Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 7th July 2012
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 8 July 2012Draw for Kingston Rowing Club
2) Novice Eights
6) Putney Town RC (Chapman)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Granta/Clare (GRT Piotrowicz)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
7) Granta/Clare (GRT─Piotrowicz)───────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 4 lengths │ Granta (Gravenhorst)
├─────────────────────────────────
8) Nephthys (Bronselaer)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:49 1 1/4 lengths
│ Granta (Gravenhorst) │
9) Granta (Gravenhorst)──────────┐ Granta (Gravenhorst) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2:48 2/3 length
10) Kingston RC (Gardezi)────────┘ Disqualification
5) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
26) Osiris BC (4+)─────────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (4+)
27) Cambridge Univ WBC (Matthews)──┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
28) Tethys BC (Hawkins)────────────┘ │ Osiris BC (4+)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
29) Putney Town RC (Weiss)─────────┐ Putney Town RC (Weiss) │ 3:28 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
30) HSBC RC (McMullan)─────────────┘ 3:37 1 length │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)
├───────────────────────────────────
31) Kingston RC (Headley)──────────┐ │ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths
│ Kingston RC (Headley) │
32) Twickenham RC (Bushby)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:37 1/3 length │ │
33) Walbrook RC (Sinton─Hewitt)────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
34) Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)─┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira) │ 3:29 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
35) Cambridge Univ WBC (Faull)─────┘ 3:37 easily
7) Masters C Double Sculls
40) St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland)──────────────────────┐
│ Walbrook RC (Davies/Thomas)
41) Walbrook RC (Davies/Thomas)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:26 1 1/2 lengths │
42) Barcelona Club de Rem (Spain) (Trullas/Barcelo)─┘ │ Walbrook RC (Davies/Thomas)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
43) Kingston RC (Fitch/Swistak)─────────────────────┐ │ 3:40 2 lengths
│ Tiffin School (White/Diluzio) │
44) KGS Veterans BC (Lewis/Tanner)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths
45) Tiffin School (White/Diluzio)───────────────────┘
14) Masters D/E Sculls
85) Marlow RC (Robertson =D)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Tompkins =E)
86) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┐ Kingston RC (Tompkins =E) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
87) Kingston RC (Tompkins =E)─────┘ 3:59 5 lengths
15) Masters F/G/H Single Sculls
88) Royal Chester (Jarvis =G)────────────────────────────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
89) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones =H)─┐ Kingston RC (Merrall =F) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:58 easily
90) Kingston RC (Merrall =F)──┘ Row Over
18) Womens Junior 17 Sculls
110) Kingston Grammar School (Cook)────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Cook)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
111) Molesey BC (Porteous)─────────────┘ 3:55 3/4 length │
│
112) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bentley─Fox)─┐ │
│ Tyrian Club (Jaffe) │ Tyrian Club (Jaffe)
113) Tyrian Club (Jaffe)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:00 2 1/2 lengths │ 3:54 2 lengths
114) Kingston RC (Hensman)─────────────┘ │
│
115) Molesey BC (Nunneley)─────────────┐ Molesey BC (Nunneley) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
116) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)──────┘ 4:07 3/4 length
20) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
130) HSBC RC (McMullan)─────────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)
131) Kingston RC (Elliott)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:13 4 lengths │
132) Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)─┘ │
│
133) Parrs Priory (Hancock)─────────┐ │
│ Osiris BC (8+) │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shaw)
134) Molesey BC (Williams)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:30 4 lengths │ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths
135) Osiris BC (8+)─────────────────┘ │
│
136) Cambridge Univ WBC (Shaw)──────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shaw) │
137) Thames RC (Stovell)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 3/4 lengths
138) Putney Town RC (Futernick)─────┘
24) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads
159) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Mayer)
160) Kingston RC (Mayer)──────┼──────────────────────────────
│ easily
161) Twickenham RC (Coley)────┘
29) Womens Junior 17 Double Sculls
183) Kingston Grammar School (Davis/Lewis)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Davis/Lewis)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
184) Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)────────┘ 3:39 1 1/2 lengths │ Kingston Grammar School (Davis/Lewis)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
185) Kingston RC (Talbot/Hughes)───────────┐ Kingston RC (Talbot/Hughes) │ 3:50 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
186) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bawany/Hunter)───┘ 2 1/2 lengths