Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th July 2009
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 12 July 2009Draw for Putney Town RC
Intermediate 3 Eights
1) HSBC RC─────────────────────────┐
│ HSBC RC
2) Reading RC (Hirsch)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:18 1/2 length │
3) Granta (Milanova)───────────────┘ │
│
4) Sons of the Thames (sons─mayer)─┐ │
│ City of Cambridge (Cornegruta) │ HSBC RC
5) Kingston RC (Hayes)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 3:18 1 length │ 3:29 7 lengths
6) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)──┘ │
│
7) Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)──────┐ │
│ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus) │
8) Thames RC (Wilson)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:18 1 3/4 lengths
9) Parrs Priory (Nooy)─────────────┘
Novice Eights
10) Twickenham RC (Russell)─────┐ Granta (Booth)
├────────────────────────────────┐
11) Granta (Booth)──────────────┘ 3:23 1/3 length │ Granta (Booth)
├────────────────────────────────
12) Parrs Priory (Thorpe)───────┐ Parrs Priory (Thorpe) │ 3:22 easily
├────────────────────────────────┘
13) Putney Town RC (Carmichael)─┘ 3:40 easily
Womens Novice Eights
30) Cambridge Univ WBC (Sedgwick)────────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Sedgwick)
31) Sons of the Thames (Sharp)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:42 4 lengths │
32) Kingston RC (Cogan)──────────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Sedgwick)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
33) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Rangecroft)─┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Rangecroft) │ 3:45 1/3 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
34) Putney Town RC (Futernick)───────────┘ 3:47 4 lengths
Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
43) HSBC RC (Fitz)──────────────┐
│ HSBC RC (Fitz)
44) Parrs Priory (Ten Broeke)───┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:39 2 lengths │
45) Furnivall (Ramos Plasencia)─┘ │
│
46) Eton Excelsior RC (Martin)──┐ Twickenham RC (Whittington) │ Twickenham RC (Whittington)
├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
47) Twickenham RC (Whittington)─┘ 3:34 3 lengths │ 3:33 3/4 length │
│ │
48) Granta (Masters)────────────┐ Granta (Masters) │ │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
49) Kingston RC (Bidmead)───────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)
├────────────────────────────────
50) Thames RC (Wilson)──────────┐ │ 3:31 3 feet
│ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus) │
51) Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)──┼────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:39 3 lengths │ │
52) Girton College──────────────┘ │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
53) Curlew RC (Hogg)────────────┐ │ easily
│ Curlew RC (Hogg) │
54) Parrs Priory (Nooy)─────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:45 1 length
55) HSBC RC (Keith)─────────────┘
Womens Novice Coxed Fours
81) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Grobler)─┐
│ A S R Nereus (Koopman)
82) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:06 1 length │
83) A S R Nereus (Koopman)────────────┘ │
│
84) Kingston RC (Vega de Francis)─────┐ │
│ Poplar Blackwall (Lewis) │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)
85) Poplar Blackwall (Lewis)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:15 3/4 length │ 4:02 3 lengths
86) HSBC RC───────────────────────────┘ │
│
87) Guildford RC (Wehrens)────────────┐ │
│ Putney Town RC (Zoeteman) │
88) Putney Town RC (Zoeteman)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:12 3 lengths
89) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Leow)────┘
Womens Novice Quad Sculls
98) Karachi BC (Amer)────────────┐
│ Calpe (Charvetto)
99) Putney Town RC (Whittington)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:54 2/3 length │
100) Calpe (Charvetto)───────────┘ │ Calpe (Charvetto)
├─────────────────────────────────
101) Molesey BC (Summers)────────┐ │ 4:07 easily
│ Weybridge Ladies (Mitchell) │
102) Weybridge Ladies (Mitchell)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:27 3 lengths
103) Putney Town RC (Bartlett)───┘
Womens Novice Double Sculls
125) Calpe (Russo/Charvetto)─────────────────┐
│ Calpe (Russo/Charvetto)
126) Karachi BC (Kamal/Khawaja)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:15 3 lengths │
127) Mortlake A & A BC (Tose/Kirby)──────────┘ │
│
128) Putney Town RC (Brennan/McLoughlin)─────┐ │
│ Putney Town RC (Brennan/McLoughlin) │ Calpe (Linares/Dudley)
129) Calpe (Lugaro/Baglietto)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:12 1 1/4 lengths │ 4:11 3 lengths
130) Vesta/Parrs Priory (Snippe/McLeod─More)─┘ │
│
131) Calpe (Linares/Dudley)──────────────────┐ Calpe (Linares/Dudley) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
132) Karachi BC (Abbas/Amer)─────────────────┘ 4:18 easily
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ Calpe (Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
146) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore)──────┘ 2 lengths │ Tiffin School (Rolls)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┐ │ 3:56 1/2 length │
│ Curlew RC (Weir) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ Row Over │
148) Kingston RC (Gordon)───────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Shire) │
150) Nephthys (Harvey)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:00 5 lengths │ │
151) 1st and 3rd Trinity (Ford)─────────┘ │ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Williams) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┤
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┐ │ Row Over │
│ Radley College (Lee) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 4:05 4 lengths │ │
153) Putney Town RC (McLoughlin)────────┘ │ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Swire)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────────
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ │ 4:02 easily
│ Calpe (Roman) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:16 4 lengths │
147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Radley College (Lee) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Disqualified │ │
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘ │ Nephthys (Simmons) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ 3:53 2 feet
│ Calpe (Roman) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:56 1/3 length
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘
Womens Novice Sculls
187) Calpe (Linares)───────────────────┐
│ Putney Town RC (Lewis)
188) Calpe (Baglietto)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:36 3/4 length │
189) Putney Town RC (Lewis)────────────┘ │ Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
190) Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Budgett) │ easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
191) Calpe (Dudley)────────────────────┘ 4:26 easily │ Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)
├───────────────────────────────────────
192) Karachi BC (Abbas)────────────────┐ │ 4:17 easily
│ Mortlake A & A BC (Campbell) │
193) Mortlake A & A BC (Elms)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:58 1/2 length │ │
194) Mortlake A & A BC (Campbell)──────┘ │ Tideway Scullers School (Scrine) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
195) Tideway Scullers School (Scrine)──┐ Tideway Scullers School (Scrine) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
196) Calpe (Russo)─────────────────────┘ 4:44 easily