Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 14th July 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 15 July 2018Draw for Walbrook RC
6) Masters D/E Quads
18) Thames Tradesmens' RC───┐ Crew 18
├────────────────┐
19) Team Keane (Pilcher =D)─┘ Race 35 10:46 │ Crew 18
├────────────────
20) Walbrook RC─────────────┐ Crew 20 │ Race 57 12:14
├────────────────┘
21) Team Keane (Naylor =D)──┘ Race 36 10:50
15) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)
51) Claires Court Sch (Jobling/Walton)─┐
│ Crew 52
52) Gravesend RC (Parrish/Johnson)─────┼────────────────┐
│ Race 18 09:38 │
53) Guildford RC───────────────────────┘ │
│
54) Globe RC (Noriel/Turner)───────────┐ │
│ Crew 55 │ Crew 52
55) Twickenham RC (Amin/Bryant)────────┼────────────────┼────────────────
│ Race 19 09:42 │ Race 40 11:06
56) Walbrook RC────────────────────────┘ │
│
57) Globe RC (Newson/McMillan)─────────┐ Crew 58 │
├────────────────┘
58) University College London──────────┘ Race 20 10:16
19) Open Sculls (Band 1)
69) Walton RC (Knill)───────┐
│ Crew 70
70) Tideway Scullers School─┼────────────────┐
│ Race 12 09:14 │
71) Walton RC (Swedlow)─────┘ │ Crew 73
├────────────────
72) Walbrook RC─────────────┐ Crew 73 │ Race 38 10:58
├────────────────┘
73) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray)─┘ Race 13 09:18
22) Junior 15 Sculls
90) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─┐
│ Crew 90
91) Weybridge RC (McNulty)────┼────────────────┐
│ Race 7 08:54 │
92) Kingston RC (Greiner)─────┘ │
│
93) City of Oxford RC─────────┐ Crew 93 │ Crew 96
├────────────────┼────────────────┐
94) Team Keane (Sitaraman)────┘ Race 8 08:58 │ Race 24 10:02 │
│ │
95) Molesey BC────────────────┐ Crew 96 │ │
├────────────────┘ │
96) Walbrook RC───────────────┘ Race 9 09:02 │ Crew 98
├────────────────
97) Twickenham RC─────────────┐ │ Race 47 11:34
│ Crew 98 │
98) Bewl Bridge RC────────────┼────────────────┐ │
│ Race 10 09:06 │ │
99) Kingston RC (Morris)──────┘ │ Crew 98 │
├────────────────┘
100) Team Keane (Howell)──────┐ │ Race 25 10:06
│ Crew 100 │
101) Weybridge RC (Porter)────┼────────────────┘
│ Race 11 09:10
102) Bryanston Buffaloes BC───┘
29) Masters C/D Coxless Fours
128) Walbrook RC─┐ Crew 128
├────────────────
129) Team Keane──┘ Race 160 17:30
31) Mixed Masters D/F/G Quad Sculls
137) Twickenham RC─┐
│ Crew 137
138) Walbrook RC───┼────────────────
│ Race 158 17:22
139) TWK/TSS───────┘
39) Masters E/G Sculls
189) Putney Town RC──────────────────┐ Crew 189
├────────────────┐
190) Molesey BC (O'Rourke─Walker =E)─┘ Race 123 15:02 │
│
191) Walbrook RC─────────────────────┐ │
│ Crew 192 │ Crew 189
192) Kingston RC─────────────────────┼────────────────┼────────────────
│ Race 124 15:06 │ Race 153 17:02
193) Team Keane──────────────────────┘ │
│
194) Molesey BC (Snelling =E)────────┐ Crew 194 │
├────────────────┘
195) Fulham Reach RC─────────────────┘ Race 125 15:10
40) Masters H/J Sculls
196) Walbrook RC─┐ Crew 197
├────────────────
197) Kingston RC─┘ Race 152 16:58
42) Women's Sculls (Band 1)
202) University of London───────────┐
│ Crew 204
203) Sir William Perkins (Porter)───┼────────────────┐
│ Race 109 14:06 │
204) Walbrook RC────────────────────┘ │ Crew 204
├────────────────
205) Marlow RC──────────────────────┐ Crew 205 │ Race 144 16:26
├────────────────┘
206) Sir William Perkins (Stenning)─┘ Race 110 14:10