Kingston Borough Regatta

Sunday 14th July 2013

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 13 July 2013

Draw for Guildford RC

4) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 219) Guildford RC────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC         
                                              ├──────────────────────┐
 220) Tiffin School───────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths            │ RGS High Wycombe     
                                                                     ├──────────────────────
 221) Radnor House Sch────────────────────────┐                      │ 1 1/2 lengths        
                                              │ RGS High Wycombe     │
 222) RGS High Wycombe─┐ RGS High Wycombe     ├──────────────────────┘
                       ├──────────────────────┘ 3 lengths            
 223) Marlow RC────────┘ 1 length             

7) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Div B)

 241) Lady Eleanor Holles (Breeze)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Breeze)      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 242) Putney High School (Cattell)──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Breeze)      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 243) Walbrook Teddington SRA───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA           │ 1 1/4 lengths                     │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 244) Maidstone Invicta─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Breeze)      
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
 245) Guildford RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC                                                          │ 3 lengths                         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 246) Sir William Perkins (Grant)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                         │ Guildford RC                      │
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 247) Eton Excelsior RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC                 │ 1 length                          
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 248) Kingston──────────────────────┐ Kingston                          │ 1/3 length                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 249) Surbiton High School (O'Loan)─┘ easily                            

11) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 282) Thames RC────────────────────┐
                                   │ Weybridge RC                     
 283) Weybridge RC─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 1 1/2 lengths                    │
 284) Eton Excelsior RC────────────┘                                  │ Weybridge RC                     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 285) Surbiton High School─────────┐ Surbiton High School             │ a canvas                         │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 286) Kingston─────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                                           │ Guildford RC                     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 287) Weybridge Ladies─────────────┐                                                                     │ 5 lengths                        
                                   │ City of Oxford RC                                                   │
 288) Shiplake Vikings RC──────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
                                   │ easily                           │                                  │
 289) City of Oxford RC────────────┘                                  │ Guildford RC                     │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 290) Guildford RC─────────────────┐ Guildford RC                     │ 1 length                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 291) Twickenham RC────────────────┘ 3 lengths                        

12) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 292) Lady Eleanor Holles (Persson/Henshaw)───┐ Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)       
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 293) Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)───┘ 3 lengths                                   │ Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 294) Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                   │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)     
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden)───────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden)                                                         │ Row Over                                    │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)     │                                             │
 296) Walton RC───────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ 3/4 length                                                                                │
 297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)         
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 298) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)                                                       │ 1 1/4 lengths                               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 299) Barn Elms RC────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC                                │ easily                                      │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 300) Tideway Scullers School─────────────────┘ Disqualification                                                                          │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)         │
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) Sir William Perkins─────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins                                                                       │ 2 1/2 lengths                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 302) Putney High School (Gardner/Charlton)───┘ easily                                      │ Sir William Perkins                         │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 303) Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows)       │ easily                                      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harrison/Hughes)───┘ Row Over                                    

13) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)

 305) Eton Excelsior RC (Roe/Brewer)───────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Roe/Brewer)               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 306) Lady Eleanor Holles (Windmill/Persson)───┘ 1/2 length                                   │ Surbiton High School (Mackenzie/Dean)        
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 307) Surbiton High School (Mackenzie/Dean)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length                                   │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Reddish)        
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 308) Lady Eleanor Holles (O Riordan/George)───┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (O Riordan/George)                                                      │ 3 1/2 lengths                                │
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Reddish)        │                                              │
 309) Guildford RC (Phipps/Whitehead)──────────┘ 5 lengths                                    ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │ 2 lengths                                                                                   │
 310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Reddish)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                             │ Marlow RC                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Narracott/Gwillim)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Narracott/Gwillim)                                                     │ 2 1/2 lengths                                
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 312) Thames RC────────────────────────────────┐ Thames RC                                    │ 3/4 length                                   │                                              │
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │                                              │
 313) Putney High School (Michelle/Livingston)─┘ 5 lengths                                                                                   │ Marlow RC                                    │
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 314) Maidstone Invicta (Knight/Bishop)────────┐ Marlow RC                                                                                   │ easily                                       
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 315) Marlow RC────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                                    │ Marlow RC                                    │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 316) Lady Eleanor Holles (Snedden/Zubaidi)────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Scanlan)         │ 3 lengths                                    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 317) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Scanlan)─────┘ 2 lengths                                    

14) Junior 18 Sculls

 318) RGS High Wycombe (Rizvi)──┐
                                │ Walton RC                     
 319) Walton RC─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 2 1/2 lengths                 │
 320) Tideway Scullers School───┘                               │
                                                                │
 321) RGS High Wycombe (Ryland)─┐                               │
                                │ Guildford RC                  │ Walton RC                     
 322) Maidstone Invicta─────────┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 1/4 length                    │ 2 1/2 lengths                 
 323) Guildford RC──────────────┘                               │
                                                                │
 324) Windsor Boys Sch──────────┐ Windsor Boys Sch              │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 325) RGS High Wycombe (Eyres)──┘ 1/2 length                    

16) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 342) Shiplake Vikings RC──────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Caccia)       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 343) City of Oxford RC (Caccia)───┘ easily                           │
                                                                      │
 344) Weybridge RC─────────────────┐                                  │
                                   │ Weybridge RC                     │ City of Oxford RC (Caccia)       
 345) Maidstone Invicta────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 1 length                         │ 1 1/2 lengths                    
 346) Guildford RC─────────────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 347) Thames RC────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Herridge)     │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 348) City of Oxford RC (Herridge)─┘ easily                           

17) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 349) Eton Excelsior RC (Knox)──────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Knox)              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 350) Marlow RC─────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                             │ City of Oxford RC (Beaver)            
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 351) City of Oxford RC (Beaver)────────┐                                       │ 2/3 length                            │
                                        │ City of Oxford RC (Beaver)            │                                       │
 352) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harwood)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                        │ 1 length                                                                      │
 353) Tideway Scullers School (Blitz)───┘                                                                               │
                                                                                                                        │
 354) Weybridge RC──────────────────────┐                                                                               │
                                        │ Walton RC                                                                     │
 355) Guildford RC (Early)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 1 1/2 lengths                         │                                       │
 356) Walton RC─────────────────────────┘                                       │ Twickenham RC                         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┤
 357) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────────┐                                       │ 1/2 length                            │
                                        │ Bewl Bridge RC                        │                                       │
 358) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┤                                       │
                                        │ a canvas                              │                                       │
 359) Guildford RC (Stevenson)──────────┘                                       │                                       │ City of Oxford RC (Roberts)           
                                                                                │                                       ├───────────────────────────────────────
 360) Twickenham RC─────────────────────┐                                       │                                       │ 1/2 length                            
                                        │ Twickenham RC                         │                                       │
 361) Putney High School────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                        │ 1 length                                                                      │
 362) Maidstone Invicta─────────────────┘                                                                               │
                                                                                                                        │
 363) Falcon RC─────────────────────────┐                                                                               │
                                        │ City of Oxford RC (Roberts)                                                   │
 364) Lady Eleanor Holles (Thomas)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 1 1/2 lengths                         │                                       │
 365) City of Oxford RC (Roberts)───────┘                                       │ City of Oxford RC (Roberts)           │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 366) Tideway Scullers School (Purcell)─┐                                       │ 1/2 length                            
                                        │ Eton Excelsior RC (Homa)              │
 367) Guildford RC (Beresford)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 4 lengths                             
 368) Eton Excelsior RC (Homa)──────────┘

20) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 379) Windsor Boys Sch (Spink)──┐ Eton Excelsior RC             
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 380) Eton Excelsior RC─────────┘ 3 feet                        │ Tiffin School (Morris)        
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 381) Tiffin School (Morris)────┐ Tiffin School (Morris)        │ 1 3/4 lengths                 │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
 382) Marlow RC─────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                                     │ Tiffin School (Morris)        
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 383) Thames RC─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys Sch (Pack)                                       │ 3 lengths                     │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys Sch (Pack)       │                               │
 384) Windsor Boys Sch (Pack)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths                 ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
                                                                │ 2 1/2 lengths                                                 │
 385) Tiffin School (Lawn)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                                               │ Shiplake Vikings RC           
                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 386) Walton RC─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys Sch (Ruse)                                                                       │ 2 lengths                     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                                                               │
 387) Windsor Boys Sch (Ruse)───┘ Row Over                      │ Shiplake Vikings RC                                           │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │
 388) Shiplake Vikings RC───────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC           │ 3 lengths                     │                               │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │                               │
 389) Guildford RC──────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                                 │ Shiplake Vikings RC           │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 390) City of Oxford RC─────────┐ City of Oxford RC                                             │ 3/4 length                    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │
 391) Walbrook Teddington SRA───┘ 4 1/2 lengths                 │ City of Oxford RC             │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 392) Tiffin School (Patel)─────┐ Windsor Boys Sch (Wollen)     │ 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 393) Windsor Boys Sch (Wollen)─┘ 2 lengths                     

21) Junior 12 Coxed Quads

 394) Radnor House Sch──┐ Guildford RC          
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 395) Guildford RC──────┘ 2 lengths             │ Marlow RC             
                                                ├───────────────────────
 396) Eton Excelsior RC─┐ Marlow RC             │ 3 lengths             
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 397) Marlow RC─────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths         

23) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Div B)

 408) Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)─────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 409) Sir William Perkins (Connolly)────┘ 4 3/4 lengths                         │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)         
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 410) Maidstone Invicta─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 411) Eton Excelsior RC (Scanlan)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Scanlan)           │ 2 feet                                │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 412) Walbrook Teddington SRA───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                                                     │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)         
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 413) Kingston──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC                                                                  │ 3 lengths                             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 414) Guildford RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas                              │ Guildford RC                          │
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 415) Shiplake Vikings RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC                   │ 1 length                              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 416) Surbiton High School (Davies)─────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew)     │ easily                                
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 417) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew)─┘ 1 3/4 lengths                         

28) Womens Junior Double Sculls

 452) Bewl Bridge RC────┐
                        │ Eton Excelsior RC     
 453) Weybridge Ladies──┼───────────────────────┐
                        │ 4 lengths             │
 454) Eton Excelsior RC─┘                       │ Eton Excelsior RC     
                                                ├───────────────────────
 455) Guildford RC──────┐                       │ 5 lengths             
                        │ Weybridge RC          │
 456) Maidstone Invicta─┼───────────────────────┘
                        │ 3/4 length            
 457) Weybridge RC──────┘

33) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 496) Surbiton High School (Toyn)────┐ Guildford RC (Stevenson)           
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 497) Guildford RC (Stevenson)───────┘ 3 lengths                          │ Guildford RC (Stevenson)           
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 498) Surbiton High School (Burdess)─┐ Guildford RC (Johnson)             │ 3 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 499) Guildford RC (Johnson)─────────┘ 2/3 length