Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th July 2015
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 12 July 2015
1) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights
1) Cambridge Univ WBC (Goozee)─┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Goozee)
├───────────────────────────────
2) Wallingford (Butler)────────┘ 3:32 1 1/4 lengths
2) Womens Novice Eights
3) Kingston RC (Davies)──────────┐ Kingston RC (Davies)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
4) Team Keane (Bold)─────────────┘ 3:52 4 lengths │ Kingston RC (Davies)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
5) Twickenham RC (Buckton)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 easily │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant)
├─────────────────────────────────
6) Sir William Perkins (Wiggins)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 4 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant) │
7) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lawrie)──┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 2 1/2 lengths
8) Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant)────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
3) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
9) Twickenham RC (Palmer)──────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Palmer)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
10) Curlew RC (Yarwood)────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │
│
11) Kingston Grammar School (Underwood)────────┐ │
│ Auriol Kensington (The Bridge Bashers) │ Claires Court Sch (Osborne)
12) University of N.Wales (Bangor) RC (Salmon)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:40 3/4 length │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
13) Auriol Kensington (The Bridge Bashers)─────┘ │
│
14) Kingston RC (Hopkins)──────────────────────┐ Claires Court Sch (Osborne) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
15) Claires Court Sch (Osborne)────────────────┘ 3:33 5 lengths
4) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
16) Cambridge Univ WBC (Rose)─────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Rose)
17) Lady Eleanor Holles (Allen)───┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths │
18) Maidstone Invicta (Warren)────┘ │ Imperial College (Ardissino)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
19) Putney Town RC (Moran)────────┐ │ NTT 3 lengths │
│ Curlew RC (Rigby) │ │
532) Curlew RC (Rigby)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 2:40 4 lengths │ │
20) Quintin BC (Turner)───────────┘ │ │
│ │
21) Imperial College (Ardissino)──┐ Imperial College (Ardissino) │ │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
22) Curlew RC (Binns)─────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │ Imperial College (Ardissino)
├──────────────────────────────────
23) Vesta RC (Paget)──────────────┐ │ 3:56 2 1/4 lengths
│ University of Surrey (Cowell) │
24) University of Surrey (Cowell)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:00 2 1/4 lengths │ │
25) Twickenham RC (Frankson)──────┘ │ University of Surrey (Cowell) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
26) HSBC RC (Beresford─Knox)──────┐ │ 4:08 1 1/4 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Wilson) │
27) Weybridge Ladies (Woodley)────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:24 1 1/2 lengths
28) Cambridge Univ WBC (Wilson)───┘
5) Masters D/E Quads
29) Sons of the Thames (Smith =E)─┐ Sons of the Thames (Smith =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
30) KGS Veterans BC (Bridge =E)───┘ 3:41 easily │
│
31) Medway Towns RC (Frith =E)────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) │ Sons of the Thames (Smith =E)
32) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E)──────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 3:46 1 1/2 lengths │ 3:36 1 length
33) Eton Excelsior RC (White =D)──┘ │
│
34) Twickenham RC (Evoy =E)───────┐ Twickenham RC (Evoy =E) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
35) Putney Town RC (Desmond =E)───┘ 4:02 2 lengths
6) Masters F/G Quads
36) Putney Town RC (De Maria =F)─────┐ Mortlake A & A BC (Napier =F)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
37) Mortlake A & A BC (Napier =F)────┘ 3:44 3 lengths │ Mortlake A & A BC (Cracknell =G)
├─────────────────────────────────────
38) Twickenham RC (Baldwin =G)───────┐ Mortlake A & A BC (Cracknell =G) │ 3:59 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
39) Mortlake A & A BC (Cracknell =G)─┘ 3:58 3 lengths
7) Women's Junior 16 Quads
40) Molesey BC (Wright)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Molesey BC (Wright)
├────────────────────────────────┐
41) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bajwa)──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 2 1/2 lengths │ Molesey BC (Radcliff)
├────────────────────────────────
42) Tiffin School (Thomas)───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:45 2 lengths
│ Molesey BC (Radcliff) │
43) Guildford RC (Beresford)────┐ Molesey BC (Radcliff) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:13 easily
44) Molesey BC (Radcliff)───────┘ 4:08 easily
8) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
45) Lady Eleanor Holles (Clay/Benson)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Burrows/Christie)
46) Ardingly RC (Salmon/Ward)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:53 2 1/2 lengths │
47) Kingston RC (Burrows/Christie)────┘ │ Kingston RC (Burrows/Christie)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
48) Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne)─────┐ Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) │ 3:50 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
49) Twickenham RC (Beard/Claiden)─────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford)
├──────────────────────────────────────
50) Putney Town RC (Ewing/McOrist)────┐ │ 3:39 2 lengths
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) │
51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:45 a canvas │ │
52) Medway Towns RC (Kergall/Phipps)──┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
53) Ardingly RC (Byrne─Smith/Beedell)─┐ Kingston RC (Rowe/Betty) │ 3:38 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
54) Kingston RC (Rowe/Betty)──────────┘ 3:51 1 1/4 lengths
9) Masters C/D/E Double Sculls
55) Stratford upon Avon (Doherty/Clay =E)───┐
│ Stratford upon Avon (Doherty/Clay =E)
56) Guildford RC (Rawlinson/Cooper =C)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 3 lengths │
57) Tiffin Associates (Ellis/Wood =C)───────┘ │ Mortlake A & A BC (Carpenter/Tatton =E)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
58) Bewl Bridge RC (Bliss/Morten =D)────────┐ Mortlake A & A BC (Carpenter/Tatton =E) │ 3:51 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
59) Mortlake A & A BC (Carpenter/Tatton =E)─┘ 4:06 4 lengths
10) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
60) Guildford RC (Stevenson/Metelerkamp)────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall Budden)
61) Kingston RC (Williams/Wickham)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths │
62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall─Budden)───────────┘ │
│
63) Eton Excelsior RC (De Speville/Taylor)──────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Denham/Denham) │
64) Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Henshaw)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ NTT 5 lengths │
65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham)───────────────────┘ │ Walton RC (Denham/Denham)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu)────────────────┐ │ 4:04 4 lengths │
│ Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) │ │
67) Kingston Grammar School (Dodds/Blake─Parso)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:14 3 lengths │
68) Putney Town RC (Abrahamova/Pazzaglia)───────┘ │ Walton RC (Denham/Denham)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
69) Medway Towns RC (Negal/Wahts)───────────────┐ │ 4:00 2 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin/Roberts) │
70) Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin/Roberts)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:18 5 lengths │ │
71) Twickenham RC (Field/Rudenko)───────────────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
72) Ardingly/Molesey (Durkan/Bratt)─────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft) │ 4:06 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
73) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft)────────┘ 4:07 2 1/2 lengths │
│
74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather)───────────────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) │
75) Kingston RC (Jackson/Cockle)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:23 4 1/2 lengths
76) Guildford RC (Sage/Conington)───────────────┘
11) Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls
77) Weybridge RC (Ferlez/Klaka =A)───────┐
│ Kingston RC (Willett/Kugele =A)
78) Putney Town RC (Carboo/Morrissey =B)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:02 4 lengths
79) Kingston RC (Willett/Kugele =A)──────┘
12) Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls
80) Ardingly RC (Tanner/Boughton =D)──┐
│ Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E)
81) Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E)───┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:37 1/2 length
82) Putney Town RC (Stoyel/Pictor =E)─┘
13) Senior Sculls
83) Martyrs Boat Club (Colborne)─┐ Putney Town RC (Diserens)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
84) Putney Town RC (Diserens)────┘ NTT Row Over │ Stratford upon Avon (Gittus)
├─────────────────────────────────
85) Stratford upon Avon (Gittus)─┐ Stratford upon Avon (Gittus) │ 4:05 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
86) Poplar Blackwall (Keech)─────┘ NTT Row Over
14) Intermediate 2 Sculls
87) Birmingham RC (Byford)────────────┐ Birmingham RC (Byford)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
88) Tideway Scullers School (Maynard)─┘ 4:06 2 1/2 lengths │ Birmingham RC (Byford)
├──────────────────────────────────────
89) Peterhouse College (Wagenaar)─────┐ BTC Southampton (Cosens) │ 3:48 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
90) BTC Southampton (Cosens)──────────┘ 3:52 3 lengths
15) Novice Sculls
91) Imperial College (Lietar)─┐
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
92) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)─┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:27 easily │
93) Putney Town RC (Cauchi)───┘ │
│
94) Thames RC (Powell)────────┐ │
│ Thames RC (Powell) │ Thames RC (Powell)
95) Putney Town RC (Magnano)──┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 4:13 5 lengths │ NTT 1/14 length
96) Tiffin School (Lawn)──────┘ │
│
97) Walton RC (Wilkinson)─────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Wilkinson) │
98) Imperial College (Baird)──┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:07 5 lengths
99) Putney Town RC (Burton)───┘
16) Junior 16 Sculls
100) Reading RC (Pizura)──────────────┐
│ Reading RC (Pizura)
101) Twickenham RC (Diss)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:13 easily │
102) Maidstone Invicta (Read)─────────┘ │ Broxbourne RC (Day)
├──────────────────────────────────────
103) Walton RC (Pickering)────────────┐ │ 3:54 2 lengths
│ Broxbourne RC (Day) │
104) Broxbourne RC (Day)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:03 4 lengths
105) Kingston Grammar School (Hester)─┘
17) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
106) Tethys BC (Bilicka)──────────┐
│ Walbrook RC (Gallagher)
107) Tethys BC (Tran)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:29 3 lengths │
108) Walbrook RC (Gallagher)──────┘ │ Walbrook RC (Gallagher)
├──────────────────────────────────
109) Kingston RC (Marshall)───────┐ │ 4:22 2 1/2 lengths
│ Kingston RC (Marshall) │
110) Sir William Perkins (Dawson)─┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:28 2 1/2 lengths
111) Tethys BC (Edmunds)──────────┘
18) Womens Novice Sculls
112) Imperial College (Halcrow)─────────┐
│ Imperial College (Halcrow)
113) Kingston RC (Baylis)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT easily │
114) Mortlake A & A BC (Boyd)───────────┘ │ Imperial College (Halcrow)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
115) Quintin BC (Brass)─────────────────┐ │ 4:49 5 lengths │
│ Ardingly RC (Feakes) │ │
116) Ardingly RC (Feakes)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ NTT 1 length │
117) Cambridge Univ WBC (Boettcher)─────┘ │ Imperial College (Halcrow)
├────────────────────────────────────────
118) Kingston RC (Hughes)───────────────┐ │ 4:35 2 feet
│ Kingston RC (Hughes) │
119) Pembroke Oxford (Erickson)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 5:02 easily │ │
120) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hughes)───────┘ │ Kingston RC (Hughes) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
121) Kingston Grammar School (Ibbetson)─┐ │ 4:36 5 lengths
│ Tiffin School (Walker) │
122) Tiffin School (Walker)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:53 1 1/4 lengths
123) Kingston RC (Stiling)──────────────┘
19) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
124) Sir William Perkins (Greathurst)──┐
│ Sir William Perkins (Foster)
125) Sir William Perkins (Foster)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 5:58 Row Over │
126) Kingston RC (Stevens)─────────────┘ │
│
127) Twickenham RC (Parr)──────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Conetta) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┤
128) Walbrook RC (Conetta)─────────────┘ NTT 2/3 length │ Kingston Grammar School (Stokman)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Lady Eleanor Holles (Jackson)─────┐ │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) │ │
130) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:35 1 length │
131) Sir William Perkins (Hodge)───────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────
132) Lady Eleanor Holles (King)────────┐ │ 4:15 easily
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish) │
133) Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:33 3 1/2 lengths │ │
134) Sir William Perkins (Fountain)────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
135) Lady Eleanor Holles (King)────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (King) │ 4:32 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┤
136) Sir William Perkins (Arnold)──────┘ NTT Row Over │
│
137) Lady Eleanor Holles (Blackmore)───┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Beddoe) │
138) Twickenham RC (Lewis)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:44 2 1/2 lengths
139) Sir William Perkins (Beddoe)──────┘
20) Intermediate 3 Eights
140) Twickenham RC (Messa)─────────────────────┐ 1st & 3rd/Lady Margaret (First and Third)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) 1st & 3rd/Lady Margaret (First and Third)─┘ NTT 1 foot │
│
142) Kingston RC (Tunbridge)───────────────────┐ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Hobden) │ Claires Court Sch (Hobden)
143) Claires Court Sch (Hobden)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:14 3/4 length │ 3:11 1 3/4 lengths
144) Curlew RC (Yarwood)───────────────────────┘ │
│
145) Kingston Grammar School (Lingard)─────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Lingard) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
146) Twickenham RC (Aukland)───────────────────┘ 3:31 easily
21) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
147) Maidstone Invicta (Bishop)─────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
148) Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant)─────┘ 3:43 easily │
│
149) Tethys BC (Winter)─────────────┐ │
│ Tethys BC (Winter) │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Grant)
150) Green Templeton BC (Villadsen)─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 2 lengths │ NTT 2/3 length
151) Lady Eleanor Holles (Allen)────┘ │
│
152) Twickenham RC (Buckton)────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Snow) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
153) Cambridge Univ WBC (Snow)──────┘ NTT Row Over
22) Novice Coxed Fours
154) Putney Town RC (Prior)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rose)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
155) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────────┘ 3:53 2 lengths │
│
156) Parrs Priory (Mousa)─────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Holman) │ Maidstone Invicta (Chappell Tay)
157) Kingston Grammar School (Holman)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT Row Over │ NTT a canvas
158) Hillingdon RC (Strutt)───────────┘ │
│
159) Molesey BC (Newman)──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Chappell Tay) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
160) Maidstone Invicta (Chappell─Tay)─┘ 3:42 5 lengths
23) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
161) Lady Eleanor Holles (King)────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (King)
162) Kingston RC (Berry)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 1 length │
163) Cambridge Univ WBC (Holender)─────┘ │ University of Surrey (Desert)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
164) Sir William Perkins (Wiggins)─────┐ │ 4:06 1 3/4 lengths │
│ University of Surrey (Desert) │ │
165) University of Surrey (Desert)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:06 1 3/4 lengths │
166) Lady Eleanor Holles (Benson)──────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Edwards)
├───────────────────────────────────────
167) Vesta RC (Pywell)─────────────────┐ │ 4:00 3 feet
│ Wallingford (Bard) │
168) HSBC RC (Ramos Negrette)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:00 easily │ │
169) Wallingford (Bard)────────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Edwards) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
170) Lady Eleanor Holles (Broekhuizen)─┐ │ 4:02 3 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Edwards) │
171) Sir William Perkins (Baker)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:04 2 lengths
172) Cambridge Univ WBC (Edwards)──────┘
24) Junior 18 Quads
173) Claires Court Sch (Jones)─────────────────────────────────┐
│ Claires Court Sch (Jones)
174) Bewl Bridge RC (Rose)─────┐ Kingston RC (Betty) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 5 lengths
175) Kingston RC (Betty)───────┘ 3:40 2 lengths
25) Women's Junior 18 Quads
176) Twickenham Composite (TWK/IEL/GUI W.J18.4x─)─┐
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
177) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kelly)──────────────────┘ Race 133 16:38 │ Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
178) Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter)───────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter) │ NTT 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
179) Molesey BC (Naylor)──────────────────────────┘ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths
26) Mixed Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls
180) Twickenham RC (Delph =D)──┐
│ Weybridge RC (Tilling =C)
0) ────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:59 2 1/2 lengths │
181) Weybridge RC (Tilling =C)─┘ │ Weybridge RC (Tilling =C)
├───────────────────────────────
183) Hillingdon RC (Davies =B)─┐ Twickenham RC (Evoy =D) │ NTT 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────┘
184) Twickenham RC (Evoy =D)───┘ NTT 1/3 length
27) Novice Double Sculls
185) Radnor House Sch (Aladay/Chaudoir)─┐
│ Barn Elms RC (Quigley/Jackson)
186) Barn Elms RC (Quigley/Jackson)─────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:58 5 lengths │
187) Imperial College (Jones/Frank)─────┘ │ Broxbourne RC (Garlick/Wren)
├────────────────────────────────────────
188) Broxbourne RC (Garlick/Wren)───────┐ │ 3:52 1 length
│ Broxbourne RC (Garlick/Wren) │
189) Claires Court Sch (Jesseman/Yate)──┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:55 1 length
190) Kingston RC (Pucinelli Ii/Jackson)─┘
28) Junior 16 Double Sculls
191) Bewl Bridge RC (Khan─Ghauri/House)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Joseph/Fellows)
192) Weybridge RC (Gray/Kanagasundaram)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:51 4 lengths │
193) Kingston RC (Joseph/Fellows)───────┘ │ Kingston RC (Rowe/Christie)
├────────────────────────────────────────
194) Walton RC (Mohamadzade/Cleary)─────┐ │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths
│ Kingston RC (Rowe/Christie) │
195) Kingston RC (Rowe/Christie)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:42 2 1/2 lengths
196) Bewl Bridge RC (Mumford/Chudley)───┘
29) Womens Senior Double Sculls
197) Kingston RC (Brunning/Scruby)───┐
│ Imperial College (Vezie/Mason)
198) Weybridge RC (Pickering/Truett)─┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:53 3 lengths
199) Imperial College (Vezie/Mason)──┘
30) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
200) Eton Excelsior RC (De Speville/Iannaccone)─┐
│ Wallingford (Bellamy/Butler)
201) Wallingford (Bellamy/Butler)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:12 4 lengths
202) Imperial College (Disney/Ardissino)────────┘
31) Womens Novice Double Sculls
203) Kingston RC (Dickman/Stalley)─────────┐
│ Ardingly RC (Buck/Taylor)
204) Sir William Perkins (Sharps/Andrew)───┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT easily │
205) Ardingly RC (Buck/Taylor)─────────────┘ │ Ardingly RC (Buck/Taylor)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
206) Mortlake A & A BC (Hudson/Robertson)──┐ Mortlake A & A BC (Hudson/Robertson) │ 4:18 2 feet │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
207) Bewl Bridge RC (Counsell/Jhnich)─────┘ 4:27 easily │ Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
208) Lady Eleanor Holles (Jeffery/Piper)───┐ │ 4:22 3 feet
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Jeffery/Piper) │
209) Vesta RC (Mulenga/Pastran)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ NTT Row Over │ │
210) Sir William Perkins (Glover/Connolly)─┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
211) Mortlake A & A BC (Lambert/Weeks)─────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge) │ NTT Row Over
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
212) Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge)────┘ 4:29 easily
32) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
213) Walbrook RC (Warrior/Conetta)─────────┐
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Matthews)
214) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Matthews)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:10 2 1/2 lengths
215) Walton RC (Gray/Wills)────────────────┘
33) Intermediate 3 Sculls
216) Walbrook RC (Yates)───────────────┐
│ Walbrook RC (Yates)
217) City of Oxford RC (Khan)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:18 1 length │
218) Tideway Scullers School (Maynard)─┘ │ Peterhouse College (Wagenaar)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
219) Kingston Grammar School (Hilty)───┐ │ NTT 1 length │
│ Peterhouse College (Wagenaar) │ │
220) University of Surrey (Hopkins)────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:55 2 feet │
221) Peterhouse College (Wagenaar)─────┘ │ Peterhouse College (Wagenaar)
├───────────────────────────────────────
222) Medway Towns RC (Phipps)──────────┐ │ NTT 3/4 length
│ Putney Town RC (McOrist) │
223) Putney Town RC (McOrist)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:12 2 1/2 lengths │ │
224) Quintin BC (O Brien)──────────────┘ │ Walbrook RC (Marokity) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
225) Pembroke Oxford (Rolls)───────────┐ │ 4:08 2 lengths
│ Walbrook RC (Marokity) │
226) Twickenham RC (Beard)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:03 2 lengths
227) Walbrook RC (Marokity)────────────┘
34) Masters E Sculls
228) Medway Towns RC (Stonehouse)─┐
│ Weybridge RC (Thomas)
229) Weybridge RC (Thomas)────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 4:30 1 1/4 lengths
230) Medway Towns RC (Semark)─────┘
35) Masters F Sculls
231) Kingston RC (Tompkins)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Tompkins)
232) Quintin BC (Cook)──────┼────────────────────────────
│ 4:31 2/3 length
233) Kingston RC (Merrall)──┘
36) Junior 18 Sculls
234) Broxbourne RC (Day)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Day)
├──────────────────────────────┐
235) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)─┘ 4:06 4 lengths │ Medway Towns RC (Cox)
├──────────────────────────────
236) Medway Towns RC (Cox)────┐ Medway Towns RC (Cox) │ 3:58 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
237) Bewl Bridge RC (Gray)────┘ 4:07 easily
37) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls
238) Wallingford (Metalli)─┐
│ Twickenham RC (Grant)
239) Quintin BC (Kirk)─────┼───────────────────────────
│ 4:18 4 lengths
240) Twickenham RC (Grant)─┘
38) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
241) Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin)──────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson)
242) Kingston RC (Faldo)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:35 5 lengths │
243) Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson)───┘ │
│
244) Tethys BC (Bilicka)───────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook RC (Ramirez) │ Walbrook RC (Ramirez)
245) Wallingford (Cottingham)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:33 easily │ 4:25 3 lengths
246) Walbrook RC (Ramirez)─────────────┘ │
│
247) Ardingly RC (Durkan)──────────────┐ │
│ Ardingly RC (Durkan) │
248) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:27 2 lengths
249) Cambridge Univ WBC (Roberts)──────┘
39) Womens Masters A/B Single Sculls
250) Kingston RC (Kugele =A)────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Kugele =A)
251) Medway Towns RC (Aisthorpe =A)─┼────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT easily
252) Kingston RC (Saunders =B)──────┘
40) Womens Masters E/F Sculls
253) Weybridge RC (Morris =F)───┐
│ Weybridge RC (Morris =F)
254) Putney Town RC (Stoyel =E)─┼────────────────────────────────
│ 5:13 1 1/2 lengths
255) Weybridge RC (Sarsby =E)───┘
41) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
256) Kingston Grammar School (Blake─Parso)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Blake Parso)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
257) Walton RC (Denham)────────────────────┘ 4:35 1 1/2 lengths │ Kingston Grammar School (Blake Parso)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
258) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy)───────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy) │ 4:28 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
259) Kingston Grammar School (Dodds)───────┘ 4:34 1 1/2 lengths