Kingston Borough Regatta

Sunday 14th July 2013

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 13 July 2013

Draw for Barn Elms RC

12) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 292) Lady Eleanor Holles (Persson/Henshaw)───┐ Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)       
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 293) Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)───┘ 3 lengths                                   │ Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 294) Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                   │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)     
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden)───────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden)                                                         │ Row Over                                    │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)     │                                             │
 296) Walton RC───────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ 3/4 length                                                                                │
 297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)         
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 298) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)                                                       │ 1 1/4 lengths                               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 299) Barn Elms RC────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC                                │ easily                                      │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 300) Tideway Scullers School─────────────────┘ Disqualification                                                                          │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)         │
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) Sir William Perkins─────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins                                                                       │ 2 1/2 lengths                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 302) Putney High School (Gardner/Charlton)───┘ easily                                      │ Sir William Perkins                         │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 303) Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows)       │ easily                                      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harrison/Hughes)───┘ Row Over                                    

15) Junior 15 Sculls

 326) Windsor Boys Sch (Neill)──────────────────┐
                                                │ Bewl Bridge RC (Rose)                         
 327) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2 lengths                                     │
 328) Bewl Bridge RC (Rose)─────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 329) Walton RC─────────────────────────────────┐ RGS High Wycombe (Williams)                   │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 330) RGS High Wycombe (Williams)───────────────┘ 1 length                                      │ RGS High Wycombe (Williams)                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 331) Tideway Scullers School (Woodward─Fisher)─┐                                               │ 1/4 length                                    │
                                                │ London Oratory School BC                      │                                               │
 332) London Oratory School BC──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                │ 1 length                                                                                      │
 333) Tideway Scullers School (Beaud)───────────┘                                                                                               │ RGS High Wycombe (Williams)                   
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 334) RGS High Wycombe (Beagles)────────────────┐                                                                                               │ 1/2 length                                    
                                                │ RGS High Wycombe (Patel)                                                                      │
 335) Tiffin School─────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                │ 2 lengths                                     │                                               │
 336) RGS High Wycombe (Patel)──────────────────┘                                               │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)                      │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 337) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC                             │ 2 lengths                                     
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┤
 338) Windsor Boys Sch (Bulbeck)────────────────┘ easily                                        │
                                                                                                │
 339) Tideway Scullers School (McManus─Burke)───┐                                               │
                                                │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)                      │
 340) RGS High Wycombe (Davison)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 1/3 length                                    
 341) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)──────────────────┘