Kingston Borough Regatta
Sunday 9th July 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 8 July 2017Draw for Barn Elms RC
8) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)
298) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi/Webb)─┐ Kingston RC (Martin/Waddington)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
299) Kingston RC (Martin/Waddington)────────┘ 2:03 easily │ Kingston RC (Martin/Waddington)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
300) Walbrook RC (Sebi/Catton)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │ Kingston RC (Martin/Waddington)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
301) Wimbledon High School (Blase/Burnett)──┐ Guildford RC (Markfort/Bowden) │ 2:02 1 length │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Markfort/Bowden) │ │
302) Guildford RC (Markfort/Bowden)─────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:06 4 lengths │
303) Molesey BC (Mead/Wason)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Team Keane
├────────────────────────────────────────────
304) Barn Elms RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Team Keane │ 1:57 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
305) Putney High School─────────────────────┐ Team Keane │ NTT 5 lengths │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
306) Team Keane─────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths │ Team Keane │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
307) Twickenham RC──────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Fraser/Bridge) │ 1:55 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
308) Walbrook RC (Fraser/Bridge)────────────┘ 1:54 2 lengths │ Walbrook RC (Fraser/Bridge) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
309) Guildford RC (Wolfenden/Bebbington)────┐ Guildford RC (Wolfenden/Bebbington) │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ho/Parsons)───────┘ NTT 4 lengths
11) Junior 15 Sculls
332) Kingston RC─────────────────┐
│ Kingston RC
333) Molesey BC (Spiers)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1/2 length │
334) Weybridge RC────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC
├─────────────────────────────────┐
335) Claires Court Sch (Cameron)─┐ │ 1:58 2/3 length │
│ City of Oxford RC │ │
336) City of Oxford RC───────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:54 4 lengths │
337) Mossbourne Rowing Academy───┘ │ Molesey BC (Boret)
├─────────────────────────────────
338) Twickenham RC───────────────┐ │ NTT 1 foot
│ Twickenham RC │
339) Barn Elms RC────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:54 5 lengths │ │
340) Ross RC─────────────────────┘ │ Molesey BC (Boret) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
341) Claires Court Sch (Jobling)─┐ Molesey BC (Boret) │ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
342) Molesey BC (Boret)──────────┘ 1:57 4 lengths