79 | 13:03 | Op.B2.8+ | | | (6) Kingston Rowing Club | | (5) Sparks Rowing, USA | | (4) City of Cambridge | 1/2 length | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
45 | 11:04 | W.B1.4X | 71 | | (47) Bewl Bridge RC (Maycock) | | (39) Broxbourne RC | | (37) Kingston Rowing Club (Goddard) | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
46 | 11:07 | W.B1.4X | 71 | | (41) Bewl Bridge RC (Pannell) | | (40) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC | | | 4 1/2 lengths | |
71 | 12:35 | W.B1.4X | | | (47) Bewl Bridge RC (Maycock) | | (41) Bewl Bridge RC (Pannell) | | | 3/4 length | |
|
43 | 10:57 | W.B2.4X | 70 | | (42) Staines BC | | (43) Burway RC | | | 1 1/4 lengths | |
44 | 11:00 | W.B2.4X | 70 | | (44) Kingston Rowing Club (Jalili) | | (45) Twickenham RC | | | 2 1/2 lengths | |
70 | 12:31 | W.B2.4X | | | (42) Staines BC | | (44) Kingston Rowing Club (Jalili) | | | 3 lengths | |
|
171 | 17:55 | Mx.Mas.C.4X | | | (182) Kingston Rowing Club (Giles) | | (181) Kingston Rowing Club (Watanabe) | | | 3 lengths | |
|
5 | 08:44 | Mx.NOV.4X+ | 41 | | (50) Thames Tradesmens' RC | | (49) Lea Rowing Club (Lemon) | | (51) Kingston Rowing Club (Phillipson) | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
6 | 08:47 | Mx.NOV.4X+ | 41 | | (54) Kingston Rowing Club (Dackham) | | (52) Lea Rowing Club (Sutherland) | | (53) Maidenhead RC | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
24 | 09:50 | Mx.NOV.4X+ | 42 | | (57) Fulham Reach RC | | (56) Molesey BC | | (55) Kingston Rowing Club (Wehner) | 3 lengths | DNS |
25 | 09:54 | Mx.NOV.4X+ | 42 | | (59) Marlow RC | | (58) Lea Rowing Club (Zelinger) | | | 2 lengths | |
41 | 10:50 | Mx.NOV.4X+ | 68 | | (50) Thames Tradesmens' RC | | (54) Kingston Rowing Club (Dackham) | | | 1/2 length | |
42 | 10:53 | Mx.NOV.4X+ | 68 | | (57) Fulham Reach RC | | (59) Marlow RC | | | easily | |
68 | 12:24 | Mx.NOV.4X+ | | | (57) Fulham Reach RC | | (50) Thames Tradesmens' RC | | | easily | |
|
116 | 14:42 | J16.2X | 141 | | (209) King's College School Wimbledon (Helle) | | (208) Team Keane (Tomelden Dissanayaka) | | (207) King's College School Wimbledon (Groom) | 1 length | 1 length |
117 | 14:46 | J16.2X | 141 | | (210) Team Keane (Adeyemi) | | (211) Molesey BC (Anderson) | | (212) Whitgift School BC | 1 1/4 lengths | DNS |
118 | 14:49 | J16.2X | 141 | | (214) Team Keane (Morris) | | (213) Kingston Rowing Club | | | 1 1/4 lengths | |
119 | 14:53 | J16.2X | 142 | | (216) Claires Court School BC | | (217) Barn Elms RC | | (215) King's College School Wimbledon (Reiniger) | 2 1/2 lengths | 5 1/2 lengths |
120 | 14:56 | J16.2X | 142 | | (219) Molesey BC (Maclachlan) | | (218) Tiffin School BC | | (220) King's College School Wimbledon (Hokhlov) | easily | DNS |
141 | 16:10 | J16.2X | 168 | | (214) Team Keane (Morris) | | (210) Team Keane (Adeyemi) | | (209) King's College School Wimbledon (Helle) | 1 length | a canvas |
142 | 16:13 | J16.2X | 168 | | (216) Claires Court School BC | | (219) Molesey BC (Maclachlan) | | | 4 lengths | |
168 | 17:44 | J16.2X | | | (214) Team Keane (Morris) | | (216) Claires Court School BC | | | 1 length | |
|
167 | 17:41 | W.B1.2X | | | (222) Claires Court School BC | | (221) Kingston Rowing Club (Pearce/Miller) | | (223) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin/Carrington) | 3/4 length | DNS |
|
112 | 14:28 | W.B3.2X | 136 | | (232) Bewl Bridge RC (Jahnich/Pannell) | | (233) Burway RC | | (234) Twickenham RC | easily | easily |
114 | 14:35 | W.B3.2X | 136 | | (236) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (239) Kingston Rowing Club (Sabine/Griffiths) | | (241) Cambridge University | 1/2 length | 3 lengths |
136 | 15:52 | W.B3.2X | | | (232) Bewl Bridge RC (Jahnich/Pannell) | | (236) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | | 5 lengths | |
|
164 | 17:30 | W.Mas.BCD.2X | | | (243) Maidenhead RC (=C) | | (242) Weybridge Ladies ARC (=D) | | (244) Kingston Rowing Club (=B) | easily | 2 lengths |
|
13 | 09:12 | W.J16.2X | 33 | | (96) Kingston Rowing Club | | (97) Burway RC | | (95) Barn Elms RC (Hymans) | 2 lengths | 1 length |
14 | 09:15 | W.J16.2X | 33 | | (99) Molesey BC (Perry) | | (98) Bewl Bridge RC (Lauerman) | | (100) Maidstone Invicta RC (Moloney) | easily | easily |
15 | 09:19 | W.J16.2X | 33 | | (101) Barn Elms RC (Riley) | | (102) Guildford RC | | | Row Over | |
16 | 09:22 | W.J16.2X | 34 | | (103) Bewl Bridge RC (Johnson) | | (105) Claires Court School BC | | (104) Team Keane | easily | easily |
17 | 09:26 | W.J16.2X | 34 | | (106) Molesey BC (Bentley) | | (108) Maidstone Invicta RC (Parker) | | (107) Bewl Bridge RC (Rendell) | easily | easily |
33 | 10:22 | W.J16.2X | 60 | | (101) Barn Elms RC (Riley) | | (96) Kingston Rowing Club | | (99) Molesey BC (Perry) | a canvas | 3 lengths |
34 | 10:25 | W.J16.2X | 60 | | (106) Molesey BC (Bentley) | | (103) Bewl Bridge RC (Johnson) | | | 3 lengths | |
60 | 11:56 | W.J16.2X | | | (106) Molesey BC (Bentley) | | (101) Barn Elms RC (Riley) | | | 4 lengths | |
|
59 | 11:53 | Op.B1.1X | | | (109) Curlew RC | | (110) Kingston Rowing Club | | (111) Kingston Grammar School | 1 1/4 lengths | easily |
|
163 | 17:27 | Mas.CD.1X | | | (246) Kingston Rowing Club (=D) | | (245) Thames Tradesmens' RC (=C) | | (247) Walbrook RC (=D) | easily | Disqualification |
|
107 | 14:11 | J18.1X | 134 | | (253) Burway RC (Grayer) | | (255) Bewl Bridge RC | | (254) Twickenham RC (Skelton) | Not Rowed Out | DNS |
108 | 14:14 | J18.1X | 134 | | (257) Molesey BC | | (256) Whitgift School BC (Chillcott) | | (258) Walbrook RC (Northcote) | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
109 | 14:18 | J18.1X | 134 | | (259) Tiffin School BC | | (260) Walbrook RC (Gallant) | | | DNS | |
110 | 14:21 | J18.1X | 135 | | (263) Whitgift School BC (El Sayed) | | (262) Twickenham RC (Wei) | | (261) Maidstone Invicta RC | DNS | DNS |
111 | 14:25 | J18.1X | 135 | | (264) Kingston Rowing Club | | (265) Weybridge RC | | (266) Burway RC (Dawson) | Placed | Placed |
134 | 15:45 | J18.1X | 160 | | (253) Burway RC (Grayer) | | (259) Tiffin School BC | | | 2 lengths | |
135 | 15:49 | J18.1X | 160 | | (257) Molesey BC (El Sayed) | | (264) Kingston Rowing Club | | | 2 1/2 lengths | |
160 | 17:16 | J18.1X | | | (257) Molesey BC | | (253) Burway RC (Grayer) | | | 4 lengths | |
|
7 | 08:51 | J16.1X | 28 | | (116) Kingston Grammar School (Hunt) | | (117) King's College School Wimbledon (Groom) | | (118) King's College School Wimbledon (Hokhlov) | 2 lengths | DNS |
8 | 08:54 | J16.1X | 28 | | (119) Team Keane (Gaskell) | | (120) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe | | (121) King's College School Wimbledon (Beharry) | easily | easily |
9 | 08:58 | J16.1X | 29 | | (122) Team Keane (Tomelden Dissanayaka) | | (124) King's College School Wimbledon (Murray) | | (123) Kingston Grammar School (Crampin) | 1 length | 1 length |
10 | 09:01 | J16.1X | 29 | | (127) King's College School Wimbledon (Helle) | | (126) King's College School Wimbledon (Reiniger) | | (125) King's College School Wimbledon (Richards) | 1 length | 1/2 length |
11 | 09:05 | J16.1X | 30 | | (129) Tiffin School BC | | (128) Kingston Rowing Club | | (130) King's College School Wimbledon (Virgo) | 2 lengths | 3 lengths |
12 | 09:08 | J16.1X | 30 | | (131) Walbrook RC | | (133) Barn Elms RC | | (132) King's College School Wimbledon (Silverwood-Cope) | 1 length | DNS |
28 | 10:04 | J16.1X | 57 | | (119) Team Keane (Gaskell) | | (116) Kingston Grammar School (Hunt) | | | 3 lengths | |
29 | 10:08 | J16.1X | 57 | | (122) Team Keane (Tomelden Dissanayaka) | | (127) King's College School Wimbledon (Helle) | | | 3 lengths | |
30 | 10:11 | J16.1X | 57 | | (129) Tiffin School BC | | (131) Walbrook RC | | | 1 length | |
57 | 11:46 | J16.1X | | | (119) Team Keane (Gaskell) | | (122) Team Keane (Tomelden Dissanayaka) | | (129) Tiffin School BC | 2 lengths | 2 lengths |
|
101 | 13:50 | J15.1X | 132 | | (269) Molesey BC (Galer) | | (267) Weybridge RC (Mepham) | | (268) King's College School Wimbledon (Guimaro-Rowe) | 4 1/2 lengths | easily |
102 | 13:53 | J15.1X | 132 | | (271) King's College School Wimbledon (Heathcote) | | (270) Weybridge RC (Shepherd) | | | 1 length | |
103 | 13:57 | J15.1X | 132 | | (273) Team Keane | | (272) Molesey BC (Kellah-Nash) | | (274) King's College School Wimbledon (Greene) | 3 lengths | easily |
104 | 14:00 | J15.1X | 133 | | (277) Molesey BC (Alden-Patel) | | (275) Molesey BC (Henderson) | | (276) Weybridge RC (Rogers) | 3 lengths | 4 lengths |
105 | 14:04 | J15.1X | 133 | | (278) Walbrook RC (Bell) | | (279) King's College School Wimbledon (Ghosh) | | | 1 1/4 lengths | |
106 | 14:07 | J15.1X | 133 | | (280) Walbrook RC (Case) | | (281) Kingston Rowing Club | | (282) Molesey BC (Price) | 2 lengths | DNS |
132 | 15:38 | J15.1X | 159 | | (269) Molesey BC (Galer) | | (271) King's College School Wimbledon (Heathcote) | | (273) Team Keane | 3 1/2 lengths | 3/4 length |
133 | 15:42 | J15.1X | 159 | | (277) Molesey BC (Alden-Patel) | | (280) Walbrook RC (Case) | | (278) Walbrook RC (Bell) | 3 lengths | easily |
159 | 17:13 | J15.1X | | | (269) Molesey BC (Galer) | | (277) Molesey BC (Alden-Patel) | | | easily | |
|
1 | 08:30 | W.J18.1X | 26 | | (134) Molesey BC | | (135) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin) | | (136) King's College School Wimbledon (Kolchina) | 1 length | 3 lengths |
2 | 08:33 | W.J18.1X | 26 | | (137) Team Keane (Raymond) | | (139) Kingston Rowing Club (Byrne) | | (138) King's College School Wimbledon (Frediani) | 3 lengths | 1 length |
3 | 08:37 | W.J18.1X | 26 | | (140) Kingston Rowing Club (Miller) | | (142) Team Keane (Burne) | | | 4 lengths | |
26 | 09:57 | W.J18.1X | | | (134) Molesey BC | | (140) Kingston Rowing Club (Miller) | | (137) Team Keane (Raymond) | 3 lengths | 1 length |