Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 12th July 2014
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 13 July 2014
1) Novice Eights
1) Team Keane────────┐
│ Twickenham RC
2) Maidstone Invicta─┼─────────────────────
│ 1 1/2 lengths
3) Twickenham RC─────┘
2) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights
4) Cambridge 99───────┐ Parrs Priory
├──────────────────────┐
5) Parrs Priory───────┘ Row Over │ Cambridge Univ WBC
├──────────────────────
6) Kingston RC────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC │ 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────┘
7) Cambridge Univ WBC─┘ 3:12 3 1/2 lengths
3) Womens Novice Eights
8) Kingston RC (Kugele)──────────┐ Kingston RC (Kugele)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
9) Curlew RC─────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│
10) Cambridge Univ WBC───────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles │ Lady Eleanor Holles
11) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 3:32 2 1/4 lengths │ 3:26 1 1/3 lengths
12) Parrs Priory─────────────────┘ │
│
13) Sir William Perkins──────────┐ Sir William Perkins │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
14) Kingston RC (Granville─West)─┘ 3:49 3 lengths
4) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
15) Twickenham RC────────────┐
│ Twickenham RC
16) Thames RC (Shore)────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:26 1 length │
17) Kingston RC (Fellows)────┘ │ Twickenham RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
18) Claires Court Sch────────┐ Claires Court Sch │ 3:27 1 2/3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
19) Putney Town RC (Parsloe)─┘ 3:37 2 1/2 lengths │ Kingston Grammar School
├─────────────────────────────
20) Kingston Grammar School──┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Kingston Grammar School │
21) University of Surrey─────┼─────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:30 2 1/2 lengths │ │
22) Putney Town RC (Blair)───┘ │ Kingston Grammar School │
├─────────────────────────────┘
23) Kingston RC (Churchett)──┐ Kingston RC (Churchett) │ 3:26 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
24) Thames RC (Bennett)──────┘ 3:29 1 1/4 lengths
5) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
25) Cambridge Univ WBC (Branch)──────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Branch)
26) Putney Town RC (Dyer)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:55 easily │
27) Maidstone Invicta────────────────┘ │ Cambridge 99
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
28) HSBC RC──────────────────────────┐ Cambridge 99 │ 4:02 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
29) Cambridge 99─────────────────────┘ 4:02 2 1/2 lengths │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Futoryanova)
├─────────────────────────────────────
30) Tethys BC────────────────────────┐ │ 3:50 2 3/4 lengths
│ Eton Excelsior RC │
31) Oxford Academicals RC────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:56 1/2 length │ │
32) Eton Excelsior RC────────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Futoryanova) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
33) Cambridge Univ WBC (Futoryanova)─┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Futoryanova) │ 3:58 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
34) Putney Town RC (Childs)──────────┘ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths
6) Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours
35) Sons of the Thames─┐
│ Kingston RC
36) Kingston RC────────┼───────────────────────
│ 4 lengths
37) Claires Court Sch──┘
7) Masters E/F Quad Sculls
38) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┐
│ Weybridge RC (=E)
39) Weybridge RC (=E)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:39 4 lengths │
40) KGS Veterans BC (=E)──────────┘ │ Weybridge RC (=E)
├──────────────────────────────────
41) Twickenham RC (=F)────────────┐ Twickenham RC (=F) │ 3:37 4 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
42) Putney Town RC (Toussaint =F)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
8) Junior 16 Quads
43) Molesey BC───────────────────┐
│ Tiffin School
44) Windsor Boys School (Walker)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:11 2 lengths │
45) Tiffin School────────────────┘ │ Windsor Boys School (Oliver)
├─────────────────────────────────
46) Weybridge RC─────────────────┐ │ 3:09 1 3/4 lengths
│ Windsor Boys School (Oliver) │
47) Kingston RC──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3/4 length
48) Windsor Boys School (Oliver)─┘
9) Womens Novice Quad Sculls
49) Wallingford───────────────────┐
│ Wallingford
50) Lady Eleanor Holles (Zubaidi)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:48 1 3/4 lengths │
51) Weybridge Ladies──────────────┘ │
│
52) Putney High School────────────┐ │
│ Putney High School │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Austyn)
53) Molesey BC────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ Disqualification │ 3:36 2 lengths
54) Curlew RC─────────────────────┘ │
│
55) Eton Excelsior RC─────────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Austyn) │
56) Kingston RC───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ Not Rowed Out
57) Lady Eleanor Holles (Austyn)──┘
10) Women's Junior 16 Quads
58) Maidstone Invicta───────┐
│ Thames RC (Gallagher)
59) Thames RC (Gallagher)───┼────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:48 4 lengths │
60) Tiffin School───────────┘ │
│
61) Lady Eleanor Holles─────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles │ Lady Eleanor Holles
62) Reading RC──────────────┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
│ 3:33 3 lengths │ 3:30 3 feet
63) Globe RC────────────────┘ │
│
64) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Thames RC (Riches) │
├────────────────────────────┘
65) Thames RC (Riches)──────┘ 3:43 easily
11) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls
66) Claires Court Sch───┐
│ Claires Court Sch
67) Parrs Priory────────┼────────────────────────
│ 3:30 2 1/2 lengths
68) Lady Eleanor Holles─┘
12) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
69) Mossbourne────────────┐
│ Mossbourne
70) Windsor Boys School───┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 3:37 2 lengths │
71) Ardingly RC───────────┘ │ Mossbourne
├──────────────────────────
72) Twickenham RC─────────┐ │ 3:30 3 lengths
│ Quintin BC │
73) Oxford Academicals RC─┼──────────────────────────┘
│ 3:37 4 lengths
74) Quintin BC────────────┘
13) Masters E Double Sculls
75) Twickenham RC─────┐
│ Putney Town RC
76) Putney Town RC────┼──────────────────────
│ 3:55 1 1/2 lengths
77) Tiffin Associates─┘
14) Masters F/G Double Sculls
78) BTC Southampton (=G)──┐
│ BTC Southampton (=G)
79) Poplar Blackwall (=F)─┼──────────────────────────
│ 3:50 2 lengths
80) Bewl Bridge RC (=G)───┘
15) Junior Double Sculls
81) Weybridge RC──┐
│ Weybridge RC
82) Reading RC────┼──────────────────┐
│ 3:32 easily │
83) Globe RC──────┘ │
├──────────────────
84) Hillingdon RC─┐ │ 3:19 5 lengths
│ │
85) ──────────────┼──────────────────┘
│ 3:25 easily
86) Tyrian Club───┘
16) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
87) Wallingford────────┐
│ Wallingford
88) Emanuel School─────┼───────────────────────┐
│ 3:51 1 1/2 lengths │
89) Weybridge RC───────┘ │ Wallingford
├───────────────────────
90) Vesta RC───────────┐ Putney High School │ 3:54 3 feet
├───────────────────────┘
91) Putney High School─┘ 4:01 easily
17) Womens Masters C/D/E Double Sculls
92) Twickenham RC (=D)───────────┐
│ Tideway Scullers School (=E)
93) Tideway Scullers School (=E)─┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 4:27 4 lengths
94) Weybridge RC (=C)────────────┘
18) Womens Junior Double Sculls
95) Tyrian Club──┐
│ Weybridge RC
96) Weybridge RC─┼─────────────────
│ 3:55 2 lengths
97) Globe RC─────┘
19) Senior Sculls
98) Westminster University RC─┐
│ Westminster University RC
99) Vesta RC──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:48 a canvas │
100) Nautics Boat Club────────┘ │ Maidenhead RC
├──────────────────────────────
101) Maidenhead RC────────────┐ Maidenhead RC │ 2 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
102) Team Keane───────────────┘ Row Over
20) Intermediate 2 Sculls
103) Stratford upon Avon─────┐
│ RGS High Wycombe
104) RGS High Wycombe────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:43 1 1/2 lengths │
105) BTC Southampton─────────┘ │ Poplar Blackwall
├─────────────────────────────
106) Poplar Blackwall────────┐ │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths
│ Poplar Blackwall │
107) Globe RC────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:42 2 1/2 lengths
108) Kingston Grammar School─┘
21) Novice Sculls
109) Putney Town RC──────────┐
│ Curlew RC
110) Marlow RC (Harrison)────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 1/2 length │
111) Curlew RC───────────────┘ │
│
112) Walbrook RC─────────────┐ │
│ Medway Towns RC │ Curlew RC
113) Kingston Grammar School─┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 3:51 1 1/2 lengths │ 3:49 2 1/2 lengths
114) Medway Towns RC─────────┘ │
│
115) Quintin BC──────────────┐ │
│ Thames RC │
116) Thames RC───────────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:48 easily
117) Marlow RC (Beecher)─────┘
22) Junior 16 Sculls
118) Reading RC──────────────┐
│ Kingston RC
119) Kingston Grammar School─┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:00 easily │
120) Kingston RC─────────────┘ │ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────
121) Tideway Scullers School─┐ │ 3:49 3 lengths
│ Tideway Scullers School │
122) Molesey BC──────────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:56 easily
123) Hillingdon RC───────────┘
23) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
124) Globe RC─────┐
│ Quintin BC
125) Weybridge RC─┼──────────────────
│ 1 1/2 lengths
126) Quintin BC───┘
24) Womens Novice Sculls
127) Ardingly RC────────────┐
│ Eton Excelsior RC
128) Twickenham RC (Young)──┼────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:44 2 1/2 lengths │
129) Eton Excelsior RC──────┘ │ Kingston RC
├────────────────────────────
130) Kingston RC────────────┐ Kingston RC │ easily
├────────────────────────────┘
131) Twickenham RC (Taylor)─┘ 4:29 easily
25) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
132) Molesey BC (Cassini)────┐
│ Eton Excelsior RC
133) Eton Excelsior RC───────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ easily │
134) Medway Towns RC─────────┘ │
│
135) Weybridge RC────────────┐ │
│ Weybridge RC │ Weybridge RC
136) Globe RC────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ easily │ 4:31 3 lengths
137) Guildford RC────────────┘ │
│
138) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Kingston Grammar School │
├─────────────────────────────┘
139) Molesey BC (Naylor)─────┘ Row Over
26) Intermediate 1 Eights
140) City of Oxford RC─┐
│ Granta (Kermit)
141) Granta (Kermit)───┼───────────────────────┐
│ 2:58 3 lengths │
142) Army RC───────────┘ │ Molesey BC
├───────────────────────
143) Molesey BC────────┐ Molesey BC │ Row Over
├───────────────────────┘
144) Granta (Gonzo)────┘ 1/2 length
27) Intermediate 3 Eights
145) Granta (Miss Piggy)─┐ Thames RC
├─────────────────────────┐
146) Thames RC───────────┘ 3:09 1/2 length │ Thames RC
├─────────────────────────
147) Putney Town RC──────┐ Granta (Beaker) │ Not Rowed Out
├─────────────────────────┘
148) Granta (Beaker)─────┘ 3:12 easily
28) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
149) Twickenham RC──────────────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles
150) Cambridge Univ WBC (Gomersall)─┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:22 1 1/2 lengths │
151) Lady Eleanor Holles────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Reynolds)
├────────────────────────────────────
152) Putney Town RC─────────────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Reynolds) │ 3:33 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
153) Cambridge Univ WBC (Reynolds)──┘ 4 lengths
29) Mixed Masters B/C Eights
154) HSBC RC (=B)───────┐ Twickenham RC (=C)
├────────────────────────
155) Twickenham RC (=C)─┘ Row Over
30) Novice Coxed Fours
156) Maidstone Invicta (Chappell─Tay)─┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Chappell Tay)
157) Tiffin School (Cheung)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:33 4 lengths │
158) Twickenham RC────────────────────┘ │ Emanuel School
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
159) Kingston RC──────────────────────┐ │ 3:29 a canvas │
│ Emanuel School │ │
160) Globe RC─────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:40 5 lengths │
161) Emanuel School───────────────────┘ │ Medway Towns RC
├──────────────────────────────────────
162) Windsor Boys School──────────────┐ │ 3:21 easily
│ Medway Towns RC │
163) Quintin BC───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:29 5 1/2 lengths │ │
164) Medway Towns RC──────────────────┘ │ Medway Towns RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
165) HSBC RC──────────────────────────┐ │ 3:29 1 1/2 lengths
│ Tiffin School (Molloy) │
166) Maidstone Invicta (Gunn)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:40 5 lengths
167) Tiffin School (Molloy)───────────┘
31) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
168) Kingston RC (Szekely)───────────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Szekely)
169) Parrs Priory────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:54 1 1/2 lengths │
170) Sir William Perkins (Connolly)──────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Bruce Lockhart)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
171) Cambridge Univ WBC (Bruce─Lockhart)─┐ │ 3:48 4 lengths │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Bruce Lockhart) │ │
172) HSBC RC─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:46 easily │
173) Oxford Academicals RC───────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Bruce Lockhart)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
174) Lady Eleanor Holles─────────────────┐ │ 3:49 1/4 length
│ Quintin BC │
175) Globe RC────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:54 1 1/2 lengths │ │
176) Quintin BC──────────────────────────┘ │ Quintin BC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
177) Cambridge Univ WBC (Dearman)────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Sir William Perkins (Beddoe) │
178) Kingston RC (Cockle)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:59 1 3/4 lengths
179) Sir William Perkins (Beddoe)────────┘
32) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours
180) Kingston RC─────────┐
│ Wallingford
181) Sir William Perkins─┼─────────────────────────
│ Not Rowed Out
182) Wallingford─────────┘
33) Intermediate 3 Quads
183) Globe RC──────────┐
│ Kingston RC
184) Molesey BC────────┼───────────────────────┐
│ 3:09 2 lengths │
185) Kingston RC───────┘ │ Kingston RC
├───────────────────────
186) Claires Court Sch─┐ │ 3:09 2 lengths
│ Claires Court Sch │
187) Putney Town RC────┼───────────────────────┘
│ 3/4 length
188) Ardingly RC───────┘
34) Junior 18 Quads
189) Claires Court Sch─┐
│ Claires Court Sch
190) Thames RC─────────┼───────────────────────
│ 3:05 1 1/2 lengths
191) Globe RC──────────┘
35) Women's Junior 18 Quads
192) Maidstone Invicta────┐
│ Surbiton High School
193) Surbiton High School─┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 3:31 1 1/2 lengths │
194) Guildford RC─────────┘ │ Eton Excelsior RC
├──────────────────────────
195) Eton Excelsior RC────┐ Eton Excelsior RC │ 3:28 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────┘
196) Globe RC─────────────┘ 3:39 2 lengths
36) Mixed Masters C/E Quad Sculls
197) Bewl Bridge RC (=E)─┐
│ Twickenham RC (=E)
198) Weybridge RC (=C)───┼─────────────────────────
│ 2 lengths
199) Twickenham RC (=E)──┘
37) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
200) Kingston RC──┐
│ Granta
201) Weybridge RC─┼──────────────────
│ 1/2 length
202) Granta───────┘
38) Novice Double Sculls
203) Windsor Boys School (Haswell)────────┐
│ Mossbourne
204) Putney Town RC───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ easily │
205) Mossbourne───────────────────────────┘ │ Walton RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
206) Windsor Boys School (Haydock─Wilson)─┐ Walton RC │ Not Rowed Out │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
207) Walton RC────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Walton RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────
208) RGS High Wycombe─────────────────────┐ │ 3:32 3 lengths
│ Weybridge RC │
209) Parrs Priory─────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3 lengths │ │
210) Weybridge RC─────────────────────────┘ │ Windsor Boys School (House) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
211) Tiffin School────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (House) │ 3:42 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
212) Windsor Boys School (House)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
39) Junior 16 Double Sculls
213) Globe RC────────────┐
│ Globe RC
214) Tiffin School───────┼─────────────────────────┐
│ 3:44 1 length │
215) Barn Elms RC────────┘ │ Windsor Boys School
├─────────────────────────
216) Guildford RC────────┐ │ 3:24 2 1/2 lengths
│ Windsor Boys School │
217) Windsor Boys School─┼─────────────────────────┘
│ 3:29 1 1/4 lengths
218) Claires Court Sch───┘
40) Womens Senior Double Sculls
219) Kingston RC (Brunning)─┐ Kingston RC (Kugele)
├────────────────────────────
220) Kingston RC (Kugele)───┘ 3:48 easily
41) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
221) Oxford Academicals RC───────────┐
│ Ardingly RC
222) Ardingly RC─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:48 2 feet
223) Oxford University Lwt Womens RC─┘
42) Womens Novice Double Sculls
224) Globe RC───────────┐
│ Emanuel School
225) Sons of the Thames─┼────────────────────────┐
│ 4:05 2 lengths │
226) Emanuel School─────┘ │ Weybridge RC
├────────────────────────
227) Team Keane─────────┐ Weybridge RC │ 4:10 4 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
228) Weybridge RC───────┘ 4:00 4 lengths
43) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
229) Ardingly RC──────────────────┐ Ardingly RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
230) Sir William Perkins (Sharps)─┘ 4:19 5 lengths │
│
231) Tyrian Club (Thomson)────────┐ │
│ Twickenham RC │ Sir William Perkins (Dawson)
232) Twickenham RC────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 4:20 1 length │ 3:55 easily
233) Medway Towns RC──────────────┘ │
│
234) Tyrian Club (Burnham)────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Dawson) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
235) Sir William Perkins (Dawson)─┘ Row Over
44) Intermediate 1 Sculls
236) RGS High Wycombe─┐
│ Vesta RC
237) Twickenham RC────┼──────────────────────
│ 3:55 4 lengths
238) Vesta RC─────────┘
45) Masters C/D Sculls
239) Putney Town RC (=C)──────┐
│ Ardingly RC (=C)
240) Wycliffe College BC (=D)─┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ Row Over │
241) Ardingly RC (=C)─────────┘ │ Granta (=D)
├──────────────────────────────
242) Granta (=D)──────────────┐ Granta (=D) │ 4:00 easily
├──────────────────────────────┘
243) Medway Towns RC (=D)─────┘ 4:00 easily
46) Masters E Sculls
244) Weybridge RC───┐
│ Weybridge RC
245) Bewl Bridge RC─┼────────────────────
│ 4:15 easily
246) Putney Town RC─┘
47) Masters F/G Sculls
247) Kingston RC (Merrall =F)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
248) Tiffin Associates (=F)───┼──────────────────────────────
│ 4:24 1/2 length
249) Kingston RC (Dare =G)────┘
48) Junior 18 Sculls
250) Molesey BC──┐
│ Walton RC
251) Walton RC───┼─────────────────
│ 3:46 easily
252) Reading RC──┘
49) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls
253) Twickenham RC (Porteous)─┐
│ Twickenham RC (Grant)
254) Kingston RC──────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 3:59 2 1/2 lengths
255) Twickenham RC (Grant)────┘
50) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
256) Mossbourne────────┐
│ Mossbourne
257) Walbrook RC───────┼───────────────────────┐
│ 4:21 5 lengths │
258) Curlew RC─────────┘ │ Mossbourne
├───────────────────────
259) Quintin BC────────┐ │ easily
│ Weybridge RC │
260) Weybridge RC──────┼───────────────────────┘
│ 4:27 1 1/2 lengths
261) Mortlake A & A BC─┘
51) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
262) Ardingly RC─┐
│ Globe RC
263) Tyrian Club─┼─────────────────
│ easily
264) Globe RC────┘