Kingston Borough Regatta
Sunday 14th July 2013
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 13 July 2013Draw for Surbiton High School
5) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
224) Walbrook Teddington SRA───┐
│ Kingston RC
225) Eton Excelsior RC (Mahal)─┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
226) Kingston RC───────────────┘ │
│
227) Marlow RC─────────────────┐ │
│ Putney High School │ Eton Excelsior RC (Horn)
228) Surbiton High School──────┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
│ 1/2 length │ 1 1/2 lengths
229) Putney High School────────┘ │
│
230) Sir William Perkins───────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Horn) │
├───────────────────────────────┘
231) Eton Excelsior RC (Horn)──┘ 4 1/2 lengths
6) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Div A)
232) Lady Eleanor Holles (Foster)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Butterworth)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
233) Putney High School (Butterworth)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Putney High School (Butterworth)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
234) Surbiton High School (Zanetti─Fox)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Marlow RC │ 4 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
235) Marlow RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Weybridge RC
├────────────────────────────────────────
236) Weybridge RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC │ Row Over
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
237) Claires Court Sch───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Weybridge RC │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
238) Sir William Perkins (Daniels)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
239) Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason)────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason) │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
240) Surbiton High School (Steer)───────┘ easily
7) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Div B)
241) Lady Eleanor Holles (Breeze)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Breeze)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
242) Putney High School (Cattell)──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Breeze)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
243) Walbrook Teddington SRA───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
244) Maidstone Invicta─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Breeze)
├───────────────────────────────────
245) Guildford RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
246) Sir William Perkins (Grant)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Guildford RC │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
247) Eton Excelsior RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
248) Kingston RC───────────────────┐ Kingston RC │ 1/3 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
249) Surbiton High School (O'Loan)─┘ easily
11) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
282) Thames RC────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC
283) Weybridge RC─────────┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
284) Eton Excelsior RC────┘ │ Weybridge RC
├──────────────────────────┐
285) Surbiton High School─┐ Surbiton High School │ a canvas │
├──────────────────────────┘ │
286) Kingston RC──────────┘ 3 lengths │ Guildford RC
├──────────────────────────
287) Weybridge Ladies─────┐ │ 5 lengths
│ City of Oxford RC │
288) Shiplake Vikings RC──┼──────────────────────────┐ │
│ easily │ │
289) City of Oxford RC────┘ │ Guildford RC │
├──────────────────────────┘
290) Guildford RC─────────┐ Guildford RC │ 1 length
├──────────────────────────┘
291) Twickenham RC────────┘ 3 lengths
12) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)
292) Lady Eleanor Holles (Persson/Henshaw)───┐ Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
293) Surbiton High School (Castle/Cassidy)───┘ 3 lengths │ Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
294) Guildford RC (Starling/Turner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
295) Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden)───────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Cook/Budden) │ Row Over │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen) │ │
296) Walton RC───────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3/4 length │
297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew/Allen)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
298) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
299) Barn Elms RC────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC │ easily │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
300) Tideway Scullers School─────────────────┘ Disqualification │ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Foster) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
301) Sir William Perkins─────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
302) Putney High School (Gardner/Charlton)───┘ easily │ Sir William Perkins │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
303) Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (McCormack/Burrows) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
304) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harrison/Hughes)───┘ Row Over
13) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)
305) Eton Excelsior RC (Roe/Brewer)───────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Roe/Brewer)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
306) Lady Eleanor Holles (Windmill/Persson)───┘ 1/2 length │ Surbiton High School (Mackenzie/Dean)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
307) Surbiton High School (Mackenzie/Dean)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Reddish)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
308) Lady Eleanor Holles (O Riordan/George)───┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (O Riordan/George) │ 3 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Reddish) │ │
309) Guildford RC (Phipps/Whitehead)──────────┘ 5 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2 lengths │
310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Haskins/Reddish)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Marlow RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Narracott/Gwillim)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Narracott/Gwillim) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
312) Thames RC────────────────────────────────┐ Thames RC │ 3/4 length │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
313) Putney High School (Michelle/Livingston)─┘ 5 lengths │ Marlow RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
314) Maidstone Invicta (Knight/Bishop)────────┐ Marlow RC │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
315) Marlow RC────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Marlow RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
316) Lady Eleanor Holles (Snedden/Zubaidi)────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Scanlan) │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
317) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Scanlan)─────┘ 2 lengths
22) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Div A)
398) Surbiton High School (McInally)─┐ Surbiton High School (McInally)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
399) Sir William Perkins (Patel)─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Harrison)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
400) Lady Eleanor Holles (Harrison)────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Eton Excelsior RC (Horn)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
401) Weybridge RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Horn) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
402) Eton Excelsior RC (Horn)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Marlow RC
├─────────────────────────────────────
403) Marlow RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Marlow RC │ 1 foot
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
404) Putney High School────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Marlow RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
405) Surbiton High School (Cassidy)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cassidy) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
406) Eton Excelsior RC (Foster)──────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Foster) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
407) Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason)─────┘ 4 lengths
23) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Div B)
408) Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)─────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
409) Sir William Perkins (Connolly)────┘ 4 3/4 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
410) Maidstone Invicta─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
411) Eton Excelsior RC (Scanlan)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Scanlan) │ 2 feet │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
412) Walbrook Teddington SRA───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)
├───────────────────────────────────────
413) Kingston RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
414) Guildford RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas │ Guildford RC │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
415) Shiplake Vikings RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
416) Surbiton High School (Davies)─────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
417) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bartholomew)─┘ 1 3/4 lengths
29) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
458) Maidstone Invicta─────────────┐
│ Tiffin School (Oppenheimer)
459) Tiffin School (Oppenheimer)───┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
460) Surbiton High School (Cann)───┘ │
│
461) Weybridge RC──────────────────┐ Marlow RC (Morton Woodruff) │ Marlow RC (Morton Woodruff)
├───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
462) Marlow RC (Morton─Woodruff)───┘ 4 lengths │ 3 1/2 lengths │
│ │
463) Tiffin School (Hearn)─────────┐ Sir William Perkins │ │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
464) Sir William Perkins───────────┘ 3 lengths │ Marlow RC (Morton Woodruff)
├───────────────────────────────────
465) Tiffin School (Hughes)────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Putney High School │
466) Kingston RC───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4 lengths │ │
467) Putney High School────────────┘ │ Putney High School │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
468) Surbiton High School (Willis)─┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ Tiffin School (Duneau) │
469) Tiffin School (Duneau)────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ easily
470) Marlow RC (Spratley)──────────┘
33) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
496) Surbiton High School (Toyn)────┐ Guildford RC (Stevenson)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
497) Guildford RC (Stevenson)───────┘ 3 lengths │ Guildford RC (Stevenson)
├────────────────────────────────────
498) Surbiton High School (Burdess)─┐ Guildford RC (Johnson) │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
499) Guildford RC (Johnson)─────────┘ 2/3 length