Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th July 2009
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 12 July 2009Draw for Tiffin School BC
Novice Coxed Fours
56) Thames RC (Johnston)───────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Hoskin)
57) Tiffin School (Nulson)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:49 a canvas │
58) Kingston RC (Hoskin)───────────┘ │
│
59) Reading RC (Nobile)────────────┐ │
│ Granta (Varley) │ Granta (Varley)
60) University of Surrey (Minarik)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 3:42 easily │ 3:37 1 length
61) Granta (Varley)────────────────┘ │
│
62) Eton Excelsior RC (Brash)──────┐ │
│ Twickenham RC (Hitchinson) │
63) Parrs Priory (Wilson)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:45 2 lengths
64) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)─────┘
Novice Double Sculls
111) Calpe (Lett/Roman)─────────────────┐
│ Calpe (Lett/Roman)
112) Walton RC (Jensma/Hulley)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:44 3 lengths │
113) Vesta RC (Kane/Rose)───────────────┘ │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
114) Kingston RC (Hayes/Hoskin)─────────┐ Kingston RC (Hayes/Hoskin) │ 3:41 2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
115) Quintin BC (Cirmirakis/Cirmirakis)─┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────
116) Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran)───┐ │ 4:00 1 length
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran) │
117) Walbrook RC (Lukes/Davey)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:01 3 lengths │ │
118) Tiffin School (Clarke/McArdle)─────┘ │ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
119) Calpe (Facio─Beanland/Castle)──────┐ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle) │ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
120) Vesta RC (Awad/Germadnik)──────────┘ 3:52 easily
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ Calpe (Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
146) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore)──────┘ 2 lengths │ Tiffin School (Rolls)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┐ │ 3:56 1/2 length │
│ Curlew RC (Weir) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ Row Over │
148) Kingston RC (Gordon)───────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Shire) │
150) Nephthys (Harvey)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:00 5 lengths │ │
151) 1st and 3rd Trinity (Ford)─────────┘ │ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Williams) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┤
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┐ │ Row Over │
│ Radley College (Lee) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 4:05 4 lengths │ │
153) Putney Town RC (McLoughlin)────────┘ │ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Swire)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────────
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ │ 4:02 easily
│ Calpe (Roman) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:16 4 lengths │
147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Radley College (Lee) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Disqualified │ │
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘ │ Nephthys (Simmons) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ 3:53 2 feet
│ Calpe (Roman) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:56 1/3 length
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘
164) Nephthys (Sadowski)────────┐
│ Tiffin School (Clarke)
165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:09 3 lengths │
166) Vesta RC (Galavotti)───────┘ │
│
167) Calpe (Vatvani)────────────┐ │
│ Kingston RC (Thompson) │
168) Eton Excelsior RC (Cosham)─┼────────────────────────────────┤
│ 4:07 1/4 length │
169) Kingston RC (Thompson)─────┘ │ Kingston RC (Borthwick)
├────────────────────────────────┐
170) Globe RC (Hollier)─────────┐ │ │
│ Vesta RC (Hughes) │ │
171) Calpe (Tilbury)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:08 1 length │
172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ W09
├────────────────────────────────
165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┐ │ H09
│ Tiffin School (Clarke) │
169) Kingston RC (Thompson)─────┼────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:05 2 lengths │ │
172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ Calpe (Montero) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
173) Calpe (Montero)────────────┐ Calpe (Montero) │ 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┤
175) Walton RC (Jensma)─────────┘ 4:01 4 1/2 lengths │
│
176) Molesey BC (Westcott)──────┐ │
│ Molesey BC (Westcott) │
177) Vesta RC (Kane)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:06 easily
178) Calpe (Lett)───────────────┘