46 | 11:30 | W.IM2.8+ | 71 | | (5) Parrs Priory | | (4) Cambridge `99 RC | | | NTT | Row Over | |
47 | 11:34 | W.IM2.8+ | 71 | | (7) Cambridge University WBC | | (6) Kingston Rowing Club | | | 3:12 | 3 1/2 lengths | |
71 | 13:10 | W.IM2.8+ | | | (7) Cambridge University WBC | | (5) Parrs Priory | | | NTT | 3 1/2 lengths | |
|
43 | 11:18 | W.NOV.8+ | 70 | | (8) Kingston Rowing Club (Kugele) | | (9) Curlew RC | | | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | |
44 | 11:22 | W.NOV.8+ | 70 | | (11) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club | | (10) Cambridge University WBC | | (12) Parrs Priory | 3:32 | 2 1/4 lengths | Row Over |
45 | 11:26 | W.NOV.8+ | 70 | | (13) Sir William Perkins School | | (14) Kingston Rowing Club (Granville-West) | | | 3:49 | 3 lengths | |
70 | 13:06 | W.NOV.8+ | | | (11) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club | | (8) Kingston Rowing Club (Kugele) | | (13) Sir William Perkins School | 3:26 | 1 1/3 lengths | 2 3/4 lengths |
|
5 | 08:46 | IM3.4+ | 41 | | (15) Twickenham RC | | (17) Kingston Rowing Club (Fellows) | | (16) Thames RC (Shore) | 3:26 | 1 length | easily |
6 | 08:50 | IM3.4+ | 41 | | (18) Claires Court School BC | | (19) Putney Town RC (Parsloe) | | | 3:37 | 2 1/2 lengths | |
7 | 08:54 | IM3.4+ | 42 | | (20) Kingston Grammar School | | (21) University of Surrey | | (22) Putney Town RC (Blair) | 3:30 | 2 1/2 lengths | easily |
8 | 08:58 | IM3.4+ | 42 | | (23) Kingston Rowing Club (Churchett) | | (24) Thames RC (Bennett) | | | 3:29 | 1 1/4 lengths | |
41 | 11:10 | IM3.4+ | 69 | | (15) Twickenham RC | | (18) Claires Court School BC | | | 3:27 | 1 2/3 lengths | |
42 | 11:14 | IM3.4+ | 69 | | (20) Kingston Grammar School | | (23) Kingston Rowing Club (Churchett) | | | 3:26 | 2 lengths | |
69 | 13:02 | IM3.4+ | | | (20) Kingston Grammar School | | (15) Twickenham RC | | | NTT | 2 lengths | |
|
107 | 14:58 | NOV.4+ | 131 | | (156) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chappell-Tay) | | (157) Tiffin School BC (Cheung) | | (158) Twickenham RC | 3:33 | 4 lengths | 4 lengths |
108 | 15:02 | NOV.4+ | 131 | | (161) Emanuel School BC | | (159) Kingston Rowing Club | | (160) Globe RC | 3:40 | 5 lengths | 2 lengths |
109 | 15:06 | NOV.4+ | 132 | | (164) Medway Towns RC | | (162) Windsor Boys School | | (163) Quintin BC | 3:29 | 5 1/2 lengths | 1 1/3 lengths |
110 | 15:10 | NOV.4+ | 132 | | (167) Tiffin School BC (Molloy) | | (166) Maidstone Invicta RC (Gunn) | | (165) HSBC RC | 3:40 | 5 lengths | Row Over |
131 | 16:34 | NOV.4+ | 160 | | (161) Emanuel School BC | | (156) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chappell-Tay) | | | 3:29 | a canvas | |
132 | 16:38 | NOV.4+ | 160 | | (164) Medway Towns RC | | (167) Tiffin School BC (Molloy) | | | 3:29 | 1 1/2 lengths | |
160 | 18:30 | NOV.4+ | | | (164) Medway Towns RC | | (161) Emanuel School BC | | | 3:21 | easily | |
|
105 | 14:50 | W.NOV.4+ | 129 | | (168) Kingston Rowing Club (Szekely) | | (169) Parrs Priory | | (170) Sir William Perkins School (Connolly) | 3:54 | 1 1/2 lengths | a canvas |
103 | 14:42 | W.NOV.4+ | 129 | | (171) Cambridge University WBC (Bruce-Lockhart) | | (172) HSBC RC | | (173) Oxford Academicals RC | 3:46 | easily | 5 lengths |
106 | 14:54 | W.NOV.4+ | 130 | | (176) Quintin BC | | (174) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club | | (175) Globe RC | 3:54 | 1 1/2 lengths | a canvas |
113 | 15:22 | W.NOV.4+ | 130 | | (179) Sir William Perkins School (Beddoe) | | (177) Cambridge University WBC (Dearman) | | (178) Kingston Rowing Club (Cockle) | 3:59 | 1 3/4 lengths | Row Over |
129 | 16:26 | W.NOV.4+ | 159 | | (171) Cambridge University WBC (Bruce-Lockhart) | | (168) Kingston Rowing Club (Szekely) | | | 3:48 | 4 lengths | |
130 | 16:30 | W.NOV.4+ | 159 | | (176) Quintin BC | | (179) Sir William Perkins School (Beddoe) | | | NTT | 1 length | |
159 | 18:26 | W.NOV.4+ | | | (171) Cambridge University WBC (Bruce-Lockhart) | | (176) Quintin BC | | | 3:49 | 1/4 length | |
|
67 | 12:54 | IM1.4- | | | (36) Kingston Rowing Club | | (35) Sons of the Thames RC | | (37) Claires Court School BC | NTT | 4 lengths | Row Over |
|
158 | 15:32 | W.IM2.4- | | | (182) Wallingford RC | | (181) Sir William Perkins School | | (180) Kingston Rowing Club | NTT | Not Rowed Out | Row Over |
|
127 | 16:18 | IM3.4X | 157 | | (185) Kingston Rowing Club | | (184) Molesey BC | | (183) Globe RC | 3:09 | 2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
128 | 16:22 | IM3.4X | 157 | | (186) Claires Court School BC | | (188) Ardingly Rowing Club | | (187) Putney Town RC | NTT | 3/4 length | easily |
157 | 18:18 | IM3.4X | | | (185) Kingston Rowing Club | | (186) Claires Court School BC | | | 3:09 | 2 lengths | |
|
35 | 10:46 | J16.4X | 65 | | (45) Tiffin School BC | | (43) Molesey BC | | (44) Windsor Boys School (Walker) | 3:11 | 2 lengths | 1/2 length |
36 | 10:50 | J16.4X | 65 | | (48) Windsor Boys School (Oliver) | | (47) Kingston Rowing Club | | (46) Weybridge RC | NTT | 3/4 length | 3 lengths |
65 | 12:46 | J16.4X | | | (48) Windsor Boys School (Oliver) | | (45) Tiffin School BC | | | 3:09 | 1 3/4 lengths | |
|
32 | 10:34 | W.NOV.4X | 64 | | (49) Wallingford RC | | (50) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Zubaidi) | | (51) Weybridge Ladies ARC | 3:48 | 1 3/4 lengths | Row Over |
33 | 10:38 | W.NOV.4X | 64 | | (52) Putney High School RC | | (54) Curlew RC | | (53) Molesey BC | NTT | Disqualification | Disqualification |
34 | 10:42 | W.NOV.4X | 64 | | (57) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Austyn) | | (55) Eton Excelsior RC | | (56) Kingston Rowing Club | NTT | Not Rowed Out | Row Over |
64 | 12:42 | W.NOV.4X | | | (57) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Austyn) | | (49) Wallingford RC | | (52) Putney High School RC | 3:36 | 2 lengths | easily |
|
153 | 18:02 | IM2.2X | | | (202) Granta | | (201) Weybridge RC | | (200) Kingston Rowing Club | NTT | 1/2 length | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
150 | 17:50 | W.SEN.2X | | | (220) Kingston Rowing Club (Kugele) | | (219) Kingston Rowing Club (Brunning) | | | 3:48 | easily | |
|
143 | 17:22 | Mas.FG.1X | | | (247) Kingston Rowing Club (Merrall =F) | | (249) Kingston Rowing Club (Dare =G) | | (248) Tiffin Associates RC (=F) | 4:24 | 1/2 length | easily |
|
14 | 09:22 | J16.1X | 51 | | (120) Kingston Rowing Club | | (119) Kingston Grammar School | | (118) Reading RC | 4:00 | easily | 4 lengths |
15 | 09:26 | J16.1X | 51 | | (121) Tideway Scullers School | | (123) Hillingdon RC | | (122) Molesey BC | 3:56 | easily | Row Over |
51 | 11:50 | J16.1X | | | (121) Tideway Scullers School | | (120) Kingston Rowing Club | | | 3:49 | 3 lengths | |
|
141 | 17:14 | W.IM1.1X | | | (255) Twickenham RC (Grant) | | (254) Kingston Rowing Club | | (253) Twickenham RC (Porteous) | 3:59 | 2 1/2 lengths | easily |
|
12 | 09:14 | W.NOV.1X | 49 | | (129) Eton Excelsior RC | | (127) Ardingly Rowing Club | | (128) Twickenham RC (Young) | 4:44 | 2 1/2 lengths | easily |
13 | 09:18 | W.NOV.1X | 49 | | (130) Kingston Rowing Club | | (131) Twickenham RC (Taylor) | | | 4:29 | easily | |
49 | 11:42 | W.NOV.1X | | | (130) Kingston Rowing Club | | (129) Eton Excelsior RC | | | NTT | easily | |