52 | 11:28 | W.B2.4+ | 76 | | (14) Sparks Rowing, USA (Hempson) | | (16) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lutgen) | | (15) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3 lengths | easily |
53 | 11:32 | W.B2.4+ | 76 | | (18) Sparks Rowing, USA (Feest) | | (19) Broxbourne RC | | (17) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Colson) | easily | 4 lengths |
76 | 12:52 | W.B2.4+ | | | (14) Sparks Rowing, USA (Hempson) | | (18) Sparks Rowing, USA (Feest) | | | 3 feet | |
|
150 | 16:41 | W.J18.4- | | | (171) Molesey BC | | (168) Maidstone Invicta RC (Blackie) | | (170) Maidstone Invicta RC (Baker) | 3 lengths | Not Rowed Out |
|
148 | 16:34 | J18.4X | 173 | | (173) Walbrook RC | | (172) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (174) Whitgift School BC | easily | DNS |
149 | 16:38 | J18.4X | 173 | | (175) Molesey BC | | (176) Fulham Reach RC | | (177) Twickenham RC | easily | a canvas |
173 | 18:02 | J18.4X | | | (173) Walbrook RC | | (175) Molesey BC | | | 1 length | |
|
47 | 11:11 | J16.4X | 72 | | (29) Claires Court School BC | | (30) Team Keane | | (31) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe | 1/2 length | Not recorded |
48 | 11:14 | J16.4X | 72 | | (33) Molesey BC | | (34) Tiffin School BC | | (32) Hampton School | 1 1/2 lengths | DNS |
49 | 11:18 | J16.4X | 72 | | (36) Twickenham RC | | (35) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | easily | |
72 | 12:38 | J16.4X | | | (33) Molesey BC | | (29) Claires Court School BC | | (36) Twickenham RC | a canvas | easily |
|
121 | 15:00 | J15.4X+ | 145 | | (184) Tiffin School BC (Tranter) | | (183) Guildford RC (Mantell) | | (185) Walbrook RC | 1 length | 5 lengths |
122 | 15:03 | J15.4X+ | 145 | | (186) Barn Elms RC | | (187) Whitgift School BC (Evans) | | (188) King's College School Wimbledon | easily | easily |
123 | 15:07 | J15.4X+ | 146 | | (191) Team Keane (Zars) | | (190) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (189) Whitgift School BC (Urquhart) | easily | DNS |
124 | 15:10 | J15.4X+ | 146 | | (192) Claires Court School BC (Biehler) | | (194) Team Keane (Morgan) | | (193) Twickenham RC | 3 1/2 lengths | 4 lengths |
125 | 15:14 | J15.4X+ | 147 | | (195) Fulham Reach RC | | (197) Tiffin School BC (Tsui) | | (196) Claires Court School BC (Adams) | 3 lengths | DNS |
126 | 15:17 | J15.4X+ | 147 | | (198) Hampton School | | (199) Molesey BC | | (200) Guildford RC (Kandemir) | easily | easily |
145 | 16:24 | J15.4X+ | 170 | | (186) Barn Elms RC | | (184) Tiffin School BC (Tranter) | | | 2 lengths | |
146 | 16:27 | J15.4X+ | 170 | | (191) Team Keane (Zars) | | (192) Claires Court School BC (Biehler) | | | 2 lengths | |
147 | 16:31 | J15.4X+ | 170 | | (198) Hampton School | | (195) Fulham Reach RC | | | 2 1/2 lengths | |
170 | 17:51 | J15.4X+ | | | (191) Team Keane (Zars) | | (186) Barn Elms RC | | (198) Hampton School | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 lengths |
|
37 | 10:36 | Op.B3.2X | 65 | | (67) Maidstone Invicta RC (Othen/Patterson) | | (68) Broxbourne RC | | (69) Sons of the Thames RC | 1/2 length | easily |
38 | 10:39 | Op.B3.2X | 65 | | (71) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Hartley) | | (74) Thames Tradesmens' RC | | (70) Sparks Rowing, USA | easily | DNS |
65 | 12:14 | Op.B3.2X | | | (71) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Hartley) | | (67) Maidstone Invicta RC (Othen/Patterson) | | | 1/2 length | |
|
13 | 09:12 | W.J16.2X | 33 | | (96) Kingston Rowing Club | | (97) Burway RC | | (95) Barn Elms RC (Hymans) | 2 lengths | 1 length |
14 | 09:15 | W.J16.2X | 33 | | (99) Molesey BC (Perry) | | (98) Bewl Bridge RC (Lauerman) | | (100) Maidstone Invicta RC (Moloney) | easily | easily |
15 | 09:19 | W.J16.2X | 33 | | (101) Barn Elms RC (Riley) | | (102) Guildford RC | | | Row Over | |
16 | 09:22 | W.J16.2X | 34 | | (103) Bewl Bridge RC (Johnson) | | (105) Claires Court School BC | | (104) Team Keane | easily | easily |
17 | 09:26 | W.J16.2X | 34 | | (106) Molesey BC (Bentley) | | (108) Maidstone Invicta RC (Parker) | | (107) Bewl Bridge RC (Rendell) | easily | easily |
33 | 10:22 | W.J16.2X | 60 | | (101) Barn Elms RC (Riley) | | (96) Kingston Rowing Club | | (99) Molesey BC (Perry) | a canvas | 3 lengths |
34 | 10:25 | W.J16.2X | 60 | | (106) Molesey BC (Bentley) | | (103) Bewl Bridge RC (Johnson) | | | 3 lengths | |
60 | 11:56 | W.J16.2X | | | (106) Molesey BC (Bentley) | | (101) Barn Elms RC (Riley) | | | 4 lengths | |
|
31 | 10:15 | Op.B2.1X | 58 | | (112) Twickenham RC | | (113) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 3 lengths | |
32 | 10:18 | Op.B2.1X | 58 | | (114) Staines BC | | (115) Weybridge RC | | | easily | |
58 | 11:49 | Op.B2.1X | | | (114) Staines BC | | (112) Twickenham RC | | | easily | |
|
107 | 14:11 | J18.1X | 134 | | (253) Burway RC (Grayer) | | (255) Bewl Bridge RC | | (254) Twickenham RC (Skelton) | Not Rowed Out | DNS |
108 | 14:14 | J18.1X | 134 | | (257) Molesey BC | | (256) Whitgift School BC (Chillcott) | | (258) Walbrook RC (Northcote) | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
109 | 14:18 | J18.1X | 134 | | (259) Tiffin School BC | | (260) Walbrook RC (Gallant) | | | DNS | |
110 | 14:21 | J18.1X | 135 | | (263) Whitgift School BC (El Sayed) | | (262) Twickenham RC (Wei) | | (261) Maidstone Invicta RC | DNS | DNS |
111 | 14:25 | J18.1X | 135 | | (264) Kingston Rowing Club | | (265) Weybridge RC | | (266) Burway RC (Dawson) | Placed | Placed |
134 | 15:45 | J18.1X | 160 | | (253) Burway RC (Grayer) | | (259) Tiffin School BC | | | 2 lengths | |
135 | 15:49 | J18.1X | 160 | | (257) Molesey BC (El Sayed) | | (264) Kingston Rowing Club | | | 2 1/2 lengths | |
160 | 17:16 | J18.1X | | | (257) Molesey BC | | (253) Burway RC (Grayer) | | | 4 lengths | |