Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 13th July 2013

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 14 July 2013

1) Masters D/E Eights

 1) Twickenham RC (=D)─┐ Twickenham RC (=D)   
                       ├──────────────────────
 2) Walbrook RC (=E)───┘ 3:15 1 foot          

2) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

 3) Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)─────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 4) Cambridge Univ WBC (Szamocki)─┘ 3:38 1 1/2 lengths              

3) Womens Novice Eights

 5) Kingston───────────┐
                       │ Kingston             
 6) Curlew RC──────────┼──────────────────────┐
                       │ 3:33 4 1/2 lengths   │
 7) Putney High School─┘                      │ Cambridge Univ WBC   
                                              ├──────────────────────
 8) Cambridge Univ WBC─┐                      │ 3:49 2 lengths       
                       │ Cambridge Univ WBC   │
 9) Sons of the Thames─┼──────────────────────┘
                       │ 3:50 1 1/2 lengths   
 10) Bewl Bridge RC────┘

4) Womens Masters B Eights

 11) Twickenham RC (Rudenko)─┐
                             │ HSBC RC                    
 12) HSBC RC─────────────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:55 2 lengths             
 13) Twickenham RC (B)───────┘

5) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 14) Quintin BC─────────────────────┐
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Parker)            
 15) Twickenham RC (Parker)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:31 1/2 length                   │
 16) Sons of the Thames─────────────┘                                   │ Putney Town RC (Stott)            
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 17) Putney Town RC (Stott)─────────┐                                   │ 3:35 2 lengths                    │
                                    │ Putney Town RC (Stott)            │                                   │
 18) Parrs Priory───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                    │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths                                                    │
 19) Hertford/St Edmund─────────────┘                                                                       │ Twickenham RC (Nelson)            
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 20) Vesta RC───────────────────────┐                                                                       │ 3:36 5 lengths                    
                                    │ Granta                                                                │
 21) Metropolitan Police RC─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ easily                            │                                   │
 22) Granta─────────────────────────┘                                   │ Twickenham RC (Nelson)            │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 23) Oxford Academicals RC──────────┐                                   │ 3:30 1/2 length                   
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Nelson)            │
 24) Putney Town RC (Healey Lapena)─┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:30 easily                       
 25) Twickenham RC (Nelson)─────────┘

6) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 26) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Cambridge Univ WBC         
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 27) Cambridge Univ WBC──────┘ 3:52 easily                │ Cambridge Univ WBC         
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 28) Sons of the Thames──────┐ Sons of the Thames         │ 4:05 easily                
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 29) Weybridge Ladies────────┘ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths         

7) Novice Quad Sculls

 30) Putney Town RC────┐
                       │ Tiffin School        
 31) Maidstone Invicta─┼──────────────────────┐
                       │ 3:31 3 lengths       │
 32) Tiffin School─────┘                      │ Tiffin School        
                                              ├──────────────────────
 33) Twickenham RC─────┐ Twickenham RC        │ 3:35 easily          
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 34) Curlew RC─────────┘ 3:41 3 1/2 lengths   

8) Womens Novice Quad Sculls

 35) Wallingford (Bard)─┐ Putney High School    
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 36) Putney High School─┘ 4:04 5 lengths        │ Putney High School    
                                                ├───────────────────────
 37) Twickenham RC──────┐ Wallingford (Ball)    │ 4:10 easily           
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 38) Wallingford (Ball)─┘ Row Over              

9) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 39) Oxford Academicals RC─┐
                           │ Granta                   
 40) Granta────────────────┼──────────────────────────┐
                           │ 3:52 1 foot              │
 41) Parrs Priory──────────┘                          │ Kingston                 
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 42) Kingston──────────────┐ Kingston                 │ 4:02 easily              
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 43) Twickenham RC─────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths            

10) Masters B/C Double Sculls

 44) Tiffin Associates (=C)─┐ Tiffin Associates (=C)    
                            ├───────────────────────────
 45) Maidstone Invicta (=B)─┘ 4:08 1 1/4 lengths        

11) Masters D/E Double Sculls

 46) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┐
                                   │ Walbrook RC (=D)                 
 47) Walbrook RC (=D)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 4:10 3 lengths                   
 48) Putney Town RC (De Maria =D)──┘

12) Junior Double Sculls

 49) Maidstone Invicta (Keech)───┐
                                 │ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)      
 50) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:40 1 length                  
 51) Maidstone Invicta (Belton)──┘

13) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 52) Falcon RC───────────────┐ Falcon RC                  
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 53) Walbrook RC (Gallagher)─┘ 4:01 2 1/2 lengths         │
                                                          │
 54) Furnivall───────────────┐                            │
                             │ Twickenham RC              │ Cambridge Univ WBC         
 55) Twickenham RC───────────┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 4 1/2 lengths              │ 3:54 4 lengths             
 56) Maidenhead RC───────────┘                            │
                                                          │
 57) Cambridge Univ WBC──────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC         │
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 58) Walbrook RC (Walters)───┘ easily                     

14) Womens Masters D Double Sculls

 59) Walbrook RC──────┐ Weybridge Ladies    
                      ├─────────────────────
 60) Weybridge Ladies─┘ 4:05 easily         

15) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 61) Twickenham RC─┐ Granta           
                   ├──────────────────┐
 62) Granta────────┘ easily           │ Walton RC        
                                      ├──────────────────
 63) Wallingford───┐ Walton RC        │ 3:52 1/2 length  
                   ├──────────────────┘
 64) Walton RC─────┘ 3:52 easily      

16) Novice Sculls

 65) Kingston Grammar School (Hillier)─┐
                                       │ Kingston Grammar School (Hillier)    
 66) Granta────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:15 4 lengths                       │
 67) Cygnet RC (Simpson)───────────────┘                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Hillier)    
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 68) Curlew RC─────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:13 1 length                        
                                       │ Curlew RC                            │
 69) Cygnet RC (Pugh)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ easily                               
 70) Kingston Grammar School (Vine)────┘

17) Junior 16 Sculls

 71) Wallingford (Wilkinson)───────┐
                                   │ Wallingford (Wilkinson)          
 72) Thames RC─────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 2 lengths                        
 73) Wallingford (Brock)───────────┘

18) Womens Novice Sculls

 74) Hillingdon RC (McNicholas)───┐
                                  │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)    
 75) Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 4:20 5 lengths                  │
 76) Wallingford (Bera)───────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 77) Putney Town RC───────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Putney Town RC                  │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Watkins)    
 78) Globe RC─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 4:35 easily                     │ 4:35 2 lengths                  
 79) Cambridge Univ WBC (Wilson)──┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 80) Wallingford (Cadoux─Hudson)──┐ Hillingdon RC (Vodden)          │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 81) Hillingdon RC (Vodden)───────┘ Row Over                        

19) Intermediate 3 Eights

 95) Clare/X Press─────────┐
                           │ Granta                   
 96) Twickenham RC─────────┼──────────────────────────┐
                           │ 3:15 3 lengths           │
 97) Granta────────────────┘                          │ Granta                   
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 98) Kingston──────────────┐                          │ 3:51 easily              
                           │ Maidstone Invicta        │
 99) Oxford Academicals RC─┼──────────────────────────┘
                           │ 3:29 1 1/2 lengths       
 100) Maidstone Invicta────┘

20) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 101) Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)─────┐
                                    │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)         
 102) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ Easily                            │
 103) Twickenham RC (McKenzie)──────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 104) Team Keane/Tyrian─────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Desert)       │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Hall)         
 105) Kingston──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths                │ 3:41 1 length                     
 106) Cambridge Univ WBC (Desert)───┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 107) Twickenham RC (Holloway)──────┐ Twickenham RC (Holloway)          │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 108) Cambridge Univ WBC (Szamocki)─┘ Not Rowed Out                     

21) Mixed Masters B/C Eights

 109) Twickenham RC (Rudenko =C)───┐
                                   │ Twickenham RC (Bottomley =C)     
 110) HSBC RC (=B)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:47 1 1/2 lengths               
 111) Twickenham RC (Bottomley =C)─┘

22) Novice Coxed Fours

 112) Cygnet RC──────────┐
                         │ Granta                 
 113) Putney Town RC─────┼────────────────────────┐
                         │ 3:42 5 1/2 lengths     │
 114) Granta─────────────┘                        │ Granta                 
                                                  ├────────────────────────┐
 115) Hertford/St Edmund─┐ Hertford/St Edmund     │ 4:39 2 1/2 lengths     │
                         ├────────────────────────┘                        │
 116) Parrs Priory───────┘ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths                              │ Granta                 
                                                                           ├────────────────────────
 117) Globe RC───────────┐                                                 │ 3:44 easily            
                         │ HSBC RC                                         │
 118) HSBC RC────────────┼────────────────────────┐                        │
                         │ 3:59 5 1/2 lengths     │                        │
 119) Twickenham RC──────┘                        │ HSBC RC                │
                                                  ├────────────────────────┘
 120) Walton RC──────────┐ Walton RC              │ 3:58 4 1/2 lengths     
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 121) Kingston───────────┘ 4:10 5 lengths         

23) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 122) Putney High School──────┐
                              │ Parrs Priory (Hancock)      
 123) Parrs Priory (Hancock)──┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 1 1/4 lengths               │
 124) Hertford College BC─────┘                             │ Parrs Priory (Hancock)      
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 125) HSBC RC─────────────────┐                             │ 4:49 1 1/2 lengths          │
                              │ Weybridge Ladies            │                             │
 126) Wallingford─────────────┼─────────────────────────────┘                             │
                              │ 4:38 1 length                                             │
 127) Weybridge Ladies────────┘                                                           │ Sons of the Thames          
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────
 128) Maidenhead RC───────────┐                                                           │ 4:18 easily                 
                              │ Kingston                                                  │
 129) Kingston────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐                             │
                              │ Row Over                    │                             │
 130) Eton Excelsior RC───────┘                             │ Sons of the Thames          │
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘
 131) Sons of the Thames──────┐ Sons of the Thames          │ Row Over                    
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 132) Parrs Priory (Jennings)─┘ 4:21 4 1/2 lengths          

24) Senior Coxless Fours

 133) Putney Town RC─┐
                     │ Team Keane         
 134) Kingston───────┼────────────────────
                     │ 3:24 2 lengths     
 135) Team Keane─────┘

25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

 136) Granta─────────┐
                     │ Twickenham RC      
 137) Putney Town RC─┼────────────────────
                     │ 3:24 2 1/2 lengths 
 138) Twickenham RC──┘

26) Masters E/F Coxless Fours

 139) Walbrook RC (=F)───────┐
                             │ Walbrook RC (=F)           
 140) Putney Town RC (=E)────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 4:03 4 lengths             
 141) Tiffin Associates (=E)─┘

27) Mixed Masters D Quads

 142) Twickenham RC───┐ Twickenham RC       
                      ├─────────────────────
 143) KGS Veterans BC─┘ 4:14 3 lengths      

28) Novice Double Sculls

 144) Wallingford (Thwaites)──┐ Kingston Grammar School     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 145) Kingston Grammar School─┘ 4:11 5 1/2 lengths          │ Kingston Grammar School     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 146) Tiffin School───────────┐ Tiffin School               │ 4:01 3 lengths              
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 147) Wallingford (Mee)───────┘ Not Rowed Out               

29) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 148) Furnivall───────────────────────────┐
                                          │ Furnivall                               
 149) Weybridge Ladies (Schniepp)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 4:30 1 length                           │
 150) Kingston Grammar School (Wallich)───┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 151) Putney High School (Casley)─────────┐ Weybridge RC                            │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┤
 152) Weybridge RC────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                │ Furnivall                               
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 153) Wallingford (Bard)──────────────────┐                                         │ 4:37 easily                             │
                                          │ Tiffin School                           │                                         │
 154) Tiffin School───────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                          │ 1 1/2 lengths                                                                     │
 155) Hillingdon RC───────────────────────┘                                                                                   │ Vesta RC                                
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 156) Parrs Priory────────────────────────┐                                                                                   │ 4:49 easily                             
                                          │ Vesta RC                                                                          │
 157) Vesta RC────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ 5 lengths                               │                                         │
 158) Maidenhead RC───────────────────────┘                                         │ Vesta RC                                │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 159) Curlew RC───────────────────────────┐ Curlew RC                               │ 4:36 1 3/4 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┤
 160) Kingston Grammar School (Swarbrick)─┘ 4:33 5 lengths                          │
                                                                                    │
 161) Wallingford (Butler)────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Putney High School (McNeil)             │
 162) Weybridge Ladies (Thornton)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1 length                                
 163) Putney High School (McNeil)─────────┘

30) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 164) Kingston Grammar School──────┐ Putney High School (Andrews)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Putney High School (Andrews)─┘ 4:20 4 1/2 lengths               │ Putney High School (Andrews)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 166) Maidstone Invicta────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta                │ 4:20 easily                      
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 167) Putney High School (Ricceri)─┘ Row Over                         

31) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 168) Walton RC─────────────┐ Thames RC                 
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 169) Thames RC─────────────┘ 4:23 1 1/2 lengths        │
                                                        │
 170) Wallingford───────────┐                           │
                            │ Wallingford               │ Wallingford               
 171) Cygnet RC─────────────┼───────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 4:13 3/4 length           │ 4:23 4 lengths            
 172) Quintin BC────────────┘                           │
                                                        │
 173) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Oxford Academicals RC     │
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 174) Twickenham RC─────────┘ Row Over                  

32) Masters A Sculls

 175) Twickenham RC─┐ Twickenham RC     
                    ├───────────────────
 176) Curlew RC─────┘ 2 lengths         

33) Masters C/D Sculls

 177) Twickenham RC (McCarter =D)─┐
                                  │ Twickenham RC (McCarter =D)     
 178) Globe RC (=D)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 4:28 easily                     
 179) Twickenham RC (Knox =C)─────┘

34) Masters E/F/G Sculls

 180) Kingston (Merrall =F)─────────┐
                                    │ Kingston (Merrall =F)             
 181) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 4:52 2 lengths                    │
 182) Cygnet RC (=E)────────────────┘                                   │ Kingston (Merrall =F)             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 183) Kingston (Dare =G)────────────┐ Kingston (Dare =G)                │ 4:58 Not Rowed Out                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 184) Putney Town RC (Rose =F)──────┘ 4:59 2 1/2 lengths                

35) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 185) X Press BC──────────────────┐ Wallingford (Bera)              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 186) Wallingford (Bera)──────────┘ 4:56 4 lengths                  │ Thames RC                       
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 187) Thames RC───────────────────┐ Thames RC                       │ 4:53 4 lengths                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 188) Wallingford (Cadoux─Hudson)─┘ Row Over