Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th July 2009
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 12 July 2009Draw for Calpe
Novice Quad Sculls
94) Vesta RC (Jozwiak)────┐ Vesta RC (Jozwiak)
├──────────────────────────┐
95) Calpe (Castle)────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Vesta RC (Jozwiak)
├──────────────────────────
96) Walbrook RC (Poulsom)─┐ Calpe (Grech) │ 3:24 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────┘
97) Calpe (Grech)─────────┘ 3:33 1 3/4 lengths
Womens Novice Quad Sculls
98) Karachi BC (Amer)────────────┐
│ Calpe (Charvetto)
99) Putney Town RC (Whittington)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:54 2/3 length │
100) Calpe (Charvetto)───────────┘ │ Calpe (Charvetto)
├─────────────────────────────────
101) Molesey BC (Summers)────────┐ │ 4:07 easily
│ Weybridge Ladies (Mitchell) │
102) Weybridge Ladies (Mitchell)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:27 3 lengths
103) Putney Town RC (Bartlett)───┘
Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
104) Thames RC (Jones/Jory)────────────────────┐ Thames RC (Jones/Jory)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
105) Guildford RC (Manton/Sadler)──────────────┘ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths │
│
106) Vesta RC (Hindshaw/Henderson)─────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Makinson) │ First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran Viet)
107) Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Makinson)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:45 easily │ 3:35 5 lengths
108) Calpe (Vatvani/Grech)─────────────────────┘ │
│
109) First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran─Viet)─┐ First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran Viet) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
110) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore/Swire)───────┘ easily
Novice Double Sculls
111) Calpe (Lett/Roman)─────────────────┐
│ Calpe (Lett/Roman)
112) Walton RC (Jensma/Hulley)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:44 3 lengths │
113) Vesta RC (Kane/Rose)───────────────┘ │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
114) Kingston RC (Hayes/Hoskin)─────────┐ Kingston RC (Hayes/Hoskin) │ 3:41 2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
115) Quintin BC (Cirmirakis/Cirmirakis)─┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────
116) Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran)───┐ │ 4:00 1 length
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran) │
117) Walbrook RC (Lukes/Davey)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:01 3 lengths │ │
118) Tiffin School (Clarke/McArdle)─────┘ │ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
119) Calpe (Facio─Beanland/Castle)──────┐ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle) │ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
120) Vesta RC (Awad/Germadnik)──────────┘ 3:52 easily
Womens Novice Double Sculls
125) Calpe (Russo/Charvetto)─────────────────┐
│ Calpe (Russo/Charvetto)
126) Karachi BC (Kamal/Khawaja)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:15 3 lengths │
127) Mortlake A & A BC (Tose/Kirby)──────────┘ │
│
128) Putney Town RC (Brennan/McLoughlin)─────┐ │
│ Putney Town RC (Brennan/McLoughlin) │ Calpe (Linares/Dudley)
129) Calpe (Lugaro/Baglietto)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:12 1 1/4 lengths │ 4:11 3 lengths
130) Vesta/Parrs Priory (Snippe/McLeod─More)─┘ │
│
131) Calpe (Linares/Dudley)──────────────────┐ Calpe (Linares/Dudley) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
132) Karachi BC (Abbas/Amer)─────────────────┘ 4:18 easily
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ Calpe (Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
146) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore)──────┘ 2 lengths │ Tiffin School (Rolls)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┐ │ 3:56 1/2 length │
│ Curlew RC (Weir) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ Row Over │
148) Kingston RC (Gordon)───────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Shire) │
150) Nephthys (Harvey)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:00 5 lengths │ │
151) 1st and 3rd Trinity (Ford)─────────┘ │ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Williams) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┤
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┐ │ Row Over │
│ Radley College (Lee) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 4:05 4 lengths │ │
153) Putney Town RC (McLoughlin)────────┘ │ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Swire)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────────
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ │ 4:02 easily
│ Calpe (Roman) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:16 4 lengths │
147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Radley College (Lee) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Disqualified │ │
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘ │ Nephthys (Simmons) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ 3:53 2 feet
│ Calpe (Roman) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:56 1/3 length
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘
164) Nephthys (Sadowski)────────┐
│ Tiffin School (Clarke)
165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:09 3 lengths │
166) Vesta RC (Galavotti)───────┘ │
│
167) Calpe (Vatvani)────────────┐ │
│ Kingston RC (Thompson) │
168) Eton Excelsior RC (Cosham)─┼────────────────────────────────┤
│ 4:07 1/4 length │
169) Kingston RC (Thompson)─────┘ │ Kingston RC (Borthwick)
├────────────────────────────────┐
170) Globe RC (Hollier)─────────┐ │ │
│ Vesta RC (Hughes) │ │
171) Calpe (Tilbury)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:08 1 length │
172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ W09
├────────────────────────────────
165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┐ │ H09
│ Tiffin School (Clarke) │
169) Kingston RC (Thompson)─────┼────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:05 2 lengths │ │
172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ Calpe (Montero) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
173) Calpe (Montero)────────────┐ Calpe (Montero) │ 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┤
175) Walton RC (Jensma)─────────┘ 4:01 4 1/2 lengths │
│
176) Molesey BC (Westcott)──────┐ │
│ Molesey BC (Westcott) │
177) Vesta RC (Kane)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:06 easily
178) Calpe (Lett)───────────────┘
Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
181) Mortlake A & A BC (Drayson)────┐
│ Mortlake A & A BC (Drayson)
182) Eton Excelsior RC (Brewer)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:25 1 length │
183) Mortlake A & A BC (Watterston)─┘ │ Mortlake A & A BC (Drayson)
├────────────────────────────────────
184) Calpe (Charvetto)──────────────┐ │ 4:20 2 lengths
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell) │
185) Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:27 1 1/2 lengths
186) Mortlake A & A BC (Wright)─────┘
Womens Novice Sculls
187) Calpe (Linares)───────────────────┐
│ Putney Town RC (Lewis)
188) Calpe (Baglietto)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:36 3/4 length │
189) Putney Town RC (Lewis)────────────┘ │ Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
190) Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Budgett) │ easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
191) Calpe (Dudley)────────────────────┘ 4:26 easily │ Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)
├───────────────────────────────────────
192) Karachi BC (Abbas)────────────────┐ │ 4:17 easily
│ Mortlake A & A BC (Campbell) │
193) Mortlake A & A BC (Elms)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:58 1/2 length │ │
194) Mortlake A & A BC (Campbell)──────┘ │ Tideway Scullers School (Scrine) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
195) Tideway Scullers School (Scrine)──┐ Tideway Scullers School (Scrine) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
196) Calpe (Russo)─────────────────────┘ 4:44 easily