Kingston Borough Regatta

Sunday 14th July 2013

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 13 July 2013

Draw for Walton RC

9) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 261) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Brown/Ling)────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School                             
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 262) Tideway Scullers School─────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                           │ Tideway Scullers School                             
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 263) Windsor Boys Sch (Smith/Pack)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                           │ Tideway Scullers School                             
                                                                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 264) Tiffin School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Moore/Davies)                    │ 1 length                                            │
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
 265) Eton Excelsior RC (Moore/Davies)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                                                                             │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois Brooke)           
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 266) Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois─Brooke)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois Brooke)                                                                 │ 1 1/4 lengths                                       
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │
 267) Walton RC───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston                                            │ 1/2 length                                          │                                                     │
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                     │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois Brooke)           │
 268) Kingston────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length                                                                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                                                  │ 1 foot                                              
 269) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC                                   │
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 270) Windsor Boys Sch (House/Unger)──────────────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Davies Herbst/Fleming)     │ 1 1/4 lengths                                       
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 271) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Davies Herbst/Fleming)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                       

12) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 292) Lady Eleanor Holles (Persson/Henshaw)───┐ Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)       
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 293) Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)───┘ 3 lengths                                   │ Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 294) Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                   │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)     
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden)───────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden)                                                         │ Row Over                                    │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)     │                                             │
 296) Walton RC───────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ 3/4 length                                                                                │
 297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)         
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 298) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)                                                       │ 1 1/4 lengths                               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 299) Barn Elms RC────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC                                │ easily                                      │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 300) Tideway Scullers School─────────────────┘ Disqualification                                                                          │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)         │
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) Sir William Perkins─────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins                                                                       │ 2 1/2 lengths                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 302) Putney High School (Gardner/Charlton)───┘ easily                                      │ Sir William Perkins                         │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 303) Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows)       │ easily                                      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harrison/Hughes)───┘ Row Over                                    

14) Junior 18 Sculls

 318) RGS High Wycombe (Rizvi)──┐
                                │ Walton RC                     
 319) Walton RC─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 2 1/2 lengths                 │
 320) Tideway Scullers School───┘                               │
                                                                │
 321) RGS High Wycombe (Ryland)─┐                               │
                                │ Guildford RC                  │ Walton RC                     
 322) Maidstone Invicta─────────┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 1/4 length                    │ 2 1/2 lengths                 
 323) Guildford RC──────────────┘                               │
                                                                │
 324) Windsor Boys Sch──────────┐ Windsor Boys Sch              │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 325) RGS High Wycombe (Eyres)──┘ 1/2 length                    

15) Junior 15 Sculls

 326) Windsor Boys Sch (Neill)──────────────────┐
                                                │ Bewl Bridge RC (Rose)                         
 327) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2 lengths                                     │
 328) Bewl Bridge RC (Rose)─────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 329) Walton RC─────────────────────────────────┐ RGS High Wycombe (Williams)                   │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 330) RGS High Wycombe (Williams)───────────────┘ 1 length                                      │ RGS High Wycombe (Williams)                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 331) Tideway Scullers School (Woodward─Fisher)─┐                                               │ 1/4 length                                    │
                                                │ London Oratory School BC                      │                                               │
 332) London Oratory School BC──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                │ 1 length                                                                                      │
 333) Tideway Scullers School (Beaud)───────────┘                                                                                               │ RGS High Wycombe (Williams)                   
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 334) RGS High Wycombe (Beagles)────────────────┐                                                                                               │ 1/2 length                                    
                                                │ RGS High Wycombe (Patel)                                                                      │
 335) Tiffin School─────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                │ 2 lengths                                     │                                               │
 336) RGS High Wycombe (Patel)──────────────────┘                                               │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)                      │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 337) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC                             │ 2 lengths                                     
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 338) Windsor Boys Sch (Bulbeck)────────────────┘ easily                                        │
                                                                                                │
 339) Tideway Scullers School (McManus─Burke)───┐                                               │
                                                │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)                      │
 340) RGS High Wycombe (Davison)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 1/3 length                                    
 341) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)──────────────────┘

17) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 349) Eton Excelsior RC (Knox)──────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Knox)              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 350) Marlow RC─────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                             │ City of Oxford RC (Beaver)            
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 351) City of Oxford RC (Beaver)────────┐                                       │ 2/3 length                            │
                                        │ City of Oxford RC (Beaver)            │                                       │
 352) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harwood)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                        │ 1 length                                                                      │
 353) Tideway Scullers School (Blitz)───┘                                                                               │
                                                                                                                        │
 354) Weybridge RC──────────────────────┐                                                                               │
                                        │ Walton RC                                                                     │
 355) Guildford RC (Early)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 1 1/2 lengths                         │                                       │
 356) Walton RC─────────────────────────┘                                       │ Twickenham RC                         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┤
 357) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────────┐                                       │ 1/2 length                            │
                                        │ Bewl Bridge RC                        │                                       │
 358) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┤                                       │
                                        │ a canvas                              │                                       │
 359) Guildford RC (Stevenson)──────────┘                                       │                                       │ City of Oxford RC (Roberts)           
                                                                                │                                       ├───────────────────────────────────────
 360) Twickenham RC─────────────────────┐                                       │                                       │ 1/2 length                            
                                        │ Twickenham RC                         │                                       │
 361) Putney High School────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                        │ 1 length                                                                      │
 362) Maidstone Invicta─────────────────┘                                                                               │
                                                                                                                        │
 363) Falcon RC─────────────────────────┐                                                                               │
                                        │ City of Oxford RC (Roberts)                                                   │
 364) Lady Eleanor Holles (Thomas)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 1 1/2 lengths                         │                                       │
 365) City of Oxford RC (Roberts)───────┘                                       │ City of Oxford RC (Roberts)           │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 366) Tideway Scullers School (Purcell)─┐                                       │ 1/2 length                            
                                        │ Eton Excelsior RC (Homa)              │
 367) Guildford RC (Beresford)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 4 lengths                             
 368) Eton Excelsior RC (Homa)──────────┘

20) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 379) Windsor Boys Sch (Spink)──┐ Eton Excelsior RC             
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 380) Eton Excelsior RC─────────┘ 3 feet                        │ Tiffin School (Morris)        
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 381) Tiffin School (Morris)────┐ Tiffin School (Morris)        │ 1 3/4 lengths                 │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
 382) Marlow RC─────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                                     │ Tiffin School (Morris)        
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 383) Thames RC─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys Sch (Pack)                                       │ 3 lengths                     │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys Sch (Pack)       │                               │
 384) Windsor Boys Sch (Pack)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths                 ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
                                                                │ 2 1/2 lengths                                                 │
 385) Tiffin School (Lawn)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                                               │ Shiplake Vikings RC           
                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 386) Walton RC─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys Sch (Ruse)                                                                       │ 2 lengths                     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                                                               │
 387) Windsor Boys Sch (Ruse)───┘ Row Over                      │ Shiplake Vikings RC                                           │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │
 388) Shiplake Vikings RC───────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC           │ 3 lengths                     │                               │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │                               │
 389) Guildford RC──────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                                 │ Shiplake Vikings RC           │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 390) City of Oxford RC─────────┐ City of Oxford RC                                             │ 3/4 length                    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │
 391) Walbrook Teddington SRA───┘ 4 1/2 lengths                 │ City of Oxford RC             │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 392) Tiffin School (Patel)─────┐ Windsor Boys Sch (Wollen)     │ 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 393) Windsor Boys Sch (Wollen)─┘ 2 lengths                     

27) Junior 13 Double Sculls

 447) Walton RC─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC                   
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 448) Walbrook Teddington SRA───────────────────────────────┘ easily                      │ RGS High Wycombe            
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────
 449) Marlow RC─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                             │ 2 lengths                   
                                                            │ RGS High Wycombe            │
 450) Hillingdon RC───────────┐ RGS High Wycombe            ├─────────────────────────────┘
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                   
 451) RGS High Wycombe────────┘ easily