Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 13th July 2013

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 14 July 2013

Draw for Putney Town RC

5) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 14) Quintin BC─────────────────────┐
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Parker)            
 15) Twickenham RC (Parker)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:31 1/2 length                   │
 16) Sons of the Thames─────────────┘                                   │ Putney Town RC (Stott)            
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 17) Putney Town RC (Stott)─────────┐                                   │ 3:35 2 lengths                    │
                                    │ Putney Town RC (Stott)            │                                   │
 18) Parrs Priory───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                    │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths                                                    │
 19) Hertford/St Edmund─────────────┘                                                                       │ Twickenham RC (Nelson)            
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 20) Vesta RC───────────────────────┐                                                                       │ 3:36 5 lengths                    
                                    │ Granta                                                                │
 21) Metropolitan Police RC─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ easily                            │                                   │
 22) Granta─────────────────────────┘                                   │ Twickenham RC (Nelson)            │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 23) Oxford Academicals RC──────────┐                                   │ 3:30 1/2 length                   
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Nelson)            │
 24) Putney Town RC (Healey Lapena)─┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:30 easily                       
 25) Twickenham RC (Nelson)─────────┘

7) Novice Quad Sculls

 30) Putney Town RC────┐
                       │ Tiffin School        
 31) Maidstone Invicta─┼──────────────────────┐
                       │ 3:31 3 lengths       │
 32) Tiffin School─────┘                      │ Tiffin School        
                                              ├──────────────────────
 33) Twickenham RC─────┐ Twickenham RC        │ 3:35 easily          
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 34) Curlew RC─────────┘ 3:41 3 1/2 lengths   

11) Masters D/E Double Sculls

 46) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┐
                                   │ Walbrook RC (=D)                 
 47) Walbrook RC (=D)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 4:10 3 lengths                   
 48) Putney Town RC (De Maria =D)──┘

18) Womens Novice Sculls

 74) Hillingdon RC (McNicholas)───┐
                                  │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)    
 75) Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 4:20 5 lengths                  │
 76) Wallingford (Bera)───────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 77) Putney Town RC───────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Putney Town RC                  │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)    
 78) Globe RC─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 4:35 easily                     │ 4:35 2 lengths                  
 79) Cambridge Univ WBC (Wilson)──┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 80) Wallingford (Cadoux─Hudson)──┐ Hillingdon RC (Vodden)          │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 81) Hillingdon RC (Vodden)───────┘ Row Over                        

22) Novice Coxed Fours

 112) Cygnet RC──────────┐
                         │ Granta                 
 113) Putney Town RC─────┼────────────────────────┐
                         │ 3:42 5 1/2 lengths     │
 114) Granta─────────────┘                        │ Granta                 
                                                  ├────────────────────────┐
 115) Hertford/St Edmund─┐ Hertford/St Edmund     │ 4:39 2 1/2 lengths     │
                         ├────────────────────────┘                        │
 116) Parrs Priory───────┘ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths                              │ Granta                 
                                                                           ├────────────────────────
 117) Globe RC───────────┐                                                 │ 3:44 easily            
                         │ HSBC RC                                         │
 118) HSBC RC────────────┼────────────────────────┐                        │
                         │ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths     │                        │
 119) Twickenham RC──────┘                        │ HSBC RC                │
                                                  ├────────────────────────┘
 120) Walton RC──────────┐ Walton RC              │ 3:58 4 1/2 lengths     
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 121) Kingston───────────┘ 4:10 5 lengths         

24) Senior Coxless Fours

 133) Putney Town RC─┐
                     │ Team Keane         
 134) Kingston───────┼────────────────────
                     │ 3:24 2 lengths     
 135) Team Keane─────┘

25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

 136) Granta─────────┐
                     │ Twickenham RC      
 137) Putney Town RC─┼────────────────────
                     │ 3:24 2 1/2 lengths 
 138) Twickenham RC──┘

26) Masters E/F Coxless Fours

 139) Walbrook RC (=F)───────┐
                             │ Walbrook RC (=F)           
 140) Putney Town RC (=E)────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 4:03 4 lengths             
 141) Tiffin Associates (=E)─┘

34) Masters E/F/G Sculls

 180) Kingston (Merrall =F)─────────┐
                                    │ Kingston (Merrall =F)             
 181) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 4:52 2 lengths                    │
 182) Cygnet RC (=E)────────────────┘                                   │ Kingston (Merrall =F)             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 183) Kingston (Dare =G)────────────┐ Kingston (Dare =G)                │ 4:58 Not Rowed Out                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 184) Putney Town RC (Rose =F)──────┘ 4:59 2 1/2 lengths