Kingston Borough Regatta
Sunday 10th July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 9 July 2016Draw for Kingston Grammar School
1) Junior 15 Coxed Quads
220) Claires Court Sch (Forster)────┐
│ Crew 222
221) Molesey BC─────────────────────┼────────────────┐
│ Race 259 11:27 │
222) Tiffin School (Lambert)────────┘ │ Crew 223
├────────────────┐
223) RGS High Wycombe───────────────┐ │ Race 280 12:30 │
│ Crew 223 │ │
224) Kingston RC (Hamdi)────────────┼────────────────┘ │
│ Race 260 11:30 │
225) Claires Court Sch (Crossfield)─┘ │ Crew 229
├────────────────
226) Guildford RC───────────────────┐ │ Race 292 13:16
│ Crew 228 │
227) Bewl Bridge RC─────────────────┼────────────────┐ │
│ Race 261 11:33 │ │
228) Kingston Grammar School────────┘ │ Crew 229 │
├────────────────┘
229) Kingston RC (Phelan)───────────┐ │ Race 282 12:36
│ Crew 229 │
230) Tiffin School (Fincher)────────┼────────────────┘
│ Race 262 11:36
231) Claires Court Sch (Jackson)────┘
5) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)
269) Guildford RC (Bennett/Bond)───────────────────────────────┐ Crew 269
├────────────────┐
270) LVS Ascot BC──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 246 10:48 │ Crew 269
├────────────────┐
271) Maidstone Invicta (Parfrey/Polom)─────────────────────────┐ Crew 271 │ Race 275 12:15 │
├────────────────┘ │
272) Walbrook RC───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 247 10:51 │ Crew 269
├────────────────
273) Windsor Boys School (Bodkin/Workman)──────────────────────┐ Crew 273 │ Race 289 13:07
├────────────────┐ │
274) RGS High Wycombe (Hathaway─Enright/Tutt)──────────────────┘ Race 248 10:54 │ │
├────────────────┘
275) Team Keane (Woodward/Trott)───────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 276 12:18
├────────────────┘
276) Ross RC──────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 277 │ Race 249 10:57
├────────────────┘
277) Kingston Grammar School──────────────────┘ Race 218 09:24
7) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)
286) Putney High School (Bridges/Hendry)───┐ Crew 287
├────────────────┐
287) Lady Eleanor Holles (Cross/Snelling)──┘ Race 210 09:00 │ Crew 287
├────────────────┐
288) Kingston RC (Herbertson/Curtis)───────┐ Crew 289 │ Race 238 10:24 │
├────────────────┘ │
289) Kingston Grammar School───────────────┘ Race 211 09:03 │
│
290) Surbiton High School (Hunter/Sanders)─┐ Crew 291 ├────────────────┐
├────────────────┐ │ Race 269 11:57 │
291) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────┘ Race 212 09:06 │ Crew 291 │ │
├────────────────┘ │
292) Ross RC───────────────────────────────┐ Crew 292 │ Race 239 10:27 │
├────────────────┘ │
293) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge/Southorn)─┘ Race 213 09:09 │ Crew 291
├────────────────
294) Marlow RC (Jack/Newman)───────────────┐ Crew 294 │ Race 284 12:52
├────────────────┐ │
295) Walbrook RC (Ravishankar/Rees)────────┘ Race 214 09:12 │ │
├────────────────┐ │
296) Guildford RC (Dearsley/Bryant)────────┐ Crew 296 │ Race 240 10:30 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
297) LYR Tradesmen (Booth/Golub)───────────┘ Race 215 09:15 │ │
│ Crew 296 │
298) Maidstone Invicta (Parsler/Hussey)────┐ Crew 298 ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┐ │ Race 270 12:00
299) Radnor House Sch (Leighton/Sirmon)────┘ Race 216 09:18 │ │
├────────────────┘
300) Molesey BC────────────────────────────┐ Crew 301 │ Race 241 10:33
├────────────────┘
301) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kerr/Tran)───────┘ Race 217 09:21
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads
340) RGS High Wycombe (A)────────────┐ Crew 340
├────────────────┐
341) Kingston Grammar School─────────┘ Race 312 14:03 │ Crew 340
├────────────────┐
342) Guildford RC (Bennett)──────────┐ │ Race 360 16:27 │
│ Crew 342 │ │
343) Tiffin School (Yassine)─────────┼────────────────┘ │
│ Race 313 14:06 │
344) Marlow RC───────────────────────┘ │
│
345) Windsor Boys School (Shaw)──────┐ │
│ Crew 345 │
346) Claires Court Sch (Stobbs)──────┼────────────────┐ │
│ Race 314 14:09 │ │
347) Maidstone Invicta───────────────┘ │ Crew 348 │
├────────────────┤
348) Claires Court Sch (Lambert)─────┐ │ Race 361 16:30 │
│ Crew 348 │ │
349) Windsor Boys School (Unger)─────┼────────────────┤ │
│ Race 315 14:12 │ │
350) RGS High Wycombe (C)────────────┘ │ │ Crew 358
│ ├────────────────
351) LVS Ascot BC────────────────────┐ │ │ Race 383 17:36
│ Crew 353 │ │
352) City of Oxford RC───────────────┼────────────────┘ │
│ Race 316 14:15 │
353) Molesey BC──────────────────────┘ │
│
354) Bewl Bridge RC──────────────────┐ │
│ Crew 355 │
355) Guildford RC (Turner)───────────┼────────────────┐ │
│ Race 317 14:18 │ │
356) RGS High Wycombe (B)────────────┘ │ Crew 358 │
├────────────────┘
357) Tiffin School (Shastri)─────────┐ │ Race 362 16:33
│ Crew 358 │
358) Windsor Boys School (Frobisher)─┼────────────────┘
│ Race 318 14:21
359) Claires Court Sch (Morgan)──────┘
13) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
366) Surbiton High School (Standerwick)─┐
│ Crew 367
367) Ross RC────────────────────────────┼────────────────┐
│ Race 352 16:03 │
368) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)───────┘ │ Crew 367
├────────────────┐
369) Maidstone Invicta──────────────────┐ │ Race 379 17:24 │
│ Crew 371 │ │
370) Sir William Perkins (Hawkes)───────┼────────────────┘ │
│ Race 353 16:06 │
371) Weybridge RC───────────────────────┘ │
│
372) Kingston Grammar School────────────┐ │
│ Crew 374 │
373) Kingston RC────────────────────────┼────────────────┐ │
│ Race 354 16:09 │ │
374) Surbiton High School (King)────────┘ │ Crew 379 │ W10
├────────────────┼────────────────
375) Sir William Perkins (Stenning)─────┐ │ Race 380 17:27 │ H10
│ Crew 377 │ │
376) Tiffin School──────────────────────┼────────────────┘ │
│ Race 355 16:12 │
377) LYR Tradesmen──────────────────────┘ │
│
378) Twickenham RC──────────────────────┐ │
│ Crew 379 │
379) Guildford RC───────────────────────┼────────────────┐ │
│ Race 356 16:15 │ │
380) Putney High School─────────────────┘ │ Crew 367 │
├────────────────┘
381) Sir William Perkins (Handley)──────┐ │ Race 393 18:06
│ Crew 382 │
382) Surbiton High School (Payne)───────┼────────────────┘
│ Race 357 16:18
383) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gosal)────────┘