Kingston Borough Regatta Sunday 9th July 2017 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 8 July 2017
Draw for Wimbledon High School
4) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Div A) 258) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ────────┐ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
259) Maidstone Invicta ────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
260) North Staffordshire RC (Sheldon) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │
│ Bewl Bridge RC
261) Wimbledon High School (Cotton) ───┐ Bewl Bridge RC ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC │ 2:14 Not Rowed Out │
262) Bewl Bridge RC ───────────────────┘ 2:07 easily ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ NTT easily │
263) Lady Eleanor Holles (Black) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC
├──────────────────────────────────────
264) Guildford RC (Boddington) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Boddington) │ 1:54 2/3 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
265) LYR Tradesmen (Hill─Kelly) ───────┐ Ross RC │ NTT 1/2 length │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC │
266) Ross RC ──────────────────────────┘ 2:00 2 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:01 3 lengths
267) Kingston RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
268) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rotherham) ──┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Rotherham) │ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
269) Putney High School (Pauwels) ─────┘ NTT Row Over
5) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Div B) 270) Lady Eleanor Holles (Dawson) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Wimbledon High School (Rivaldi)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
271) Wimbledon High School (Rivaldi) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:12 2 lengths │ Putney High School (Mercare Butcher)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
272) North Staffordshire RC (Barratt) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Mercare Butcher) │ 2:03 3 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
273) Putney High School (Mercare Butcher) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Louw)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
274) Guildford RC (Oakey) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Louw) │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
275) Lady Eleanor Holles (Louw) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Louw) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
276) Wimbledon High School (Dickinson) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC │ NTT easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
277) LYR Tradesmen (Lee) ──────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC │ NTT easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
278) City of Oxford RC ────────────────────┘ 2:15 3 1/2 lengths
8) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A) 298) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi/Webb) ─┐ Kingston RC (Martin/Waddington)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
299) Kingston RC (Martin/Waddington) ────────┘ 2:03 easily │ Kingston RC (Martin/Waddington)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
300) Walbrook RC (Sebi/Catton) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │ Kingston RC (Martin/Waddington)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
301) Wimbledon High School (Blase/Burnett) ──┐ Guildford RC (Markfort/Bowden) │ 2:02 1 length │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Markfort/Bowden) │ │
302) Guildford RC (Markfort/Bowden) ─────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:06 4 lengths │
303) Molesey BC (Mead/Wason) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Team Keane
├────────────────────────────────────────────
304) Barn Elms RC ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Team Keane │ 1:57 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
305) Putney High School ─────────────────────┐ Team Keane │ NTT 5 lengths │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
306) Team Keane ─────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths │ Team Keane │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
307) Twickenham RC ──────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Fraser/Bridge) │ 1:55 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
308) Walbrook RC (Fraser/Bridge) ────────────┘ 1:54 2 lengths │ Walbrook RC (Fraser/Bridge) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
309) Guildford RC (Wolfenden/Bebbington) ────┐ Guildford RC (Wolfenden/Bebbington) │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ho/Parsons) ───────┘ NTT 4 lengths
9) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B) 311) Lady Eleanor Holles (Eley/O Donnell) ─────┐ Ross RC (Vine/Godwin)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
312) Ross RC (Vine/Godwin) ────────────────────┘ 2:10 1 length │ Surbiton High School (Robinson/Theobald)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
313) Surbiton High School (Robinson/Theobald) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:04 1/2 length │ Surbiton High School (Robinson/Theobald)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
314) Molesey BC (Parkinson/Gasson) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC (Walsh/Mohabir) │ 2:03 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
315) Kingston RC (Walsh/Mohabir) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Jewell)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
316) City of Oxford RC (Haward/Wragg) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Haward/Wragg) │ 2:03 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
317) Wimbledon High School (Elder/Gillick) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Jewell) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
318) Abingdon RC (Kenrick/Segrt) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Jewell) │ 2:02 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
319) Walbrook RC (Dhillon/Moffatt) ────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Jewell) │ 2:02 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
320) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Jewell) ────────┘ 2:00 3 lengths
10) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group C) 321) Surbiton High School (Lewis/Pollington) ─┐ Surbiton High School (Lewis/Pollington)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
322) Wimbledon High School (Jones/Pickup) ────┘ NTT 2 feet │ Ross RC (Hermon/Matthews)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
323) Ross RC (Hermon/Matthews) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:10 3 lengths │ Ross RC (Hermon/Matthews)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
324) Kingston RC (Blazevic/Spires) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC (Blazevic/Spires) │ 2:04 3 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
325) Kingston Grammar School ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ City of Oxford RC (Ruiseal/Stasinaki)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
326) Maidstone Invicta ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon RC (Whelan/Harkness) │ 2:06 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
327) LVS Ascot BC ────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon RC (Whelan/Harkness) │ NTT easily │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ City of Oxford RC (Ruiseal/Stasinaki) │
328) Abingdon RC (Whelan/Harkness) ───────────┘ NTT 2 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 3 1/2 lengths
329) City of Oxford RC (Ruiseal/Stasinaki) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Ruiseal/Stasinaki) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
330) Lady Eleanor Holles (Holden/Gerchuk) ────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy │ NTT 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
331) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ───────────────┘ 2:06 3 lengths
12) Womens Junior 15 Sculls 343) Wimbledon High School (Brewster) ─┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (O Connor)
344) Lady Eleanor Holles (O Connor) ───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT easily │
345) Surbiton High School ─────────────┘ │
│
346) Sir William Perkins (Linney) ─────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Linney) │
500) Abingdon RC (Buckingham) ─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┤
│ NTT easily │
347) Twickenham RC ────────────────────┘ │ Putney High School
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
348) Ross RC (Ryan) ───────────────────┐ │ NTT 3 lengths │
│ Putney High School │ │
349) Kingston Grammar School ──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:58 1 1/4 lengths │
350) Putney High School ───────────────┘ │ Kingston RC
├──────────────────────────────────────
351) Lady Eleanor Holles (Guest) ──────┐ │ 2:04 3/4 length
│ Kingston RC │
352) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:01 2 lengths │ │
353) Kingston RC ──────────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
354) Abingdon RC (Lovibond) ───────────┐ Abingdon RC (Lovibond) │ NTT 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┤
355) Ross RC (Davies) ─────────────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out │
│
356) Wimbledon High School (Eccles) ───┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Summers) │
357) Lady Eleanor Holles (Summers) ────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:01 2 lengths
358) Sir William Perkins (Stenning) ───┘
15) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads 378) Wimbledon High School (Hughes) ───┐
│ Surbiton High School (Lambert)
379) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ho) ─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 4 lengths │
380) Surbiton High School (Lambert) ───┘ │
│
381) Molesey BC ───────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┤
382) Twickenham RC ────────────────────┘ 2:13 1 length │ Team Keane (Ward)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
383) City of Oxford RC (Wragg) ────────┐ │ NTT 3 1/4 lengths │
│ Team Keane (Ward) │ │
384) Surbiton High School (Oldfield) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:55 1 1/2 lengths │
385) Team Keane (Ward) ────────────────┘ │
│
386) Kingston RC ──────────────────────┐ │
│ Abingdon RC │
387) Tiffin School ────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:56 a canvas │ │
388) Abingdon RC ──────────────────────┘ │ Abingdon RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┤
389) Walbrook RC (Manuel) ─────────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Wimbledon High School (Jones) │ │
390) Wimbledon High School (Jones) ────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 a canvas │
391) Team Keane (Walters─Beagle) ──────┘ │ Team Keane (Ward)
├──────────────────────────────────────
392) Ross RC ──────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 2/3 length
│ Ross RC │
393) Putney High School ───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 3 lengths │ │
394) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ────────┘ │ City of Oxford RC (Turner Frick) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
395) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor) ─────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor) │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┤
396) Surbiton High School (Tauwhare) ──┘ 2:07 3 feet │
│
397) Walbrook RC (Dhillon) ────────────┐ │
│ City of Oxford RC (Turner Frick) │
398) Guildford RC ─────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 3/4 length
399) City of Oxford RC (Turner─Frick) ─┘
19) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A) 432) Team Keane (Montesino Jones/Langguth) ───┐
│ Abingdon RC (Twinn/Rowley)
433) Sir William Perkins (Stenning/Moss) ─────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │
434) Abingdon RC (Twinn/Rowley) ──────────────┘ │
│
435) Putney High School ──────────────────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Radford/Pillay) │
436) Lady Eleanor Holles (Radford/Pillay) ────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 1:55 3 1/2 lengths │
437) Surbiton High School (Williams/Cumming) ─┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Radford/Pillay)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
438) Kingston Grammar School ─────────────────┐ │ 1:57 3/4 length │
│ Kingston Grammar School │ │
439) Kingston RC (Curtis/Howard) ─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:14 1 length │
440) Guildford RC (Gauntlett─Palou/Bolton) ───┘ │
│
441) Ross RC ─────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy │
442) Wimbledon High School ───────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT 2 lengths │ │
443) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ───────────────┘ │ │ Kingston RC (Medcalf/Davies)
│ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
444) Twickenham RC ───────────────────────────┐ │ │ 1:56 2 lengths
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge/O Connor) │ │
445) Walbrook RC ─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:01 3/4 length │ │
446) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge/O Connor) ───┘ │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┤
447) Molesey BC ──────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Molesey BC │ │
448) Maidstone Invicta ───────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:04 2 1/2 lengths │
449) Kingston RC (Dulay/Ravishankar) ─────────┘ │
│
450) Sir William Perkins (Jordan/Martin) ─────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Jordan/Martin) │
451) Lady Eleanor Holles (Guest/Summers) ─────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths │ │
452) Guildford RC (Gudgeon/Oakey) ────────────┘ │ │
│ │
453) Surbiton High School (Spurling/Sanders) ─┐ │ │
│ Kingston RC (Medcalf/Davies) │ │
454) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gregory/Mayne) ─────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 1:54 3 lengths │ │
455) Kingston RC (Medcalf/Davies) ────────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Medcalf/Davies) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
456) Team Keane (Santilli/Lu) ────────────────┐ │ 1:56 2 1/2 lengths
│ Abingdon RC (Buckingham/Watson) │
457) Sir William Perkins (Linney/Adetola) ────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 2 lengths
458) Abingdon RC (Buckingham/Watson) ─────────┘
20) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls (Group A) 459) Wimbledon High School (Brandt/Fairhurst) ─┐ LYR Tradesmen
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
460) LYR Tradesmen ────────────────────────────┘ 2:05 4 lengths │ Ross RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
461) Maidstone Invicta ────────────────────────┐ Ross RC │ 2:19 2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
462) Ross RC ──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:09 1 1/3 lengths │ Weybridge RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
463) Weybridge RC ─────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC │ 2:18 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC │ │
464) Bewl Bridge RC ───────────────────────────┘ 2:13 2 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:14 2 lengths │
465) Wimbledon High School (Crawford/Palmer) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Putney High School
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
466) Walbrook RC ──────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
467) North Staffordshire RC ───────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Kingston RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
468) Lady Eleanor Holles ──────────────────────┐ Kingston RC │ 2:15 3 feet │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
469) Kingston RC ──────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths │ Putney High School │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
470) Putney High School ───────────────────────┐ Putney High School │ NTT 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
471) Cheney School ────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths │ Putney High School │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
472) Radnor House Sch ─────────────────────────┐ Wimbledon High School (Wallace/Weir) │ 2:18 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
473) Wimbledon High School (Wallace/Weir) ─────┘ 2:25 easily
22) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Group A) 478) Radnor House Sch (Filmer) ──────────┐ Radnor House Sch (Filmer)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
479) Lady Eleanor Holles (Covington) ────┘ NTT 1/3 length │ Radnor House Sch (Filmer)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
480) Wimbledon High School (Gillick) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:25 2 lengths │ Kingston RC (Martin)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
481) Kingston RC (Martin) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC (Martin) │ NTT 2 3/4 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
482) Lady Eleanor Holles (Webb) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:09 2 1/2 lengths │ Putney High School
├────────────────────────────────────────
483) Surbiton High School (Podoprigora) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
484) Putney High School ─────────────────┐ Putney High School │ 2:14 2/3 length │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Putney High School │
485) Lady Eleanor Holles (Muschamp) ─────┘ 2:16 4 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 3 lengths
486) Ross RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC (Dosanjh) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
487) Kingston RC (Dosanjh) ──────────────┐ Kingston RC (Dosanjh) │ 2:26 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
488) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi) ──┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
23) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Group B) 489) Radnor House Sch (Pepper) ───────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
490) Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan) ────┘ 2:16 5 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Lintott)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
491) Surbiton High School (Lintott) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 1 length │ Surbiton High School (Lintott)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
492) Wimbledon High School (Burnett) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy │ 2:18 4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
493) Mossbourne Rowing Academy ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:25 3 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Lintott)
├─────────────────────────────────────
494) Kingston RC (Cole) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC (Cole) │ 2:14 2 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
495) Lady Eleanor Holles (Al─Obaidi) ─┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Al Obaidi) │ 2:13 1 length │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Bate) │
496) North Staffordshire RC ──────────┘ NTT Row Over ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:22 1/3 length
497) Kingston RC (Bate) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC (Bate) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
498) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bellamy) ───┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bellamy) │ 2:19 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
499) Wimbledon High School (Brooks) ──┘ 2:24 1/2 length