Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 13th July 2013
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 14 July 2013Draw for Putney Town RC
5) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
14) Quintin BC─────────────────────┐
│ Twickenham RC (Parker)
15) Twickenham RC (Parker)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:31 1/2 length │
16) Sons of the Thames─────────────┘ │ Putney Town RC (Stott)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
17) Putney Town RC (Stott)─────────┐ │ 3:35 2 lengths │
│ Putney Town RC (Stott) │ │
18) Parrs Priory───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths │
19) Hertford/St Edmund─────────────┘ │ Twickenham RC (Nelson)
├───────────────────────────────────
20) Vesta RC───────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 5 lengths
│ Granta │
21) Metropolitan Police RC─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ easily │ │
22) Granta─────────────────────────┘ │ Twickenham RC (Nelson) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
23) Oxford Academicals RC──────────┐ │ 3:30 1/2 length
│ Twickenham RC (Nelson) │
24) Putney Town RC (Healey Lapena)─┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:30 easily
25) Twickenham RC (Nelson)─────────┘
7) Novice Quad Sculls
30) Putney Town RC────┐
│ Tiffin School
31) Maidstone Invicta─┼──────────────────────┐
│ 3:31 3 lengths │
32) Tiffin School─────┘ │ Tiffin School
├──────────────────────
33) Twickenham RC─────┐ Twickenham RC │ 3:35 easily
├──────────────────────┘
34) Curlew RC─────────┘ 3:41 3 1/2 lengths
11) Masters D/E Double Sculls
46) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┐
│ Walbrook RC (=D)
47) Walbrook RC (=D)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 4:10 3 lengths
48) Putney Town RC (De Maria =D)──┘
18) Womens Novice Sculls
74) Hillingdon RC (McNicholas)───┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)
75) Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:20 5 lengths │
76) Wallingford (Bera)───────────┘ │
│
77) Putney Town RC───────────────┐ │
│ Putney Town RC │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)
78) Globe RC─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 4:35 easily │ 4:35 2 lengths
79) Cambridge Univ WBC (Wilson)──┘ │
│
80) Wallingford (Cadoux─Hudson)──┐ Hillingdon RC (Vodden) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
81) Hillingdon RC (Vodden)───────┘ Row Over
22) Novice Coxed Fours
112) Cygnet RC──────────┐
│ Granta
113) Putney Town RC─────┼────────────────────────┐
│ 3:42 5 1/2 lengths │
114) Granta─────────────┘ │ Granta
├────────────────────────┐
115) Hertford/St Edmund─┐ Hertford/St Edmund │ 4:39 2 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────┘ │
116) Parrs Priory───────┘ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths │ Granta
├────────────────────────
117) Globe RC───────────┐ │ 3:44 easily
│ HSBC RC │
118) HSBC RC────────────┼────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths │ │
119) Twickenham RC──────┘ │ HSBC RC │
├────────────────────────┘
120) Walton RC──────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:58 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
121) Kingston RC────────┘ 4:10 5 lengths
24) Senior Coxless Fours
133) Putney Town RC─┐
│ Team Keane
134) Kingston RC────┼────────────────────
│ 3:24 2 lengths
135) Team Keane─────┘
25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours
136) Granta─────────┐
│ Twickenham RC
137) Putney Town RC─┼────────────────────
│ 3:24 2 1/2 lengths
138) Twickenham RC──┘
26) Masters E/F Coxless Fours
139) Walbrook RC (=F)───────┐
│ Walbrook RC (=F)
140) Putney Town RC (=E)────┼────────────────────────────
│ 4:03 4 lengths
141) Tiffin Associates (=E)─┘
34) Masters E/F/G Sculls
180) Kingston RC (Merrall =F)──────┐
│ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
181) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:52 2 lengths │
182) Cygnet RC (=E)────────────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
├───────────────────────────────────
183) Kingston RC (Dare =G)─────────┐ Kingston RC (Dare =G) │ 4:58 Not Rowed Out
├───────────────────────────────────┘
184) Putney Town RC (Rose =F)──────┘ 4:59 2 1/2 lengths