27 | 10:14 | B2.Op.8+ | 48 | | (3) Hampton School | | (5) Reading RC | | (4) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
28 | 10:18 | B2.Op.8+ | 48 | | (8) Claires Court School BC | | (7) Putney Town RC | | (6) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths | DNS |
29 | 10:22 | B2.Op.8+ | 48 | | (9) King's College School Wimbledon (Oldroyd) | | (10) University College London | | (11) Royal Air Force RC | 1/2 length | 2 1/2 lengths |
48 | 11:38 | B2.Op.8+ | | | (3) Hampton School | | (9) King's College School Wimbledon (Oldroyd) | | (8) Claires Court School BC | 1/2 length | 2 lengths |
|
152 | 16:39 | B2.W.8+ | 175 | | (104) Surbiton High School (Hubbard) | | (103) Kingston Rowing Club | | | easily | |
153 | 16:43 | B2.W.8+ | 175 | | (107) Putney High School RC | | (105) Surbiton High School (Theobald) | | (106) Reading RC | 1/2 length | 2 lengths |
154 | 16:47 | B2.W.8+ | 175 | | (108) Wimbledon High School | | (110) Walton RC | | | 2 1/4 lengths | |
175 | 18:11 | B2.W.8+ | | | (104) Surbiton High School (Hubbard) | | (108) Wimbledon High School | | (107) Putney High School RC | 4 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
149 | 16:27 | Op.4+ | 174 | | (112) Kingston Rowing Club (Fong) | | (113) Broxbourne RC | | (111) Lea Rowing Club (Ross) | 3 lengths | DNS |
150 | 16:31 | Op.4+ | 174 | | (114) Royal Air Force RC | | (115) Reading RC (Thompson) | | (116) Kingston Rowing Club (Cooper) | 1/2 length | easily |
151 | 16:35 | Op.4+ | 174 | | (117) Reading RC (Marsland) | | (118) Lea Rowing Club (Powell) | | | 3 lengths | |
174 | 18:07 | Op.4+ | | | (117) Reading RC (Marsland) | | (114) Royal Air Force RC | | (112) Kingston Rowing Club (Fong) | 5 lengths | 1/2 length |
|
24 | 10:02 | W.4+ | 47 | | (13) Wimbledon High School | | (14) Kingston Rowing Club | | (12) Reading RC (Potter) | 1 length | 5 lengths |
25 | 10:06 | W.4+ | 47 | | (16) Sir William Perkins School (Swetman) | | (17) Lea Rowing Club | | (15) Molesey BC | easily | DNS |
26 | 10:10 | W.4+ | 47 | | (19) Sir William Perkins School (Thomas) | | (18) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (20) Reading RC (Harris) | 2 lengths | 3 lengths |
47 | 11:34 | W.4+ | | | (13) Wimbledon High School | | (19) Sir William Perkins School (Thomas) | | (16) Sir William Perkins School (Swetman) | 1/2 length | 3/4 length |
|
147 | 16:19 | B2.Op.4- | 172 | | (122) Claires Court School BC | | (124) Kingston Rowing Club (Johnson) | | (123) Maidstone Invicta RC (Howard) | Not recorded | Disqualification |
148 | 16:23 | B2.Op.4- | 172 | | (125) Reading RC | | (126) Staines BC | | | a canvas | |
172 | 17:59 | B2.Op.4- | | | (122) Claires Court School BC | | (125) Reading RC | | | 1/2 length | |
|
42 | 11:14 | B1.W.4X | | | (38) Reading RC | | (39) Surbiton High School | | | 2 lengths | |
|
9 | 09:02 | B2.Op.2X | 37 | | (66) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (65) Reading RC (Rickwood/Thompson) | | (67) Twickenham RC | 3 1/2 lengths | DNS |
10 | 09:06 | B2.Op.2X | 37 | | (69) Bewl Bridge RC (Lawton/Briscoe) | | (70) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC | | (68) Reading RC (Ramineni/Ocana) | easily | 3 lengths |
11 | 09:10 | B2.Op.2X | 37 | | (73) Broxbourne RC | | (71) Bewl Bridge RC (Cummins/Harris) | | (72) Kingston Rowing Club (U/Neilson) | 2 1/2 lengths | 4 lengths |
37 | 10:54 | B2.Op.2X | | | (69) Bewl Bridge RC (Lawton/Briscoe) | | (73) Broxbourne RC | | (66) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | easily |
|
136 | 15:35 | B1.W.2X | 163 | | (185) Reading RC | | (186) Sir William Perkins School (Kirkhope/Mishra) | | (187) Surbiton High School | 1/2 length | 2 lengths |
137 | 15:39 | B1.W.2X | 163 | | (190) Barn Elms RC | | (188) Sir William Perkins School (Cunliffe/Swetman) | | (189) Sir William Perkins School (Pauffley/Trickett) | 1 1/2 lengths | 3/4 length |
163 | 17:23 | B1.W.2X | | | (185) Reading RC | | (190) Barn Elms RC | | | easily | |
|
2 | 08:34 | B2.Op.1X | 12 | | (81) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray) | | (82) Kingston Rowing Club (Luck) | | (88) Bewl Bridge RC (Botting) | a canvas | 3 lengths |
1 | 08:30 | B2.Op.1X | 12 | | (84) The Windsorian RC | | (85) Vesta RC | | | easily | |
3 | 08:38 | B2.Op.1X | 13 | | (83) Kingston Rowing Club (Morgan) | | (86) Bewl Bridge RC (Purves) | | | 3 1/3 lengths | |
4 | 08:42 | B2.Op.1X | 13 | | (89) Twickenham RC (Dyson) | | (87) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (90) Reading RC | 1 1/3 lengths | easily |
12 | 09:14 | B2.Op.1X | 33 | | (84) The Windsorian RC | | (81) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray) | | | 2 lengths | |
13 | 09:18 | B2.Op.1X | 33 | | (89) Twickenham RC (Dyson) | | (83) Kingston Rowing Club (Morgan) | | | 4 lengths | |
33 | 10:38 | B2.Op.1X | | | (84) The Windsorian RC | | (89) Twickenham RC (Dyson) | | | easily | |
|
101 | 13:15 | B1.W.1X | 131 | | (227) Walbrook RC | | (228) Sir William Perkins School (Mayne) | | (226) Wimbleball RC | DNS | DNS |
102 | 13:19 | B1.W.1X | 131 | | (229) Sir William Perkins School (Thomas) | | (230) Eton Excelsior RC | | | easily | |
103 | 13:23 | B1.W.1X | 132 | | (231) Claires Court School BC (Macfarlane) | | (233) Sir William Perkins School (Bullen) | | (232) King's College School Wimbledon (Blase) | easily | DNS |
104 | 13:27 | B1.W.1X | 132 | | (235) Reading RC (Gray) | | (234) Claires Court School BC (Hickson) | | | easily | |
131 | 15:15 | B1.W.1X | 156 | | (227) Walbrook RC | | (229) Sir William Perkins School (Thomas) | | | easily | |
132 | 15:19 | B1.W.1X | 156 | | (235) Reading RC (Gray) | | (231) Claires Court School BC (Macfarlane) | | | 4 lengths | |
156 | 16:55 | B1.W.1X | | | (235) Reading RC (Gray) | | (227) Walbrook RC | | | easily | |
|
128 | 15:03 | B2.W.1X | 155 | | (240) Bewl Bridge RC | | (236) Reading RC (Love) | | (238) King's College School Wimbledon (Kolchina) | 4 1/2 lengths | DNS |
129 | 15:07 | B2.W.1X | 155 | | (243) Kingston Rowing Club | | (241) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 2 lengths | |
155 | 16:51 | B2.W.1X | | | (243) Kingston Rowing Club | | (240) Bewl Bridge RC | | | 3 lengths | |