Kingston Borough Regatta
Sunday 14th July 2013
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 13 July 2013Draw for Tideway Scullers School
8) Junior 16 Double Sculls
250) Windsor Boys School (Tennant)─┐
│ Weybridge RC
251) Weybridge RC──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4 lengths │
252) Tyrian Club (Gaughran)────────┘ │ Weybridge RC
├───────────────────────────────────┐
253) Tideway Scullers School───────┐ │ 1 1/3 lengths │
│ Windsor Boys School (Chevis) │ │
254) Windsor Boys School (Chevis)──┼───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2 lengths │
255) Tiffin School─────────────────┘ │ Weybridge RC
├───────────────────────────────────
256) Kingston RC───────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ City of Oxford RC │
257) City of Oxford RC─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Not Rowed Out │ │
258) Thames RC─────────────────────┘ │ City of Oxford RC │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
259) Tyrian Club (Norris)──────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Ward) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
260) Windsor Boys School (Ward)────┘ 3 lengths
9) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)
261) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Brown/Ling)────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
262) Tideway Scullers School─────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
263) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Pack)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
264) Tiffin School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Moore/Davies) │ 1 length │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
265) Eton Excelsior RC (Moore/Davies)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois Brooke)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
266) Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois─Brooke)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois Brooke) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
267) Walton RC───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC │ 1/2 length │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Potter/Blois Brooke) │
268) Kingston RC─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 foot
269) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
270) Windsor Boys School (House/Unger)───────────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Davies Herbst/Fleming) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
271) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Davies Herbst/Fleming)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
12) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)
292) Lady Eleanor Holles (Persson/Henshaw)───┐ Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
293) Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)───┘ 3 lengths │ Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
294) Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
295) Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden)───────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden) │ Row Over │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen) │ │
296) Walton RC───────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3/4 length │
297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
298) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
299) Barn Elms RC────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC │ easily │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
300) Tideway Scullers School─────────────────┘ Disqualification │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
301) Sir William Perkins─────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
302) Putney High School (Gardner/Charlton)───┘ easily │ Sir William Perkins │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
303) Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harrison/Hughes)───┘ Row Over
14) Junior 18 Sculls
318) RGS High Wycombe (Rizvi)──┐
│ Walton RC
319) Walton RC─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 1/2 lengths │
320) Tideway Scullers School───┘ │
│
321) RGS High Wycombe (Ryland)─┐ │
│ Guildford RC │ Walton RC
322) Maidstone Invicta─────────┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
│ 1/4 length │ 2 1/2 lengths
323) Guildford RC──────────────┘ │
│
324) Windsor Boys School───────┐ Windsor Boys School │
├───────────────────────────────┘
325) RGS High Wycombe (Eyres)──┘ 1/2 length
15) Junior 15 Sculls
326) Windsor Boys School (Neill)───────────────┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Rose)
327) Barn Elms RC──────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
328) Bewl Bridge RC (Rose)─────────────────────┘ │
│
329) Walton RC─────────────────────────────────┐ RGS High Wycombe (Williams) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┤
330) RGS High Wycombe (Williams)───────────────┘ 1 length │ RGS High Wycombe (Williams)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
331) Tideway Scullers School (Woodward─Fisher)─┐ │ 1/4 length │
│ London Oratory School BC │ │
332) London Oratory School BC──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 length │
333) Tideway Scullers School (Beaud)───────────┘ │ RGS High Wycombe (Williams)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
334) RGS High Wycombe (Beagles)────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length
│ RGS High Wycombe (Patel) │
335) Tiffin School─────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2 lengths │ │
336) RGS High Wycombe (Patel)──────────────────┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
337) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────────┐ City of Oxford RC │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┤
338) Windsor Boys School (Bulbeck)─────────────┘ easily │
│
339) Tideway Scullers School (McManus─Burke)───┐ │
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Britton) │
340) RGS High Wycombe (Davison)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1/3 length
341) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)──────────────────┘
17) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
349) Eton Excelsior RC (Knox)──────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Knox)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
350) Marlow RC─────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ City of Oxford RC (Beaver)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
351) City of Oxford RC (Beaver)────────┐ │ 2/3 length │
│ City of Oxford RC (Beaver) │ │
352) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harwood)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 length │
353) Tideway Scullers School (Blitz)───┘ │
│
354) Weybridge RC──────────────────────┐ │
│ Walton RC │
355) Guildford RC (Early)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │ │
356) Walton RC─────────────────────────┘ │ Twickenham RC │
├───────────────────────────────────────┤
357) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length │
│ Bewl Bridge RC │ │
358) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ a canvas │ │
359) Guildford RC (Stevenson)──────────┘ │ │ City of Oxford RC (Roberts)
│ ├───────────────────────────────────────
360) Twickenham RC─────────────────────┐ │ │ 1/2 length
│ Twickenham RC │ │
361) Putney High School────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 length │
362) Maidstone Invicta─────────────────┘ │
│
363) Falcon RC─────────────────────────┐ │
│ City of Oxford RC (Roberts) │
364) Lady Eleanor Holles (Thomas)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │ │
365) City of Oxford RC (Roberts)───────┘ │ City of Oxford RC (Roberts) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
366) Tideway Scullers School (Purcell)─┐ │ 1/2 length
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Homa) │
367) Guildford RC (Beresford)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4 lengths
368) Eton Excelsior RC (Homa)──────────┘
25) Junior Double Sculls
423) Maidstone Invicta (Belton)─┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)
424) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)─┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
425) RGS High Wycombe───────────┘ │ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)
├────────────────────────────────
426) Kingston RC────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Kingston RC │
427) Tideway Scullers School────┼────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 length
428) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)──┘
26) Junior 15 Double Sculls
429) RGS High Wycombe (Davison)─────────────┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (Davison)
430) Tideway Scullers School (Gracie Cheng)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
431) Kingston RC (Woods)────────────────────┘ │ RGS High Wycombe (Davison)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
432) Windsor Boys School (Bulbeck)──────────┐ │ 1 length │
│ Windsor Boys School (Bulbeck) │ │
433) Eton Excelsior RC──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ easily │
434) Maidstone Invicta (Webster)────────────┘ │
│
435) Tiffin School──────────────────────────┐ │
│ Tiffin School │
436) Bewl Bridge RC (Gray)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ easily │ │
437) Maidstone Invicta (Warner)─────────────┘ │ Windsor Boys School (Oliver) │ W10
├────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
438) Windsor Boys School (Walker)───────────┐ │ a canvas │ H10
│ Windsor Boys School (Walker) │ │
439) Maidstone Invicta (Tinker)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 length │
440) Windsor Boys School (Robinson)─────────┘ │
│
441) Maidstone Invicta (Singer)─────────────┐ │
│ Tideway Scullers School (Beaud) │
442) Kingston RC (Bonthrone)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 5 1/2 lengths │ │
443) Tideway Scullers School (Beaud)────────┘ │ RGS High Wycombe (Davison) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
444) Windsor Boys School (Oliver)───────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Windsor Boys School (Oliver) │
445) RGS High Wycombe (Knightley)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 1/2 lengths
446) Bewl Bridge RC (Rose)──────────────────┘