1 | 08:30 | B2.Op.1X | 12 | | (84) The Windsorian RC | | (85) Vesta RC | | | easily | |
2 | 08:34 | B2.Op.1X | 12 | | (81) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray) | | (82) Kingston Rowing Club (Luck) | | (88) Bewl Bridge RC (Botting) | a canvas | 3 lengths |
3 | 08:38 | B2.Op.1X | 13 | | (83) Kingston Rowing Club (Morgan) | | (86) Bewl Bridge RC (Purves) | | | 3 1/3 lengths | |
4 | 08:42 | B2.Op.1X | 13 | | (89) Twickenham RC (Dyson) | | (87) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (90) Reading RC | 1 1/3 lengths | easily |
5 | 08:46 | J16.4X | 22 | | (30) Molesey BC | | (28) Windsor Boys School (Filyk) | | (29) Tiffin School BC (Pepper) | 3 1/2 lengths | Row Over |
6 | 08:50 | J16.4X | 22 | | (31) Windsor Boys School (Usher) | | (32) Team Keane | | | 1/2 length | |
7 | 08:54 | J16.4X | 23 | | (35) Kingston Rowing Club | | (33) Claires Court School BC | | (34) Walbrook RC | 1 1/2 lengths | Not Rowed Out |
8 | 08:58 | J16.4X | 23 | | (37) Tiffin School BC (Abercrombie) | | (36) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 1 1/2 lengths | |
9 | 09:02 | B2.Op.2X | 37 | | (66) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (65) Reading RC (Rickwood/Thompson) | | (67) Twickenham RC | 3 1/2 lengths | DNS |
10 | 09:06 | B2.Op.2X | 37 | | (69) Bewl Bridge RC (Lawton/Briscoe) | | (70) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC | | (68) Reading RC (Ramineni/Ocana) | easily | 3 lengths |
11 | 09:10 | B2.Op.2X | 37 | | (73) Broxbourne RC | | (71) Bewl Bridge RC (Cummins/Harris) | | (72) Kingston Rowing Club (U/Neilson) | 2 1/2 lengths | 4 lengths |
12 | 09:14 | B2.Op.1X | 33 | | (84) The Windsorian RC | | (81) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray) | | | 2 lengths | |
13 | 09:18 | B2.Op.1X | 33 | | (89) Twickenham RC (Dyson) | | (83) Kingston Rowing Club (Morgan) | | | 4 lengths | |
14 | 09:22 | B1.Op.2X | 38 | | (63) Kingston Rowing Club (Long/Patel) | | (57) Hampton School (Bradley/Weaver) | | (58) Molesey BC (Leppard/Kotik) | a canvas | 2 lengths |
15 | 09:26 | B1.Op.2X | 38 | | (61) Tideway Scullers School | | (62) Molesey BC (Dudley/Zavyalov) | | (60) Kingston Rowing Club (Tarayan-Bibbs/Willett) | 3 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
16 | 09:30 | B1.Op.2X | 38 | | (64) Kingston Grammar School | | (59) Hampton School (Shepherd/Murray) | | | 2 lengths | |
17 | 09:34 | W.J18.4X | 40 | | (47) Molesey BC (Thompson) | | (46) Team Keane | | (48) Barn Elms RC | 1/2 length | DNS |
18 | 09:38 | W.J18.4X | 40 | | (50) Wimbledon High School | | (51) Walbrook RC | | (49) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 length | Not Rowed Out |
19 | 09:42 | W.J18.4X | 40 | | (53) Claires Court School BC | | (52) Kingston Grammar School | | (54) Molesey BC (Needham) | a canvas | Not Rowed Out |
20 | 09:46 | B2.W.4X | 41 | | (42) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (40) Staines BC | | (41) Kingston Rowing Club | 2 lengths | 3 lengths |
21 | 09:50 | B2.W.4X | 41 | | (44) Broxbourne RC | | (45) Walton RC | | (43) Burway RC | 2 1/2 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
22 | 09:54 | J16.4X | 43 | | (31) Windsor Boys School (Usher) | | (30) Molesey BC | | | 3/4 length | |
23 | 09:58 | J16.4X | 43 | | (35) Kingston Rowing Club | | (37) Tiffin School BC (Abercrombie) | | | 1 length | |
24 | 10:02 | W.4+ | 47 | | (13) Wimbledon High School | | (14) Kingston Rowing Club | | (12) Reading RC (Potter) | 1 length | 5 lengths |
25 | 10:06 | W.4+ | 47 | | (16) Sir William Perkins School (Swetman) | | (17) Lea Rowing Club | | (15) Molesey BC | easily | DNS |
26 | 10:10 | W.4+ | 47 | | (19) Sir William Perkins School (Thomas) | | (18) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (20) Reading RC (Harris) | 2 lengths | 3 lengths |
27 | 10:14 | B2.Op.8+ | 48 | | (3) Hampton School | | (5) Reading RC | | (4) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
28 | 10:18 | B2.Op.8+ | 48 | | (8) Claires Court School BC | | (7) Putney Town RC | | (6) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths | DNS |
29 | 10:22 | B2.Op.8+ | 48 | | (9) King's College School Wimbledon (Oldroyd) | | (10) University College London | | (11) Royal Air Force RC | 1/2 length | 2 1/2 lengths |
30 | 10:26 | W.Mas.CDE.1X | | | (98) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (=D) | | (96) Twickenham RC (=C) | | (97) Bewl Bridge RC (=E) | easily | 3 lengths |
31 | 10:30 | W.Mas.B.1X | | | (94) Twickenham RC (Bezuidenhout) | | (95) Twickenham RC (Creer) | | | easily | |
32 | 10:34 | W.Mas.A.1X | | | (92) Vesta RC | | (91) Twickenham RC | | (93) Eton Excelsior RC | easily | easily |
33 | 10:38 | B2.Op.1X | | | (84) The Windsorian RC | | (89) Twickenham RC (Dyson) | | | easily | |
34 | 10:42 | B1.Op.1X | | | (78) Birmingham RC | | (80) Twickenham RC (Wooller) | | (79) Newark RC | easily | DNS |
35 | 10:46 | Mas.EF.2X | | | (76) Bewl Bridge RC (Larsson =F) | | (77) Bewl Bridge RC (Purves =E) | | | 4 1/2 lengths | |
36 | 10:50 | Mas.CD.2X | | | (75) Maidenhead RC (=D) | | (74) Bewl Bridge RC (=C) | | | 3 lengths | |
37 | 10:54 | B2.Op.2X | | | (69) Bewl Bridge RC (Lawton/Briscoe) | | (73) Broxbourne RC | | (66) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | easily |
38 | 10:58 | B1.Op.2X | | | (61) Tideway Scullers School | | (63) Kingston Rowing Club (Long/Patel) | | (64) Kingston Grammar School | 2 lengths | 1 length |
39 | 11:02 | Mx.NOV 4X+ | | | (56) Molesey BC | | (55) Kingston Rowing Club | | | 5 lengths | |
40 | 11:06 | W.J18.4X | | | (53) Claires Court School BC | | (50) Wimbledon High School | | (47) Molesey BC (Thompson) | 3 lengths | 1/2 length |
41 | 11:10 | B2.W.4X | | | (44) Broxbourne RC | | (42) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 3 lengths | |
42 | 11:14 | B1.W.4X | | | (38) Reading RC | | (39) Surbiton High School | | | 2 lengths | |
43 | 11:18 | J16.4X | | | (35) Kingston Rowing Club | | (31) Windsor Boys School (Usher) | | | 3 lengths | |
44 | 11:22 | Mas.E.4X | | | (27) Eton Excelsior RC (Thompson) | | (25) Walbrook RC | | (26) Eton Excelsior RC (Wincomb) | easily | DNS |
46 | 11:30 | W.4- | | | (21) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (22) Surbiton High School | | | Not Rowed Out | |
47 | 11:34 | W.4+ | | | (13) Wimbledon High School | | (19) Sir William Perkins School (Thomas) | | (16) Sir William Perkins School (Swetman) | 1/2 length | 3/4 length |
48 | 11:38 | B2.Op.8+ | | | (3) Hampton School | | (9) King's College School Wimbledon (Oldroyd) | | (8) Claires Court School BC | 1/2 length | 2 lengths |
49 | 11:42 | B1.Op.8+ | | | (2) King's College School Wimbledon (Monaghan) | | (1) Kingston Rowing Club | | | 1 1/2 lengths | |
101 | 13:15 | B1.W.1X | 131 | | (227) Walbrook RC | | (228) Sir William Perkins School (Mayne) | | (226) Wimbleball RC | DNS | DNS |
102 | 13:19 | B1.W.1X | 131 | | (229) Sir William Perkins School (Thomas) | | (230) Eton Excelsior RC | | | easily | |
103 | 13:23 | B1.W.1X | 132 | | (231) Claires Court School BC (Macfarlane) | | (233) Sir William Perkins School (Bullen) | | (232) King's College School Wimbledon (Blase) | easily | DNS |
104 | 13:27 | B1.W.1X | 132 | | (235) Reading RC (Gray) | | (234) Claires Court School BC (Hickson) | | | easily | |
105 | 13:31 | B2.W.2X | 133 | | (192) Maidstone Invicta RC (Goddard/Parker) | | (191) Claires Court School BC (Donn/Jones) | | (212) Kingston Rowing Club (Lukes/Kane) | 2/3 length | DNS |
106 | 13:35 | B2.W.2X | 133 | | (194) Twickenham RC | | (195) King's College School Wimbledon | | (196) Lea Rowing Club | easily | 1/2 length |
107 | 13:39 | B2.W.2X | 134 | | (197) Kingston Rowing Club (Thomas/Tunbridge) | | (199) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Matthews/Sudan) | | (200) Staines BC (Earle/Dall) | easily | 4 lengths |
108 | 13:43 | B2.W.2X | 134 | | (201) Kingston Rowing Club (Griffiths/Sabine) | | (203) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton/Munro) | | (204) Staines BC (Giles/Hines) | 4 lengths | 1/4 length |
109 | 13:47 | B2.W.2X | 135 | | (205) Claires Court School BC (Jesseman/Foxwell) | | (206) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Aquilina/Grand) | | (207) Walbrook RC | 1/2 length | 4 lengths |
110 | 13:51 | B2.W.2X | 135 | | (208) Kingston Rowing Club (Hibberd/Everson) | | (210) Broxbourne RC | | (213) Bewl Bridge RC | 2 1/2 lengths | 1 length |
113 | 14:03 | J15.4X+ | 140 | | (159) King's College School Wimbledon (Virgo) | | (175) Team Keane (Adeyemi) | | (160) Windsor Boys School (Griffiths) | 2 lengths | easily |
114 | 14:07 | J15.4X+ | 140 | | (161) Molesey BC | | (162) King's College School Wimbledon (Murray) | | (163) Twickenham RC | 2/3 length | easily |
115 | 14:11 | J15.4X+ | 141 | | (166) Windsor Boys School (Pacheco) | | (165) Team Keane (Morris) | | (164) King's College School Wimbledon (Butler-Cassar) | easily | 3 lengths |
116 | 14:15 | J15.4X+ | 141 | | (168) Claires Court School BC (Ince) | | (167) Tiffin School BC (Storey) | | (169) Kingston Grammar School | 2 1/2 lengths | Row Over |
117 | 14:19 | J15.4X+ | 141 | | (173) Tiffin School BC (Luck) | | (171) Claires Court School BC (Stevens) | | (170) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Flanagan) | 3 lengths | 5 lengths |
118 | 14:23 | J15.4X+ | 142 | | (174) Team Keane (Wei) | | (158) Maidenhead RC | | (172) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Baker) | DNS | Row Over |
119 | 14:27 | J15.4X+ | 142 | | (178) King's College School Wimbledon (Helle) | | (176) Fulham Reach RC | | (177) Barn Elms RC | 4 lengths | Row Over |
120 | 14:31 | W.J16.4X | 167 | | (146) Molesey BC (Frigé) | | (145) Bewl Bridge RC | | (147) Surbiton High School | easily | Row Over |
121 | 14:35 | W.J16.4X | 167 | | (148) Walbrook RC | | (151) Wimbledon High School | | (150) Team Keane (Paget) | 1 length | easily |
122 | 14:39 | W.J16.4X | 167 | | (154) Kingston Grammar School | | (152) Team Keane (Parkin) | | (153) Molesey BC (McClymont) | easily | 3 lengths |
124 | 14:47 | J18.4X | 145 | | (134) Molesey BC | | (132) Bewl Bridge RC | | (133) Windsor Boys School (Ingham) | 1 1/4 lengths | DNS |
125 | 14:51 | J18.4X | 145 | | (135) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | | (141) Kingston Rowing Club (Patel) | | (137) Windsor Boys School (Lewin) | 1 length | 3 lengths |
126 | 14:55 | J18.4X | 146 | | (140) Team Keane | | (139) Claires Court School BC | | (138) Maidstone Invicta RC (Othen) | 1 1/2 lengths | easily |
127 | 14:59 | J18.4X | 146 | | (142) Kingston Rowing Club (De Rozairo) | | (136) King's College School Wimbledon | | | 3 lengths | |
128 | 15:03 | B2.W.1X | 155 | | (240) Bewl Bridge RC | | (236) Reading RC (Love) | | (238) King's College School Wimbledon (Kolchina) | 4 1/2 lengths | DNS |
129 | 15:07 | B2.W.1X | 155 | | (243) Kingston Rowing Club | | (241) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 2 lengths | |
131 | 15:15 | B1.W.1X | 156 | | (227) Walbrook RC | | (229) Sir William Perkins School (Thomas) | | | easily | |
132 | 15:19 | B1.W.1X | 156 | | (235) Reading RC (Gray) | | (231) Claires Court School BC (Macfarlane) | | | 4 lengths | |
133 | 15:23 | B2.W.2X | 162 | | (194) Twickenham RC | | (212) Kingston Rowing Club (Lukes/Kane) | | (192) Maidstone Invicta RC (Goddard/Parker) | 4 lengths | easily |
134 | 15:27 | B2.W.2X | 162 | | (197) Kingston Rowing Club (Thomas/Tunbridge) | | (201) Kingston Rowing Club (Griffiths/Sabine) | | | easily | |
135 | 15:31 | B2.W.2X | 162 | | (208) Kingston Rowing Club (Hibberd/Everson) | | (205) Claires Court School BC (Jesseman/Foxwell) | | | 1 1/4 lengths | |
136 | 15:35 | B1.W.2X | 163 | | (185) Reading RC | | (186) Sir William Perkins School (Kirkhope/Mishra) | | (187) Surbiton High School | 1/2 length | 2 lengths |
137 | 15:39 | B1.W.2X | 163 | | (190) Barn Elms RC | | (188) Sir William Perkins School (Cunliffe/Swetman) | | (189) Sir William Perkins School (Pauffley/Trickett) | 1 1/2 lengths | 3/4 length |
138 | 15:43 | Mx.EXP 4X+ | 164 | | (180) Kingston Rowing Club (Martin) | | (181) Kingston Rowing Club (Wilson) | | (179) Goring Gap RC | 2 lengths | easily |
139 | 15:47 | Mx.EXP 4X+ | 164 | | (182) Kingston Rowing Club (Pondaven) | | (183) Weyfarers RC | | (184) Staines BC | 5 lengths | easily |
140 | 15:51 | J15.4X+ | 165 | | (161) Molesey BC | | (159) King's College School Wimbledon (Virgo) | | | 1 1/2 lengths | |
141 | 15:55 | J15.4X+ | 165 | | (173) Tiffin School BC (Luck) | | (168) Claires Court School BC (Ince) | | (166) Windsor Boys School (Pacheco) | a canvas | 3 lengths |
142 | 15:59 | J15.4X+ | 165 | | (174) Team Keane (Wei) | | (178) King's College School Wimbledon (Helle) | | | 2 feet | |
145 | 16:11 | J18.4X | 169 | | (134) Molesey BC | | (135) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | | | easily | |
146 | 16:15 | J18.4X | 169 | | (142) Kingston Rowing Club (De Rozairo) | | (140) Team Keane | | | 2 lengths | |
147 | 16:19 | B2.Op.4- | 172 | | (122) Claires Court School BC | | (124) Kingston Rowing Club (Johnson) | | (123) Maidstone Invicta RC (Howard) | Not recorded | Disqualification |
148 | 16:23 | B2.Op.4- | 172 | | (125) Reading RC | | (126) Staines BC | | | a canvas | |
149 | 16:27 | Op.4+ | 174 | | (112) Kingston Rowing Club (Fong) | | (113) Broxbourne RC | | (111) Lea Rowing Club (Ross) | 3 lengths | DNS |
150 | 16:31 | Op.4+ | 174 | | (114) Royal Air Force RC | | (115) Reading RC (Thompson) | | (116) Kingston Rowing Club (Cooper) | 1/2 length | easily |
151 | 16:35 | Op.4+ | 174 | | (117) Reading RC (Marsland) | | (118) Lea Rowing Club (Powell) | | | 3 lengths | |
152 | 16:39 | B2.W.8+ | 175 | | (104) Surbiton High School (Hubbard) | | (103) Kingston Rowing Club | | | easily | |
153 | 16:43 | B2.W.8+ | 175 | | (107) Putney High School RC | | (105) Surbiton High School (Theobald) | | (106) Reading RC | 1/2 length | 2 lengths |
154 | 16:47 | B2.W.8+ | 175 | | (108) Wimbledon High School | | (110) Walton RC | | | 2 1/4 lengths | |
155 | 16:51 | B2.W.1X | | | (243) Kingston Rowing Club | | (240) Bewl Bridge RC | | | 3 lengths | |
156 | 16:55 | B1.W.1X | | | (235) Reading RC (Gray) | | (227) Walbrook RC | | | easily | |
157 | 16:59 | Mas.HJ.1X | | | (224) BTC Southampton (=J) | | (225) Walbrook RC (=H) | | | 4 1/2 lengths | |
158 | 17:03 | Mas.B.1X | | | (223) Lea Rowing Club | | (222) Broxbourne RC | | | 2 3/4 lengths | |
160 | 17:11 | W.Mas.D.2X | | | (217) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (219) Eton Excelsior RC | | (218) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC | easily | DNS |
161 | 17:15 | W.Mas.C.2X | | | (215) Maidenhead RC | | (216) Twickenham RC | | (214) Walbrook RC | 2 1/2 lengths | 2 lengths |
162 | 17:19 | B2.W.2X | | | (197) Kingston Rowing Club (Thomas/Tunbridge) | | (208) Kingston Rowing Club (Hibberd/Everson) | | (194) Twickenham RC | 2 1/4 lengths | 4 lengths |
163 | 17:23 | B1.W.2X | | | (185) Reading RC | | (190) Barn Elms RC | | | easily | |
164 | 17:27 | Mx.EXP 4X+ | | | (180) Kingston Rowing Club (Martin) | | (182) Kingston Rowing Club (Pondaven) | | | 1 length | |
165 | 17:31 | J15.4X+ | | | (173) Tiffin School BC (Luck) | | (174) Team Keane (Wei) | | (161) Molesey BC | 1 foot | 4 lengths |
166 | 17:35 | Mx.Mas.E.4X | | | (156) Bewl Bridge RC | | (155) KGS Veterans BC | | (157) Maidstone Invicta RC | 5 lengths | easily |
167 | 17:39 | W.J16.4X | | | (154) Kingston Grammar School | | (146) Molesey BC (Frigé) | | (148) Walbrook RC | 5 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
168 | 17:43 | W.Mas.FG.4X | | | (144) Walbrook RC (=G) | | (143) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (=F) | | | easily | |
169 | 17:47 | J18.4X | | | (142) Kingston Rowing Club (De Rozairo) | | (134) Molesey BC | | | 2 1/2 lengths | |
170 | 17:51 | Op.4X | | | (130) Hampton School | | (129) Royal Air Force RC | | (131) Kingston Rowing Club | 4 1/2 lengths | easily |
171 | 17:55 | Mas.D.4- | | | (128) Bewl Bridge RC | | (127) Eton Excelsior RC | | | easily | |
172 | 17:59 | B2.Op.4- | | | (122) Claires Court School BC | | (125) Reading RC | | | 1/2 length | |
173 | 18:03 | B1.Op.4- | | | (119) Kingston Rowing Club (Browning) | | (121) Kingston Rowing Club (Hancock) | | (120) Maidstone Invicta RC (Finch) | 3 lengths | 2 feet |
174 | 18:07 | Op.4+ | | | (117) Reading RC (Marsland) | | (114) Royal Air Force RC | | (112) Kingston Rowing Club (Fong) | 5 lengths | 1/2 length |
175 | 18:11 | B2.W.8+ | | | (104) Surbiton High School (Hubbard) | | (108) Wimbledon High School | | (107) Putney High School RC | 4 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
176 | 18:15 | B1.W.8+ | | | (100) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club | | (102) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC | | (101) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | 4 lengths | 1 length |