─────┘

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 70) Walbrook RC (McLaverty)──────┐
                                  │ Kingston (Kerrigan)             
 71) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Bews)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 72) Kingston (Kerrigan)──────────┘                                 │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 73) A S R Nereus (Koopman)───────┐                                 │ 4:30 Row Over                   │
                                  │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)          │                                 │
 74) Guildford RC (Hough)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                  │ 4:08 4 lengths                                                    │
 75) Poplar Blackwall (Birrell)───┘                                                                   │ Walbrook RC (Venning)           
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 76) Reading RC (Fairhurst)───────┐                                                                   │ 3:57 1/3 length                 
                                  │ Eton Excelsior RC (Watson)                                        │
 77) Eton Excelsior RC (Watson)───┼─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ 4:02 3 lengths                  │                                 │
 78) Parrs Priory (Wilson)────────┘                                 │ Walbrook RC (Venning)           │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 79) Globe RC (Clark)─────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Venning)           │ 4:00 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 80) Walbrook RC (Venning)────────┘ 4:00 3 feet                     

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 81) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Grobler)─┐
                                    │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)            
 82) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 4:06 1 length                     │
 83) A S R Nereus (Koopman)─────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 84) Kingston (Vega de Francis)─────┐                                   │
                                    │ Poplar Blackwall (Lewis)          │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)            
 85) Poplar Blackwall (Lewis)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 4:15 3/4 length                   │ 4:02 3 lengths                    
 86) HSBC RC────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 87) Guildford RC (Wehrens)─────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Putney Town RC (Zoeteman)         │
 88) Putney Town RC (Zoeteman)──────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 4:12 3 lengths                    
 89) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Leow)────┘

Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

 90) Vesta RC (Hawkins)────┐ Vesta RC (Hawkins)       
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 91) Kingston (Kervell)────┘ 3:28 1/2 length          │ Vesta RC (Ireland)       
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 92) Cygnet RC (Henderson)─┐ Vesta RC (Ireland)       │ 3:31 3 feet              
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 93) Vesta RC (Ireland)────┘ 3:29 1/3 length          

Novice Double Sculls

 111) Calpe (Lett/Roman)─────────────────┐
                                         │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)                     
 112) Walton RC (Jensma/Hulley)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:44 3 lengths                         │
 113) Vesta RC (Kane/Rose)───────────────┘                                        │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)                     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) Kingston (Hayes/Hoskin)────────────┐ Kingston (Hayes/Hoskin)                │ 3:41 2 lengths                         │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
 115) Quintin BC (Cirmirakis/Cirmirakis)─┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths                                                              │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)                     
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 116) Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran)───┐                                                                                 │ 4:00 1 length                          
                                         │ Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran)                                                │
 117) Walbrook RC (Lukes/Davey)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ 4:01 3 lengths                         │                                        │
 118) Tiffin School (Clarke/McArdle)─────┘                                        │ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle)          │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) Calpe (Facio─Beanland/Castle)──────┐ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle)          │ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Vesta RC (Awad/Germadnik)──────────┘ 3:52 easily                            

Intermediate 1 Sculls

 133) Kingston (Hall)────┐
                         │ Vesta RC (Bond)        
 134) Vesta RC (Bond)────┼────────────────────────┐
                         │ 3:45 3 1/2 lengths     │
 135) Molesey BC (Gare)──┘                        │ Vesta RC (Bond)        
                                                  ├────────────────────────
 136) Henley RC (Hanson)─┐ Henley RC (Hanson)     │ 3:49 3 lengths         
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 137) Vesta RC (Brown)───┘ 3:56 1 3/4 lengths     

Intermediate 2 Sculls

 138) Twickenham RC (Nelson)─────┐
                                 │ Granta (Blessley)              
 139) Granta (Blessley)──────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:56 1/2 length                │
 140) 1st and 3rd Trinity (Ford)─┘                                │ Granta (Blessley)              
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 141) Henley RC (Hanson)─────────┐                                │ 3:52 3/4 length                
                                 │ Henley RC (Hanson)             │
 142) Kingston (Hall)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:56 2 1/2 lengths             
 143) Thames RC (Dorrance─King)──┘
E99 144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ Calpe (Roman) ├────────────────────────────────────────┐ 146) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore)──────┘ 2 lengths │ Tiffin School (Rolls) ├────────────────────────────────────────┐ 147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┐ │ 3:56 1/2 length │ │ Curlew RC (Weir) │ │ 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ Row Over │ 148) Kingston (Gordon)──────────────────┘ │ │ 149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │ │ Walton RC (Shire) │ 150) Nephthys (Harvey)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ │ 4:00 5 lengths │ │ 151) 1st and 3rd Trinity (Ford)─────────┘ │ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Williams) │ ├────────────────────────────────────────┤ 152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┐ │ Row Over │ │ Radley College (Lee) │ │ 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┤ │ │ 4:05 4 lengths │ │ 153) Putney Town RC (McLoughlin)────────┘ │ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Swire) │ ├──────────────────────────────────────── 144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ │ 4:02 easily │ Calpe (Roman) │ │ 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ 4:16 4 lengths │ 147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┘ │ │ 149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │ │ Radley College (Lee) │ 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ │ Disqualified │ │ 152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘ │ Nephthys (Simmons) │ ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ 3:53 2 feet │ Calpe (Roman) │ 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 3:56 1/3 length 152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘ E99 164) Nephthys (Sadowski)────────┐ │ Tiffin School (Clarke) 165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┼────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:09 3 lengths │ 166) Vesta RC (Galavotti)───────┘ │ │ 167) Calpe (Vatvani)────────────┐ │ │ Kingston (Thompson) │ 168) Eton Excelsior RC (Cosham)─┼────────────────────────────────┤ │ 4:07 1/4 length │ 169) Kingston (Thompson)────────┘ │ Kingston (Borthwick) ├────────────────────────────────┐ 170) Globe RC (Hollier)─────────┐ │ │ │ Vesta RC (Hughes) │ │ 171) Calpe (Tilbury)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ 4:08 1 length │ 172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ W09 ├──────────────────────────────── 165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┐ │ H09 │ Tiffin School (Clarke) │ 169) Kingston (Thompson)────────┼────────────────────────────────┐ │ │ 4:05 2 lengths │ │ 172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ Calpe (Montero) │ ├────────────────────────────────┘ 173) Calpe (Montero)────────────┐ Calpe (Montero) │ 4 1/2 lengths ├────────────────────────────────┤ 175) Walton RC (Jensma)─────────┘ 4:01 4 1/2 lengths │ │ 176) Molesey BC (Westcott)──────┐ │ │ Molesey BC (Westcott) │ 177) Vesta RC (Kane)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘ │ 4:06 easily 178) Calpe (Lett)───────────────┘