Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 8th July 2017

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 9 July 2017

1) Senior Eights

 1) Vesta RC──────┐ Kingston        
                  ├─────────────────
 2) Kingston──────┘ 3:08 2 lengths  

2) Novice Eights

 3) Putney Town RC────┐ Claires Court Sch   
                      ├─────────────────────
 4) Claires Court Sch─┘ NTT 3 1/4 lengths   

3) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

 5) Kingston──────┐ Kingston        
                  ├─────────────────
 6) Vesta RC──────┘ 3:25 1 1/3 lengths

4) Womens Novice Eights

 7) Vesta RC───────────┐
                       │ Cambridge Univ WBC   
 8) Cambridge Univ WBC─┼──────────────────────
                       │ NTT 4 lengths        
 9) Kingston───────────┘

5) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Henry Construction

 10) University of East Anglia─┐
                               │ Vesta RC (Hunton)            
 11) Vesta RC (Hunton)─────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ NTT 1 length                 │
 12) Wolfson Coll Oxford───────┘                              │ Vesta RC (Hunton)            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 13) Cygnet RC─────────────────┐ Cygnet RC                    │ 3:36 1 1/3 lengths           │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 14) Oxford Academicals RC─────┘ 3:55 4 lengths                                              │ Vesta RC (Hunton)            
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 15) Lincoln/Linacre───────────┐                                                             │ NTT 2 lengths                
                               │ Auriol Kensington                                           │
 16) LVS Ascot BC──────────────┼──────────────────────────────┐                              │
                               │ 3:44 2 feet                  │                              │
 17) Auriol Kensington─────────┘                              │ Vesta RC (Watson)            │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 18) Kingston──────────────────┐ Vesta RC (Watson)            │ 3:40 2 1/2 lengths           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 19) Vesta RC (Watson)─────────┘ NTT Row Over                 

6) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Henry Wiltshire

 20) Molesey BC──────────────────┐
                                 │ Molesey BC                     
 21) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)──┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 4:09 2 lengths                 │
 22) HSBC RC─────────────────────┘                                │ Molesey BC                     
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 23) Sir William Perkins─────────┐                                │ 4:03 1 length                  
                                 │ Sir William Perkins            │
 24) Cambridge Univ WBC──────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 4:16 1 foot                    
 25) Maidstone Invicta (Howarth)─┘

7) Junior 18 Coxless Fours

 26) Claires Court/Kings Canterbury─┐ Molesey BC                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 27) Molesey BC─────────────────────┘ 3:15 2 lengths                    

8) Masters A Quads

 28) Globe RC (Burton)───┐
                         │ Walbrook RC            
 29) Walbrook RC─────────┼────────────────────────
                         │ 3:28 3 1/2 lengths     
 30) Globe RC (McMillan)─┘

9) Masters E/F/G Quad Sculls

 31) Twickenham RC (O Reilly =G)─┐
                                 │ Twickenham RC (Kerr =F)        
 32) KGS Veterans BC (Toyn =E)───┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:53 1 length                  
 33) Twickenham RC (Kerr =F)─────┘

10) Junior 16 Quads

 34) Maidstone Invicta─┐ Guildford RC         
                       ├──────────────────────
 35) Guildford RC──────┘ 3:33 5 1/4 lengths   

11) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 36) Weybridge RC──────┐
                       │ Weybridge RC         
 37) Bewl Bridge RC────┼──────────────────────┐
                       │ 4:04 4 lengths       │
 38) Twickenham RC─────┘                      │ Weybridge RC         
                                              ├──────────────────────
 39) Team Keane────────┐                      │ 3:55 2 1/4 lengths   
                       │ Maidstone Invicta    │
 40) Maidstone Invicta─┼──────────────────────┘
                       │ 4:15 5 lengths       
 41) Molesey BC────────┘

12) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Sable Interiors

 42) Tiffin School─────┐
                       │ Tiffin School        
 43) Auriol Kensington─┼──────────────────────┐
                       │ 3:47 5 lengths       │
 44) Bewl Bridge RC────┘                      │
                                              │
 45) Team Keane────────┐                      │
                       │ LVS Ascot BC         │ Tiffin School        
 46) LVS Ascot BC──────┼──────────────────────┼──────────────────────
                       │ 4:04 4 lengths       │ 3:37 5 1/2 lengths   
 47) Furnivall─────────┘                      │
                                              │
 48) LVS Ascot BC──────┐                      │
                       │ Bewl Bridge RC       │
 49) Tiffin School─────┼──────────────────────┘
                       │ 3:51 1/2 length      
 50) Bewl Bridge RC────┘

13) Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

 51) KGS Veterans BC (George/Allin =D)───┐
                                         │ Team Keane (Team Keane (Toledo =D))    
 52) Team Keane (Team Keane (Toledo =D))─┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 4:44 easily                            │
 53) Kingston (Price/Radford =E)─────────┘                                        │ Team Keane (Team Keane (Toledo =D))    
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 54) Bewl Bridge RC (Purves/Burns =D)────┐                                        │ 4:29 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                         │ Team Keane (Team Keane (Kell =E))      │
 55) Globe RC (Godfrey/Askin =C)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 4:39 4 lengths                         
 56) Team Keane (Team Keane (Kell =E))───┘

14) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 57) Bewl Bridge RC──────┐
                         │ Sir William Perkins    
 58) Molesey BC──────────┼────────────────────────┐
                         │ 4:14 2 lengths         │
 59) Sir William Perkins─┘                        │
                                                  │
 60) Maidstone Invicta───┐                        │
                         │ Walbrook RC            │ Sir William Perkins    
 61) Team Keane──────────┼────────────────────────┼────────────────────────
                         │ NTT 3 lengths          │ 4:01 4 feet            
 62) Walbrook RC─────────┘                        │
                                                  │
 63) Bewl Bridge RC──────┐                        │
                         │ Sir William Perkins    │
 64) Sir William Perkins─┼────────────────────────┘
                         │ 4:17 easily            
 65) Maidstone Invicta───┘

15) Womens Masters B/C Double Sculls

 66) Kingston (Williams/Rudenko =B)──────┐
                                         │ Kingston (Williams/Rudenko =B)         
 67) Globe RC (Feix/Surendra─Pai =B)─────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 4:20 5 lengths                         
 68) Twickenham RC (Obenshain/Barnes =C)─┘

16) Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls

 69) Abingdon RC (Demmar/Simpson =D)──────────┐ Abingdon RC (Demmar/Simpson =D)             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 70) KGS Veterans BC (Allin─Figl/Ibbetson =E)─┘ NTT Row Over                                

17) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 71) Walbrook RC──┐ Norwich RC      
                  ├─────────────────
 72) Norwich RC───┘ 3:59 2 1/2 lengths

18) Novice Sculls

 73) Putney Town RC─┐
                    │ Molesey BC        
 74) Molesey BC─────┼───────────────────┐
                    │ 4:28 easily       │
 75) Barn Elms RC───┘                   │ Tiffin School     
                                        ├───────────────────
 76) Twickenham RC──┐ Tiffin School     │ 4:14 2 1/2 lengths
                    ├───────────────────┘
 77) Tiffin School──┘ 4:31 4 lengths    

19) Junior 16 Sculls

 78) Bewl Bridge RC (Sheppard)──┐
                                │ Bewl Bridge RC (Sheppard)     
 79) Twickenham RC (Benton)─────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 4:17 4 lengths                │
 80) Molesey BC─────────────────┘                               │ Bewl Bridge RC (Sheppard)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 81) Walbrook RC (Crossley)─────┐ Twickenham RC (Welbourn)      │ 4:25 easily                   │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
 82) Twickenham RC (Welbourn)───┘ 4:44 2 lengths                                                │ Reading RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 83) Tiffin School──────────────┐                                                               │ 4:03 4 1/2 lengths            
                                │ Reading RC                                                    │
 84) Reading RC─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐                               │
                                │ NTT 4 lengths                 │                               │
 85) Walbrook RC (Levy─Cadena)──┘                               │ Reading RC                    │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 86) Bewl Bridge RC (Purves)────┐ Twickenham RC (Stephenson)    │ NTT Not Rowed Out             
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 87) Twickenham RC (Stephenson)─┘ NTT 5 lengths                 

20) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 88) Walbrook RC───┐
                   │ Walbrook RC      
 89) Norwich RC────┼──────────────────
                   │ 4:22 1 length    
 90) Broxbourne RC─┘

21) Womens Novice Sculls

 91) Sir William Perkins (Stenning)──────────┐
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Falkentoft Hansen)    
 92) Sir William Perkins (Falkentoft Hansen)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 5:05 3 lengths                             │
 93) Cambridge Univ WBC──────────────────────┘                                            │ Sir William Perkins (Falkentoft Hansen)    
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 94) Sir William Perkins (Hawkes)────────────┐                                            │ 4:49 1/2 length                            │
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Hawkes)               │                                            │
 95) Putney Town RC──────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                                                                           │
 96) Mortlake A & A BC (Cassini)─────────────┘                                                                                         │ Sir William Perkins (Falkentoft Hansen)    
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 97) Sir William Perkins (Jordan)────────────┐                                                                                         │ 4:20 2 1/4 lengths                         
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Jordan)                                                            │
 98) Twickenham RC───────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ 5:02 5 lengths                             │                                            │
 99) Team Keane──────────────────────────────┘                                            │ Sir William Perkins (Jordan)               │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 100) Mortlake A & A BC (Brass)──────────────┐ Mortlake A & A BC (Brass)                  │ 4:52 1 1/2 lengths                         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 101) Sir William Perkins (Martin)───────────┘ 4:46 1 1/2 lengths                         

22) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 102) Twickenham RC─┐ Twickenham RC     
                    ├───────────────────┐
 103) Barn Elms RC──┘ 4:42 easily       │ Guildford RC      
                                        ├───────────────────
 104) Guildford RC──┐ Guildford RC      │ 4:26 2 lengths    
                    ├───────────────────┘
 105) Walbrook RC───┘ 4:48 5 lengths    

23) Intermediate 3 Eights

 111) Oxford Academicals RC─┐
                            │ Vesta RC                  
 112) Twickenham RC─────────┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 3:21 3 1/2 lengths        
 113) Vesta RC──────────────┘

24) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

Sponsored by Aprirose

 114) Thames RC───────────┐
                          │ Cambridge Univ WBC      
 115) Cambridge Univ WBC──┼─────────────────────────┐
                          │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths       │
 116) Maidstone Invicta───┘                         │ Cambridge Univ WBC      
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 117) Sir William Perkins─┐ Sir William Perkins     │ NTT 2 lengths           
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 118) Twickenham RC───────┘ 3:48 2 lengths          

25) Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Rund Partnership

 119) Kingston (Neighbour)─┐
                           │ Cygnet RC                
 120) Putney Town RC───────┼──────────────────────────┐
                           │ 3:48 2 lengths           │
 121) Cygnet RC────────────┘                          │ Kingston (Fellows)       
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 122) Lincoln/Linacre──────┐                          │ NTT 4 lengths            
                           │ Kingston (Fellows)       │
 123) Wolfson Coll Oxford──┼──────────────────────────┘
                           │ NTT 1 2/3 lengths        
 124) Kingston (Fellows)───┘

26) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Haslams

 125) Kingston───────────┐ Kingston               
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 126) HSBC RC────────────┘ NTT easily             │ Kingston               
                                                  ├────────────────────────
 127) Vesta RC───────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC     │ 3:54 4 lengths         
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 128) Cambridge Univ WBC─┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths      

27) Senior Coxless Fours

 129) Putney Town RC─┐ Vesta RC           
                     ├────────────────────
 130) Vesta RC───────┘ NTT easily         

28) Intermediate 3 Quads

Sponsored by Mustad

 131) Globe RC (McMillan)─────┐ Bewl Bridge RC              
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 132) Bewl Bridge RC──────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths           │
                                                            │
 133) Kingston────────────────┐                             │
                              │ Kingston                    │ Molesey BC                  
 134) Kingston Grammar School─┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 3:31 1 length               │ NTT 2 lengths               
 135) Claires Court Sch───────┘                             │
                                                            │
 136) Molesey BC──────────────┐ Molesey BC                  │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 137) Globe RC (Burton)───────┘ 3:27 4 lengths              

29) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 138) Team Keane──┐ Kingston        
                  ├─────────────────
 139) Kingston────┘ 3:46 3 1/2 lengths

30) Womens Junior 18 Quads

 140) Walbrook RC─────────────┐
                              │ Bewl Bridge RC              
 141) Kingston Grammar School─┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths           
 142) Bewl Bridge RC──────────┘

31) Mixed Masters D Quads

 143) Team Keane (Pontes de Freitas)─┐ Team Keane (McMillan)              
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 144) Team Keane (McMillan)──────────┘ NTT easily                         

32) Novice Double Sculls

 145) Kingston Grammar School────┐
                                 │ Cranbrook School Boat Club     
 146) Kingston───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ NTT Row Over                   │
 147) Cranbrook School Boat Club─┘                                │ Tiffin School                  
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 148) Tiffin School──────────────┐ Tiffin School                  │ 4:15 easily                    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 149) LVS Ascot BC───────────────┘ 4:04 5 lengths                 

33) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 150) Claires Court Sch──┐
                         │ Maidstone Invicta      
 151) Twickenham RC──────┼────────────────────────┐
                         │ NTT 4 lengths          │
 152) Maidstone Invicta──┘                        │ Molesey BC             
                                                  ├────────────────────────┐
 153) Molesey BC─────────┐                        │ 3:49 1 3/4 lengths     │
                         │ Molesey BC             │                        │
 154) Bewl Bridge RC─────┼────────────────────────┘                        │
                         │ 3:46 2 1/2 lengths                              │
 155) Guildford RC───────┘                                                 │ Twickenham/Reading     
                                                                           ├────────────────────────
 156) Twickenham/Reading─┐                                                 │ NTT 3 lengths          
                         │ Twickenham/Reading                              │
 157) Maidstone Invicta──┼────────────────────────┐                        │
                         │ 3:33 1 3/4 lengths     │                        │
 158) Bewl Bridge RC─────┘                        │ Twickenham/Reading     │
                                                  ├────────────────────────┘
 159) Guildford RC───────┐ Guildford RC           │ 3:43 Dead Heat         
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 160) Claires Court Sch──┘ NTT 2 lengths          

34) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 161) Kingston──────────┐
                        │ Mortlake A & A BC     
 162) Broxbourne RC─────┼───────────────────────┐
                        │ 4:06 5 lengths        │
 163) Mortlake A & A BC─┘                       │ Mortlake A & A BC     
                                                ├───────────────────────
 164) Vesta RC──────────┐ Vesta RC              │ NTT 1 length          
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 165) Molesey BC────────┘ NTT easily            

35) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 166) Putney Town RC──────┐
                          │ Kingston                
 167) Wolfson Coll Oxford─┼─────────────────────────┐
                          │ NTT 4 lengths           │
 168) Kingston────────────┘                         │
                                                    │
 169) Putney Town RC──────┐                         │
                          │ Cambridge Univ WBC      │ Kingston                
 170) Kingston────────────┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ NTT easily              │ NTT easily              
 171) Cambridge Univ WBC──┘                         │
                                                    │
 172) Twickenham RC───────┐                         │
                          │ Kingston                │
 173) Putney Town RC──────┼─────────────────────────┘
                          │ 4:51 2 1/2 lengths      
 174) Kingston────────────┘

36) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by The Wharf

 175) Bewl Bridge RC──────┐
                          │ Sir William Perkins     
 176) Sir William Perkins─┼─────────────────────────┐
                          │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths       │
 177) Weybridge RC────────┘                         │
                                                    │
 178) Molesey BC──────────┐                         │
                          │ Molesey BC              │ Sir William Perkins     
 179) Twickenham RC───────┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 4:10 2 lengths          │ NTT 5 lengths           
 180) Maidstone Invicta───┘                         │
                                                    │
 181) Bewl Bridge RC──────┐ Sir William Perkins     │
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 182) Sir William Perkins─┘ NTT Row Over            

37) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 183) Lea Rowing Club───────────┐
                                │ Lea Rowing Club               
 184) Barn Elms RC──────────────┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 3:46 2 feet                   
 185) University of East Anglia─┘

38) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 186) LVS Ascot BC (Ferreira)─┐
                              │ Furnivall                   
 187) Furnivall───────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 3:54 2 lengths              │
 188) LVS Ascot BC (Deacon)───┘                             │
                                                            │
 189) Cygnet RC───────────────┐                             │
                              │ Cygnet RC                   │ Cygnet RC                   
 190) Barn Elms RC────────────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 4:00 2 1/2 lengths          │ 3:46 2 lengths              
 191) Globe RC────────────────┘                             │
                                                            │
 192) Wolfson Coll Oxford─────┐ LVS Ascot BC (Zhao)         │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 193) LVS Ascot BC (Zhao)─────┘ 4:15 4 lengths              

39) Masters C/D Sculls

 194) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil =D)──┐ Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil =D)      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 195) Team Keane (Judd =D)───────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                  │ Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 196) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C)─┐ Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C)     │ 4:38 5 lengths                     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 197) Tiffin School (Ellis =D)───────┘ 4:27 3 lengths                     

40) Masters E Sculls

 198) Putney Town RC─┐ Putney Town RC     
                     ├────────────────────
 199) Team Keane─────┘ 4:47 4 lengths     

41) Masters G/H Sculls

 200) Twickenham RC (Bailey =H)─┐
                                │ Twickenham RC (Bailey =H)     
 201) Team Keane (Marsden =G)───┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ NTT 2 lengths                 
 202) Kingston (Merrall =G)─────┘

42) Junior 18 Sculls

 203) Bewl Bridge RC─┐ Norwich RC         
                     ├────────────────────┐
 204) Norwich RC─────┘ 3:53 3 lengths     │ Norwich RC         
                                          ├────────────────────
 205) Molesey BC─────┐ Twickenham RC      │ 3:58 3 3/4 lengths 
                     ├────────────────────┘
 206) Twickenham RC──┘ NTT Row Over       

43) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 207) Maidstone Invicta (Friar)────────┐
                                       │ Sir William Perkins                  
 208) Sir William Perkins──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ NTT easily                           │
 209) Mortlake A & A BC (Papavergos)───┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 214) Maidstone Invicta (Taylor)───────┐                                      │
                                       │ Norwich RC                           │ Mortlake A & A BC (Sacre)            
 211) Norwich RC───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 4:35 2/3 length                      │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                    
 211) Norwich RC───────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 213) Mortlake A & A BC (Sacre)────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Mortlake A & A BC (Sacre)            │
 214) Maidstone Invicta (Taylor)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 4:24 1 length                        
 215) Oxford Academicals RC (Schiffer)─┘

44) Womens Masters B Sculls

 216) Twickenham RC─┐ Kingston          
                    ├───────────────────
 217) Kingston──────┘ 4:57 easily       

45) Womens Masters C Sculls

 218) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Twickenham RC             
                            ├───────────────────────────
 219) Twickenham RC─────────┘ NTT Row Over