40 | 11:06 | Mas.DE.4X | 71 | | (29) Sons of the Thames RC (Smith =E) | | (30) KGS Veterans BC (Bridge =E) | | | 3:41 | easily | | |
41 | 11:10 | Mas.DE.4X | 71 | | (32) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) | | (31) Medway Towns RC (Frith =E) | | (33) Eton Excelsior RC (White =D) | 3:46 | 1 1/2 lengths | easily | |
42 | 11:14 | Mas.DE.4X | 71 | | (34) Twickenham RC (Evoy =E) | | (35) Putney Town RC (Desmond =E) | | | 4:02 | 2 lengths | | |
71 | 13:10 | Mas.DE.4X | | | (29) Sons of the Thames RC (Smith =E) | | (32) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) | | (34) Twickenham RC (Evoy =E) | 3:36 | 1 length | easily | |
|
23 | 09:58 | IM3.2X | 57 | | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows/Christie) | | (46) Ardingly Rowing Club (Salmon/Ward) | | (45) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Clay/Benson) | 3:53 | 2 1/2 lengths | 2/3 length | |
24 | 10:02 | IM3.2X | 57 | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) | | (49) Twickenham RC (Beard/Claiden) | | | NTT | 3 1/2 lengths | | |
25 | 10:06 | IM3.2X | 58 | | (51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) | | (50) Putney Town RC (Ewing/McOrist) | | (52) Medway Towns RC (Kergall/Phipps) | 3:45 | a canvas | easily | |
26 | 10:10 | IM3.2X | 58 | | (54) Kingston Rowing Club (Rowe/Betty) | | (53) Ardingly Rowing Club (Byrne-Smith/Beedell) | | | 3:51 | 1 1/4 lengths | | |
57 | 12:14 | IM3.2X | 80 | | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows/Christie) | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) | | | 3:50 | 1 length | | |
58 | 12:18 | IM3.2X | 80 | | (51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) | | (54) Kingston Rowing Club (Rowe/Betty) | | | 3:38 | 1 length | | |
80 | 13:46 | IM3.2X | | | (51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) | | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows/Christie) | | | 3:39 | 2 lengths | | |
|
17 | 09:34 | W.IM3.2X | 55 | | (62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall-Budden) | | (61) Kingston Rowing Club (Williams/Wickham) | | (60) Guildford RC (Stevenson/Metelerkamp) | 4:25 | 3 1/2 lengths | easily | |
18 | 09:38 | W.IM3.2X | 55 | | (65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham) | | (63) Eton Excelsior RC (De Speville/Taylor) | | (64) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Haskins/Henshaw) | NTT | 5 lengths | 2 lengths | |
19 | 09:42 | W.IM3.2X | 55 | | (66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) | | (67) Kingston Grammar School (Dodds/Blake-Parso) | | (68) Putney Town RC (Abrahamova/Pazzaglia) | 4:14 | 3 lengths | 2 lengths | |
20 | 09:46 | W.IM3.2X | 56 | | (70) Cambridge University WBC (Macklin/Roberts) | | (71) Twickenham RC (Field/Rudenko) | | (69) Medway Towns RC (Negal/Wahts) | 4:18 | 5 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths | |
21 | 09:50 | W.IM3.2X | 56 | | (73) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy/Fjortoft) | | (72) Ardingly/Molesey (Durkan/Bratt) | | | 4:07 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
22 | 09:54 | W.IM3.2X | 56 | | (74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) | | (75) Kingston Rowing Club (Jackson/Cockle) | | (76) Guildford RC (Sage/Conington) | 4:23 | 4 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths | |
55 | 12:06 | W.IM3.2X | 79 | | (65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham) | | (66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) | | (62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall-Budden) | 4:04 | 4 lengths | 5 lengths | |
56 | 12:10 | W.IM3.2X | 79 | | (73) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy/Fjortoft) | | (70) Cambridge University WBC (Macklin/Roberts) | | (74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) | 4:06 | 3 lengths | 5 lengths | |
79 | 13:42 | W.IM3.2X | | | (65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham) | | (73) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy/Fjortoft) | | | 4:00 | 2 lengths | | |
|
101 | 14:30 | IM3.1X | 125 | | (216) Walbrook RC (Yates) | | (218) Tideway Scullers School (Maynard) | | (217) City of Oxford RC (Khan) | 4:18 | 1 length | Row Over | |
102 | 14:34 | IM3.1X | 125 | | (221) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | | (220) University of Surrey (Hopkins) | | (219) Kingston Grammar School (Hilty) | 3:55 | 2 feet | 4 lengths | |
103 | 14:38 | IM3.1X | 126 | | (223) Putney Town RC (McOrist) | | (222) Medway Towns RC (Phipps) | | (224) Quintin BC (O Brien) | 4:12 | 2 1/2 lengths | 3 1/2 lengths | |
104 | 14:42 | IM3.1X | 126 | | (227) Walbrook RC (Marokity) | | (225) Pembroke College (Oxford) (Rolls) | | (226) Twickenham RC (Beard) | 4:03 | 2 lengths | easily | |
125 | 16:06 | IM3.1X | 157 | | (221) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | | (216) Walbrook RC (Yates) | | | NTT | 1 length | | |
126 | 16:10 | IM3.1X | 157 | | (227) Walbrook RC (Marokity) | | (223) Putney Town RC (McOrist) | | | 4:08 | 2 lengths | | |
157 | 18:14 | IM3.1X | | | (221) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | | (227) Walbrook RC (Marokity) | | | NTT | 3/4 length | | |
|
155 | 18:06 | Mas.E.1X | | | (229) Weybridge RC (Thomas) | | (230) Medway Towns RC (Semark) | | (228) Medway Towns RC (Stonehouse) | 4:30 | 1 1/4 lengths | easily | |
|
123 | 15:58 | J18.1X | 156 | | (234) Broxbourne RC (Day) | | (235) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton) | | | 4:06 | 4 lengths | | |
124 | 16:02 | J18.1X | 156 | | (236) Medway Towns RC (Cox) | | (237) Bewl Bridge RC (Gray) | | | 4:07 | easily | | |
156 | 18:10 | J18.1X | | | (236) Medway Towns RC (Cox) | | (234) Broxbourne RC (Day) | | | 3:58 | 2 lengths | | |
|
145 | 17:26 | W.Mas.AB.1X | | | (250) Kingston Rowing Club (Kugele =A) | | (252) Kingston Rowing Club (Saunders =B) | | (251) Medway Towns RC (Aisthorpe =A) | NTT | easily | Row Over | |