25 | 10:06 | B2.Op.8+ | 56 | | (3) Granta | | (4) Globe RC | | | 3:26 | 4 1/2 lengths | |
26 | 10:10 | B2.Op.8+ | 56 | | (7) Claires Court School BC | | (6) Kingston Rowing Club | | (5) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3:21 | 2 lengths | 1/2 length |
27 | 10:14 | B2.Op.8+ | 56 | | (8) Twickenham RC | | (9) Gravesend RC | | | 3:41 | 5 lengths | |
56 | 12:10 | B2.Op.8+ | | | (7) Claires Court School BC | | (3) Granta | | (8) Twickenham RC | 3:21 | 3/4 length | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
20 | 09:46 | B2.W.4+ | 54 | | (16) Cambridge University WBC (Samuel) | | (15) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (17) Putney Town RC | 4:29 | 4 1/2 lengths | 1/2 length |
21 | 09:50 | B2.W.4+ | 54 | | (19) Cambridge University WBC (Jansen) | | (20) Sir William Perkins School | | (18) Kingston Rowing Club (Bebbington) | 4:15 | easily | 2 1/2 lengths |
22 | 09:54 | B2.W.4+ | 54 | | (22) Cambridge University WBC (Shepheard) | | (21) Kingston Rowing Club (Strubel) | | | NTT | 2 lengths | |
54 | 12:02 | B2.W.4+ | | | (22) Cambridge University WBC (Shepheard) | | (19) Cambridge University WBC (Jansen) | | (16) Cambridge University WBC (Samuel) | 4:06 | easily | easily |
|
120 | 15:31 | B2.Op.4- | 164 | | (159) Claires Court School BC | | (158) Vesta RC | | | 3:45 | 1 length | |
121 | 15:35 | B2.Op.4- | 164 | | (161) Twickenham RC | | (160) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 3:55 | 3 1/2 lengths | |
164 | 18:27 | B2.Op.4- | | | (159) Claires Court School BC | | (161) Twickenham RC | | | NTT | 1/2 length | |
|
183 | 19:43 | W.J18.4- | | | (165) Maidstone Invicta RC (Bragin) | | (166) Molesey BC | | (167) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hay) | NTT | 3 lengths | Not Rowed Out |
|
118 | 15:23 | B2.Op.4X | 162 | | (171) Wiltshire Scullers School | | (173) Gravesend RC | | (172) Kingston Rowing Club (Ratnage) | 3:51 | 2 lengths | easily |
119 | 15:27 | B2.Op.4X | 162 | | (174) Putney Town RC | | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (176) Kingston Rowing Club (Burley) | 3:35 | 2 feet | easily |
162 | 18:19 | B2.Op.4X | | | (171) Wiltshire Scullers School | | (174) Putney Town RC | | | 3:58 | 3 feet | |
|
53 | 11:58 | Mas.FG.4X | | | (36) Maidstone Invicta RC (=F) | | (37) Putney Town RC (=G) | | | NTT | Row Over | |
|
44 | 11:22 | J16.4X | 70 | | (40) Claires Court School BC | | (42) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (41) Bewl Bridge RC | 3:39 | 2 lengths | 1/2 length |
45 | 12:00 | J16.4X | 70 | | (45) Team Keane | | (43) Molesey BC | | (44) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe | NTT | 5 lengths | Disqualification |
70 | 13:06 | J16.4X | | | (40) Claires Court School BC | | (45) Team Keane | | | NTT | 4 lengths | |
|
51 | 11:50 | B2.W.4X | | | (52) Bewl Bridge RC | | (51) Kingston Rowing Club | | (50) Maidstone Invicta RC | 4:06 | 3 1/2 lengths | easily |
|
38 | 10:58 | W.J16.2X | 67 | | (85) Burway RC | | (86) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Taylor) | | | 4:17 | 3 lengths | |
39 | 11:02 | W.J16.2X | 67 | | (88) Kingston Grammar School | | (89) Walbrook RC | | (87) Maidstone Invicta RC | 4:14 | 1 1/2 lengths | easily |
40 | 11:06 | W.J16.2X | 67 | | (90) Claires Court School BC | | (91) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Noursadeghi) | | | 4:24 | easily | |
67 | 12:54 | W.J16.2X | | | (85) Burway RC | | (88) Kingston Grammar School | | (90) Claires Court School BC | NTT | 3/4 length | easily |
|
6 | 08:50 | Op.1X | 36 | | (94) The King's School Canterbury BC | | (92) Fulham Reach RC | | (93) Globe RC | 4:22 | 3 lengths | Not Rowed Out |
7 | 08:54 | Op.1X | 36 | | (96) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (95) Kingston Rowing Club (Colston) | | (97) Kingston Rowing Club (Kirkham) | 4:25 | 2 1/2 lengths | easily |
8 | 08:58 | Op.1X | 37 | | (100) Tideway Scullers School | | (99) Bewl Bridge RC (Luck) | | (98) University College, Oxford | NTT | 2 lengths | easily |
9 | 09:02 | Op.1X | 37 | | (103) Kingston Rowing Club (Mackinney) | | (102) Bewl Bridge RC (Mouat) | | (101) Sir William Perkins School | 4:22 | easily | Row Over |
36 | 10:50 | Op.1X | 66 | | (96) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (94) The King's School Canterbury BC | | | 4:28 | 1 foot | |
37 | 10:54 | Op.1X | 66 | | (103) Kingston Rowing Club (Mackinney) | | (100) Tideway Scullers School | | | 4:14 | 3/4 length | |
66 | 12:50 | Op.1X | | | (103) Kingston Rowing Club (Mackinney) | | (96) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 4:23 | 4 1/2 lengths | |
|
140 | 16:51 | Mas.F.1X | | | (250) Sons of the Thames RC | | (249) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 4:59 | easily | |
|
101 | 14:15 | J18.1X | 137 | | (254) Kingston Grammar School | | (256) Bewl Bridge RC (Mouat) | | (255) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Sharpe) | NTT | 4 1/2 lengths | 4 lengths |
102 | 14:19 | J18.1X | 137 | | (257) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bangura) | | (258) Burway RC | | | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | |
103 | 14:23 | J18.1X | 138 | | (259) Team Keane | | (261) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (260) Wiltshire Scullers School | 4:36 | 4 lengths | easily |
104 | 14:27 | J18.1X | 138 | | (263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Burley) | | (262) Bewl Bridge RC (Luck) | | | 4:33 | 2 lengths | |
137 | 16:39 | J18.1X | 174 | | (254) Kingston Grammar School | | (257) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bangura) | | | 4:26 | 4 lengths | |
138 | 16:43 | J18.1X | 174 | | (263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Burley) | | (259) Team Keane | | | 4:34 | 4 lengths | |
174 | 19:07 | J18.1X | | | (254) Kingston Grammar School | | (263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Burley) | | | 4:28 | easily | |
|
1 | 08:30 | J15.1X | 32 | | (110) Team Keane | | (111) Kingston Rowing Club | | (112) Mossbourne Rowing Academy | 4:59 | easily | Row Over |
2 | 08:34 | J15.1X | 32 | | (115) Molesey BC | | (114) Guildford RC | | (113) Burway RC (Finlayson) | NTT | easily | Row Over |
3 | 08:38 | J15.1X | 32 | | (116) Eton Excelsior RC | | (117) Wiltshire Scullers School | | | NTT | easily | |
4 | 08:42 | J15.1X | 33 | | (120) Barn Elms RC | | (118) Bewl Bridge RC | | (119) Tideway Scullers School | 4:37 | easily | Row Over |
5 | 08:46 | J15.1X | 33 | | (122) Burway RC (Dawson) | | (121) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (123) Claires Court School BC | 4:57 | Not Rowed Out | Row Over |
32 | 10:34 | J15.1X | 64 | | (115) Molesey BC | | (110) Team Keane | | (116) Eton Excelsior RC | NTT | 2 lengths | easily |
33 | 10:38 | J15.1X | 64 | | (120) Barn Elms RC | | (122) Burway RC (Dawson) | | | 4:34 | easily | |
64 | 12:42 | J15.1X | | | (120) Barn Elms RC | | (115) Molesey BC | | | 4:32 | 5 lengths | |
|
155 | 17:51 | B1.W.1X | | | (265) Mossbourne Rowing Academy | | (264) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (266) Twickenham RC | 4:52 | 3 lengths | Row Over |