Kingston Borough Regatta
Sunday 9th July 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 8 July 2017Draw for Tiffin School BC
1) Junior 15 Coxed Quads
220) Maidstone Invicta (Bain)────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Bain)
221) Bewl Bridge RC──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 1 length │
222) Claires Court Sch (John)────┘ │ Claires Court Sch (Wincomb)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
223) Abingdon RC─────────────────┐ │ 1:37 3/4 length │
│ Claires Court Sch (Morgan) │ │
224) Guildford RC────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ NTT 1 length │ │
225) Claires Court Sch (Morgan)──┘ │ │
│ │
226) Claires Court Sch (Wincomb)─┐ Claires Court Sch (Wincomb) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
227) Team Keane (Cornes)─────────┘ 1:56 easily │ Claires Court Sch (Wincomb)
├─────────────────────────────────
228) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)────┐ │ 1:34 3 1/2 lengths
│ Tiffin School │
229) Tiffin School───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT │ │
230) Walbrook RC─────────────────┘ │ Team Keane (Cornes) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
231) Kingston Grammar School─────┐ │ 1:46 1 1/4 lengths
│ Team Keane (Castedo) │
232) Team Keane (Castedo)────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:46 1/2 length
233) Molesey BC──────────────────┘
13) Junior 14 Coxed Quads
359) Ross RC───────────────────────┐
│ Tiffin School
360) Tiffin School─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:49 a canvas │
361) Claires Court Sch (Gannan)────┘ │
│
362) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─────┐ │
│ LVS Ascot BC │
363) LVS Ascot BC──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┤
│ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │
364) Team Keane (Bretherton)───────┘ │ LVS Ascot BC
├───────────────────────────────────┐
365) Claires Court Sch (Wilson)────┐ │ 1:49 1/2 length │
│ Twickenham RC │ │
366) Maidstone Invicta─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:55 5 lengths │
367) Twickenham RC─────────────────┘ │ Guildford RC
├───────────────────────────────────
368) Guildford RC──────────────────┐ │ NTT 4 lengths
│ Guildford RC │
369) Radnor House Sch──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:46 1 3/4 lengths │ │
370) St Richard Reynolds School RC─┘ │ Guildford RC │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
371) RGS High Wycombe──────────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
│ Team Keane (Behnert Lackner) │
372) Claires Court Sch (Walker)────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 3 1/2 lengths
373) Team Keane (Behnert─Lackner)──┘
15) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
378) Wimbledon High School (Hughes)───┐
│ Surbiton High School (Lambert)
379) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ho)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 4 lengths │
380) Surbiton High School (Lambert)───┘ │
│
381) Molesey BC───────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┤
382) Twickenham RC────────────────────┘ 2:13 1 length │ Team Keane (Ward)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
383) City of Oxford RC (Wragg)────────┐ │ NTT 3 1/4 lengths │
│ Team Keane (Ward) │ │
384) Surbiton High School (Oldfield)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:55 1 1/2 lengths │
385) Team Keane (Ward)────────────────┘ │
│
386) Kingston RC──────────────────────┐ │
│ Abingdon RC │
387) Tiffin School────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:56 a canvas │ │
388) Abingdon RC──────────────────────┘ │ Abingdon RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┤
389) Walbrook RC (Manuel)─────────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Wimbledon High School (Jones) │ │
390) Wimbledon High School (Jones)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 a canvas │
391) Team Keane (Walters─Beagle)──────┘ │ Team Keane (Ward)
├──────────────────────────────────────
392) Ross RC──────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 2/3 length
│ Ross RC │
393) Putney High School───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 3 lengths │ │
394) Mossbourne Rowing Academy────────┘ │ City of Oxford RC (Turner Frick) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
395) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)─────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor) │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┤
396) Surbiton High School (Tauwhare)──┘ 2:07 3 feet │
│
397) Walbrook RC (Dhillon)────────────┐ │
│ City of Oxford RC (Turner Frick) │
398) Guildford RC─────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 3/4 length
399) City of Oxford RC (Turner─Frick)─┘
17) Junior 15 Double Sculls
404) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─┐
│ Weybridge RC
405) Weybridge RC──────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:53 3 lengths │
406) Tiffin School─────────────┘ │
│
407) Guildford RC──────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC │
408) Twickenham RC─────────────┼───────────────────────────────┤
│ 1:56 3 lengths │
409) Kingston Grammar School───┘ │ Guildford RC
├───────────────────────────────┐
410) Molesey BC────────────────┐ │ NTT 1 length │
│ Bewl Bridge RC │ │
411) Bewl Bridge RC────────────┼───────────────────────────────┘ │
│ NTT 1 length │
412) LVS Ascot BC──────────────┘ │
│
413) Claires Court Sch─────────┐ │
│ Abingdon RC │
414) Radnor House Sch──────────┼───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 1/2 length │ │
415) Abingdon RC───────────────┘ │ Abingdon RC │
├───────────────────────────────┤
416) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─┐ │ NTT 2 feet │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy │ │
417) Team Keane────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:51 2 lengths │
418) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─┘ │ Abingdon RC
├───────────────────────────────
419) Tiffin School─────────────┐ │ 1:45 1 length
│ Abingdon RC │
420) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─┼───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths │ │
421) Abingdon RC───────────────┘ │ Abingdon RC │
├───────────────────────────────┘
422) Claires Court Sch─────────┐ │ 1:54 1 length
│ LVS Ascot BC │
423) LVS Ascot BC──────────────┼───────────────────────────────┤
│ 1:49 1/2 length │
424) Kingston Grammar School───┘ │
│
425) Team Keane────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC │
426) Guildford RC──────────────┼───────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:54 3 feet
427) Molesey BC────────────────┘