Kingston Amateur Regatta
Sunday 13th July 2008
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 12 July 2008Draw for Weybridge RC
Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls
228) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Kingston RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
229) Kingston RC─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│
230) Guildford RC────────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles │ Lady Eleanor Holles
231) Weybridge RC────────────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 2 lengths │ 2 lengths
232) Lady Eleanor Holles─────┘ │
│
233) Reading RC──────────────┐ Reading RC │
├─────────────────────────────┘
234) Twickenham RC───────────┘ 4 lengths
Junior Double Sculls
247) Thames RC (Jones/Oulton)────────────┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell/Phillips)
248) Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell/Phillips)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1/2 length │
249) Kingston RC (Mcloughlin/Hayes)──────┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell/Phillips)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
250) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Hine)─────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Thames RC (Dorrance King/Jory) │
251) Weybridge RC (Beagley/Kirk)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 1/2 lengths
252) Thames RC (Dorrance─King/Jory)──────┘
Junior 14 Double Sculls
262) Tiffin School (Barras/Simargool)───┐
│ Tiffin School (Barras/Simargool)
263) Guildford RC (Salmon/Sylvester)────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
264) Ardingly RC (Egan/Cook)────────────┘ │ Tiffin School (Barras/Simargool)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
265) Reading RC (Couch/Shorland)────────┐ │ 1/2 length │
│ Reading RC (Couch/Shorland) │ │
266) Eton Excelsior RC (Casey/Nicholas)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4 lengths │
267) Tiffin School (Teh/Nulson)─────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Hoskin/March)
├────────────────────────────────────────
268) Weybridge RC (Keenes/Tarrant)──────┐ │ 3 feet
│ Kingston RC (Hoskin/March) │
269) Twickenham RC (Foudah/Shah)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2 1/2 lengths │ │
270) Kingston RC (Hoskin/March)─────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Hoskin/March) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
271) City of Oxford RC (Drohan/Taylor)──┐ │ 2 feet
│ City of Oxford RC (Drohan/Taylor) │
272) Guildford RC (Robinson/Brown)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 lengths
273) Tiffin School (Clarke/Rogers)──────┘
Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls
299) Tideway Scullers School (Ashworth/Metcalf)─┐ Guildford RC (Houston/Turpin)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
300) Guildford RC (Houston/Turpin)──────────────┘ 1/2 length │
│
301) Thames RC (Long/O Riordan)─────────────────┐ │
│ Thames RC (Long/O Riordan) │ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)
304) Marlow RC (Smart/Edwards─Gayle)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1 length │ 1 1/2 lengths
302) Kingston RC (Djeric Kane/O Sullivan)───────┘ │
│
303) Weybridge RC (Beagley/Miller)──────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
305) City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)──────────┘ Row Over
Junior 13 Sculls
350) Reading RC (Edwards)───────────────┐ Reading RC (Edwards)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
351) Guildford RC (Foulkes)─────────────┘ easily │ Reading RC (Edwards)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
352) Ardingly RC (Salmon)───────────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Anderson) │ 1 length │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
353) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Anderson)─┘ 5 lengths │ Weybridge RC (Tarrant)
├────────────────────────────────────────
354) Walton RC (Fain)───────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Tarrant) │ 1 length
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
355) Weybridge RC (Tarrant)─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths │ Weybridge RC (Tarrant) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
356) Ardingly RC (Frost)────────────────┐ Reading RC (Border) │ 1/2 length
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
357) Reading RC (Border)────────────────┘ 1 length
Junior 13 Sculls ─ Plate
351) Guildford RC (Foulkes)─────────────┐ Ardingly RC (Salmon)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
352) Ardingly RC (Salmon)───────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Ardingly RC (Frost)
├────────────────────────────────────────
354) Walton RC (Fain)───────────────────┐ Ardingly RC (Frost) │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
356) Ardingly RC (Frost)────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
Junior 18 Sculls
315) Tiffin School (Leahy)────────────┐
│ Thames RC (Bradbury)
316) Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
317) Thames RC (Bradbury)─────────────┘ │
│
318) Tiffin School (Kanthasarr)───────┐ │
│ Tideway Scullers School (Simons) │ Thames RC (Bradbury)
319) Thames RC (Jory)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 4 lengths │ 2 lengths
320) Tideway Scullers School (Simons)─┘ │
│
321) Weybridge RC (Cheesman)──────────┐ │
│ Thames RC (Dorrance King) │
322) Thames RC (Dorrance─King)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 length
323) Tiffin School (Bugoslavsi)───────┘
Junior 14 Sculls
342) Bewl Bridge RC (Watson)────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Keenes)
343) Guildford RC (Fox)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
344) Weybridge RC (Keenes)──────────────┘ │
│
345) Twickenham RC (Lester)─────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Lonsdale) │ Tiffin School (Barras)
346) Walton RC (Beddow)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ easily │ 2 lengths
347) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Lonsdale)─┘ │
│
348) Tiffin School (Barras)─────────────┐ Tiffin School (Barras) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
349) Guildford RC (Brown)───────────────┘ 5 lengths