Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th July 2015
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 12 July 2015Draw for Weybridge RC
5) Masters D/E Quads
29) Sons of the Thames (Smith =E)─┐ Sons of the Thames (Smith =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
30) KGS Veterans BC (Bridge =E)───┘ 3:41 easily │
│
31) Medway Towns RC (Frith =E)────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) │ Sons of the Thames (Smith =E)
32) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E)──────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 3:46 1 1/2 lengths │ 3:36 1 length
33) Eton Excelsior RC (White =D)──┘ │
│
34) Twickenham RC (Evoy =E)───────┐ Twickenham RC (Evoy =E) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
35) Putney Town RC (Desmond =E)───┘ 4:02 2 lengths
10) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
60) Guildford RC (Stevenson/Metelerkamp)────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall Budden)
61) Kingston RC (Williams/Wickham)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths │
62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall─Budden)───────────┘ │
│
63) Eton Excelsior RC (De Speville/Taylor)──────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Denham/Denham) │
64) Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Henshaw)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ NTT 5 lengths │
65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham)───────────────────┘ │ Walton RC (Denham/Denham)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu)────────────────┐ │ 4:04 4 lengths │
│ Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) │ │
67) Kingston Grammar School (Dodds/Blake─Parso)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:14 3 lengths │
68) Putney Town RC (Abrahamova/Pazzaglia)───────┘ │ Walton RC (Denham/Denham)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
69) Medway Towns RC (Negal/Wahts)───────────────┐ │ 4:00 2 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin/Roberts) │
70) Cambridge Univ WBC (Macklin/Roberts)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:18 5 lengths │ │
71) Twickenham RC (Field/Rudenko)───────────────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
72) Ardingly/Molesey (Durkan/Bratt)─────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft) │ 4:06 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
73) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Fjortoft)────────┘ 4:07 2 1/2 lengths │
│
74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather)───────────────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) │
75) Kingston RC (Jackson/Cockle)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:23 4 1/2 lengths
76) Guildford RC (Sage/Conington)───────────────┘
11) Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls
77) Weybridge RC (Ferlez/Klaka =A)───────┐
│ Kingston RC (Willett/Kugele =A)
78) Putney Town RC (Carboo/Morrissey =B)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:02 4 lengths
79) Kingston RC (Willett/Kugele =A)──────┘
12) Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls
80) Ardingly RC (Tanner/Boughton =D)──┐
│ Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E)
81) Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E)───┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:37 1/2 length
82) Putney Town RC (Stoyel/Pictor =E)─┘
26) Mixed Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls
180) Twickenham RC (Delph =D)──┐
│ Weybridge RC (Tilling =C)
0) ────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:59 2 1/2 lengths │
181) Weybridge RC (Tilling =C)─┘ │ Weybridge RC (Tilling =C)
├───────────────────────────────
183) Hillingdon RC (Davies =B)─┐ Twickenham RC (Evoy =D) │ NTT 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────┘
184) Twickenham RC (Evoy =D)───┘ NTT 1/3 length
28) Junior 16 Double Sculls
191) Bewl Bridge RC (Khan─Ghauri/House)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Joseph/Fellows)
192) Weybridge RC (Gray/Kanagasundaram)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:51 4 lengths │
193) Kingston RC (Joseph/Fellows)───────┘ │ Kingston RC (Rowe/Christie)
├────────────────────────────────────────
194) Walton RC (Mohamadzade/Cleary)─────┐ │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths
│ Kingston RC (Rowe/Christie) │
195) Kingston RC (Rowe/Christie)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:42 2 1/2 lengths
196) Bewl Bridge RC (Mumford/Chudley)───┘
29) Womens Senior Double Sculls
197) Kingston RC (Brunning/Scruby)───┐
│ Imperial College (Vezie/Mason)
198) Weybridge RC (Pickering/Truett)─┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:53 3 lengths
199) Imperial College (Vezie/Mason)──┘
34) Masters E Sculls
228) Medway Towns RC (Stonehouse)─┐
│ Weybridge RC (Thomas)
229) Weybridge RC (Thomas)────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 4:30 1 1/4 lengths
230) Medway Towns RC (Semark)─────┘
40) Womens Masters E/F Sculls
253) Weybridge RC (Morris =F)───┐
│ Weybridge RC (Morris =F)
254) Putney Town RC (Stoyel =E)─┼────────────────────────────────
│ 5:13 1 1/2 lengths
255) Weybridge RC (Sarsby =E)───┘