Kingston Amateur Regatta
Sunday 13th July 2008
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 12 July 2008Draw for Thames RC
Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls
221) Kingston RC────────┐ Kingston RC
├────────────────────────┐
222) Thames RC──────────┘ 1/2 length │
│
223) Eton Excelsior RC──┐ │
│ Eton Excelsior RC │ Eton Excelsior RC
224) Marlow RC──────────┼────────────────────────┼────────────────────────
│ 1 2/3 lengths │ 1 length
225) Guildford RC───────┘ │
│
226) Putney High School─┐ Putney High School │
├────────────────────────┘
227) Ardingly RC────────┘ 1/3 length
Junior Double Sculls
247) Thames RC (Jones/Oulton)────────────┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell/Phillips)
248) Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell/Phillips)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1/2 length │
249) Kingston RC (Mcloughlin/Hayes)──────┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell/Phillips)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
250) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Hine)─────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Thames RC (Dorrance King/Jory) │
251) Weybridge RC (Beagley/Kirk)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 1/2 lengths
252) Thames RC (Dorrance─King/Jory)──────┘
Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls
299) Tideway Scullers School (Ashworth/Metcalf)─┐ Guildford RC (Houston/Turpin)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
300) Guildford RC (Houston/Turpin)──────────────┘ 1/2 length │
│
301) Thames RC (Long/O Riordan)─────────────────┐ │
│ Thames RC (Long/O Riordan) │ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)
304) Marlow RC (Smart/Edwards─Gayle)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1 length │ 1 1/2 lengths
302) Kingston RC (Djeric Kane/O Sullivan)───────┘ │
│
303) Weybridge RC (Beagley/Miller)──────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
305) City of Oxford RC (Robinson/King)──────────┘ Row Over
Womens Junior Sculls
358) Kingston Grammar School (Llewellyn)─┐
│ Thames RC (O Riordan)
359) Thames RC (O Riordan)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1/2 length │
360) Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)───┘ │ Kingston Grammar School (Goodwin)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
361) Marlow RC (Finnis)──────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Goodwin) │ 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
362) Kingston Grammar School (Goodwin)───┘ Row Over
Womens Junior 13 Sculls
393) Bewl Bridge RC (Maunsell)─────────────────────────────────┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Richards)
394) Thames RC (O Riordan)─────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Richards) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
395) Bewl Bridge RC (Richards)─┘ 5 lengths
Junior 18 Sculls
315) Tiffin School (Leahy)────────────┐
│ Thames RC (Bradbury)
316) Bewl Bridge RC (Couldwell)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
317) Thames RC (Bradbury)─────────────┘ │
│
318) Tiffin School (Kanthasarr)───────┐ │
│ Tideway Scullers School (Simons) │ Thames RC (Bradbury)
319) Thames RC (Jory)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 4 lengths │ 2 lengths
320) Tideway Scullers School (Simons)─┘ │
│
321) Weybridge RC (Cheesman)──────────┐ │
│ Thames RC (Dorrance King) │
322) Thames RC (Dorrance─King)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 length
323) Tiffin School (Bugoslavsi)───────┘
Junior 16 Sculls
324) City of Oxford RC (Seers)─────────┐
│ City of Oxford RC (Seers)
325) Thames RC (Jones)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
326) Tiffin School (Marlais)───────────┘ │ City of Oxford RC (Seers)
├───────────────────────────────────────
327) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bridger)─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Maunsell) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
328) Bewl Bridge RC (Maunsell)─────────┘ Row Over