Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 13th July 2013
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 14 July 2013Draw for Kingston Rowing Club
3) Womens Novice Eights
5) Kingston RC────────┐
│ Kingston RC
6) Curlew RC──────────┼──────────────────────┐
│ 3:33 4 1/2 lengths │
7) Putney High School─┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC
├──────────────────────
8) Cambridge Univ WBC─┐ │ 3:49 2 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC │
9) Sons of the Thames─┼──────────────────────┘
│ 3:50 1 1/2 lengths
10) Bewl Bridge RC────┘
9) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
39) Oxford Academicals RC─┐
│ Granta
40) Granta────────────────┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 3:52 1 foot │
41) Parrs Priory──────────┘ │ Kingston RC
├──────────────────────────
42) Kingston RC───────────┐ Kingston RC │ 4:02 easily
├──────────────────────────┘
43) Twickenham RC─────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
19) Intermediate 3 Eights
95) Clare/X Press─────────┐
│ Granta
96) Twickenham RC─────────┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 3:15 3 lengths │
97) Granta────────────────┘ │ Granta
├──────────────────────────
98) Kingston RC───────────┐ │ 3:51 easily
│ Maidstone Invicta │
99) Oxford Academicals RC─┼──────────────────────────┘
│ 3:29 1 1/2 lengths
100) Maidstone Invicta────┘
20) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
101) Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)─────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)
102) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Easily │
103) Twickenham RC (McKenzie)──────┘ │
│
104) Team Keane/Tyrian─────────────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Desert) │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)
105) Kingston RC───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths │ 3:41 1 length
106) Cambridge Univ WBC (Desert)───┘ │
│
107) Twickenham RC (Holloway)──────┐ Twickenham RC (Holloway) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
108) Cambridge Univ WBC (Szamocki)─┘ Not Rowed Out
22) Novice Coxed Fours
112) Cygnet RC──────────┐
│ Granta
113) Putney Town RC─────┼────────────────────────┐
│ 3:42 5 1/2 lengths │
114) Granta─────────────┘ │ Granta
├────────────────────────┐
115) Hertford/St Edmund─┐ Hertford/St Edmund │ 4:39 2 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────┘ │
116) Parrs Priory───────┘ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths │ Granta
├────────────────────────
117) Globe RC───────────┐ │ 3:44 easily
│ HSBC RC │
118) HSBC RC────────────┼────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths │ │
119) Twickenham RC──────┘ │ HSBC RC │
├────────────────────────┘
120) Walton RC──────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:58 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
121) Kingston RC────────┘ 4:10 5 lengths
23) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
122) Putney High School──────┐
│ Parrs Priory (Hancock)
123) Parrs Priory (Hancock)──┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/4 lengths │
124) Hertford College BC─────┘ │ Parrs Priory (Hancock)
├─────────────────────────────┐
125) HSBC RC─────────────────┐ │ 4:49 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Weybridge Ladies │ │
126) Wallingford─────────────┼─────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:38 1 length │
127) Weybridge Ladies────────┘ │ Sons of the Thames
├─────────────────────────────
128) Maidenhead RC───────────┐ │ 4:18 easily
│ Kingston RC │
129) Kingston RC─────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Row Over │ │
130) Eton Excelsior RC───────┘ │ Sons of the Thames │
├─────────────────────────────┘
131) Sons of the Thames──────┐ Sons of the Thames │ Row Over
├─────────────────────────────┘
132) Parrs Priory (Jennings)─┘ 4:21 4 1/2 lengths
24) Senior Coxless Fours
133) Putney Town RC─┐
│ Team Keane
134) Kingston RC────┼────────────────────
│ 3:24 2 lengths
135) Team Keane─────┘
34) Masters E/F/G Sculls
180) Kingston RC (Merrall =F)──────┐
│ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
181) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:52 2 lengths │
182) Cygnet RC (=E)────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
├───────────────────────────────────
183) Kingston RC (Dare =G)─────────┐ Kingston RC (Dare =G) │ 4:58 Not Rowed Out
├───────────────────────────────────┘
184) Putney Town RC (Rose =F)──────┘ 4:59 2 1/2 lengths