Kingston Borough Regatta Sunday 8th July 2012 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 7 July 2012
Draw for Eton Excelsior RC
2) Junior 13 Coxed Quads 217) City of Oxford RC (Beaver) ────────┐ Marlow RC (Simon)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
218) Marlow RC (Simon) ─────────────────┘ Row Over │ Marlow RC (Simon)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
219) WTS/WBK (WBK Fleming) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ RGS High Wycombe (Paterson Jones)
├───────────────────────────────────────
220) RGS High Wycombe (Paterson─Jones) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ RGS High Wycombe (Paterson Jones) │
221) Maidenhead RC (Sneller) ───────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Gent) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 feet
222) Eton Excelsior RC (Gent) ──────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
3) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads 223) Eton Excelsior RC (Maitland) ────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Maitland)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
224) Putney High School (Brunskill) ──┘ 1 1/4 lengths │
│
225) Sir William Perkins (Wiggins) ───┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson) │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson)
226) Kingston RC (Murphy) ────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 1 length │ a canvas
227) Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson) ─┘ │
│
228) Guildford RC (Davenport) ────────┐ Guildford RC (Davenport) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
229) Putney High School (Morley) ─────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
7) Womens Junior Double Sculls 254) Putney High School (Tall/Depel) ─────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (McConchie/Fish)
255) Tiffin School (Talbot/Brough─Mylod) ─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
256) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie/Fish) ──┘ │ Kingston RC (Chalk/Mayer)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
257) Kingston RC (Chalk/Mayer) ───────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Kingston RC (Chalk/Mayer) │
258) Bewl Bridge RC (Sands/Seakins) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 1/4 lengths
259) Eton Excelsior RC (Hogan/Broadbent) ─┘
11) Junior 13 Sculls 292) Tiffin School (Jarratt─Barnham) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Tiffin School (Jarratt Barnham)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
293) Molesey BC (Pang) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Tiffin School (Ellis)
├─────────────────────────────────────
294) Eton Excelsior RC (Taylor) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Tiffin School (Ellis) │
295) RGS High Wycombe (Eyres) ────────┐ Tiffin School (Ellis) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
296) Tiffin School (Ellis) ───────────┘ 2 3/4 lengths
12) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 297) Guildford RC (Stevenson) ───────┐
│ Guildford RC (Stevenson)
298) Reading RC (Taylor) ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1/2 length │
299) Lady Eleanor Holles (Polglase) ─┘ │
│
300) City of Oxford RC (Caccia) ─────┐ │
│ Putney High School (Myskovets) │
301) Thames RC (Carter Edwards) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
302) Putney High School (Myskovets) ─┘ │ Putney High School (Myskovets)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
303) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie) ──┐ │ 1 1/4 lengths │
│ Guildford RC (Chadwick) │ │
304) Guildford RC (Chadwick) ────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1/4 length │
305) Thames RC (Lowe) ───────────────┘ │ Putney High School (Myskovets)
├────────────────────────────────────
306) Sir William Perkins (Atkinson) ─┐ │ easily
│ Sir William Perkins (Atkinson) │
307) Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1/2 length │ │
308) Bewl Bridge RC (De Ryke) ───────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (Atkinson) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
309) Thames RC (Allen) ──────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Thames RC (Allen) │
310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Nuttall) ──┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3 1/4 lengths
311) Guildford RC (Brown) ───────────┘
15) Women's Junior 16 Quads 339) Putney High School (McNeil) ───┐ Putney High School (McNeil)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
340) Sir William Perkins (Scott) ───┘ Row Over │ Eton Excelsior RC (Hepsaydir)
├───────────────────────────────────
341) Thames RC (Allen) ─────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Hepsaydir) │ 3 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
342) Eton Excelsior RC (Hepsaydir) ─┘ 3/4 length
18) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads 359) Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson) ───┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
360) Guildford RC (Chadwick) ───────────┘ 2 lengths │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Donaldson)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
361) Putney High School (Chatelier) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Sir William Perkins (Dawson)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
362) Eton Excelsior RC (Appleton) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Dawson) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
363) Sir William Perkins (Dawson) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Sir William Perkins (Dawson)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
364) Walton RC (Houska) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Houska) │ easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ │
365) Kingston RC (Holt) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Walton RC (Houska) │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
366) Tiffin School (Oppenheimer) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Tiffin School (Oppenheimer) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
367) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bagshaw) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length │ Sir William Perkins (Dawson)
├───────────────────────────────────────
368) Thames RC (Lowe) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Edmonds) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
369) Sir William Perkins (Edmonds) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Molesey BC (Bowman) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
370) Kingston Grammar School (Shapley) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Molesey BC (Bowman) │ 1 1/4 lengths │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
371) Molesey BC (Bowman) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Kingston RC (Saba) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
372) Eton Excelsior RC (Maitland) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC (Saba) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
373) Kingston RC (Saba) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/3 lengths │ Kingston RC (Saba) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
374) Putney High School (Andrews) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Glover) │ 1 3/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
375) Lady Eleanor Holles (Humphry) ─────┐ Sir William Perkins (Glover) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
376) Sir William Perkins (Glover) ──────┘ 2/3 length
21) Junior 13 Double Sculls 400) Tiffin School (Jarratt─Barnham/Ellis) ────────┐ Kingston RC (Fellows/Christie)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
401) Kingston RC (Fellows/Christie) ───────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Kingston RC (Fellows/Christie)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
402) RGS High Wycombe (Paterson─Jones/Clare) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Woolford/Davies)
403) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Fleming/Fillingham) ─┐ City of Oxford RC (Allen/Crowther) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/4 lengths
404) City of Oxford RC (Allen/Crowther) ───────────┘ easily │ Eton Excelsior RC (Woolford/Davies) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
405) Tideway Scullers School (Dashper/Gilmour) ────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Woolford/Davies) │ a canvas
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
406) Eton Excelsior RC (Woolford/Davies) ──────────┘ easily
22) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 407) Putney High School (Galyer/Morley) ─────┐
│ Guildford RC (Davenport/Stevenson)
408) Sir William Perkins (Stevens/Lafferty) ─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
409) Guildford RC (Davenport/Stevenson) ─────┘ │ City of Oxford RC (Rogers/Caccia)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
410) Reading RC (Catchpole/Morgan) ──────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths │
│ City of Oxford RC (Rogers/Caccia) │ │
411) City of Oxford RC (Rogers/Caccia) ──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ easily │ │
412) Putney High School (Lloyd/Brunskill) ───┘ │ │
│ │
413) Walton RC (Potts/Liley) ────────────────┐ Walton RC (Potts/Liley) │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
414) Eton Excelsior RC (Moores/Palmer) ──────┘ 1/2 length │ Sir William Perkins (Hannaby/Binnion)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
415) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Kelly) ──────┐ │ 1 length
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Kelly) │
416) Marlow RC (Vaughan/Goodman) ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │ │
417) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie/Terry) ────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (Hannaby/Binnion) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
418) Putney High School (Dunne/Brougham) ────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Sir William Perkins (Hannaby/Binnion) │
419) Guildford RC (Sage/Greenwood) ──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4 1/2 lengths
420) Sir William Perkins (Hannaby/Binnion) ──┘
27) Junior 12 Sculls 461) Putney High School (Colehan) ─────┐ Putney High School (Kerr)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
462) Putney High School (Kerr) ────────┘ 5 lengths │ RGS High Wycombe (Howlett)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
463) Putney High School (Butterworth) ─┐ RGS High Wycombe (Howlett) │ easily │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
464) RGS High Wycombe (Howlett) ───────┘ easily │ Walton RC (Wilkinson)
├──────────────────────────────────────
465) Putney High School (Choo) ────────┐ Walton RC (Wilkinson) │ Not Rowed Out
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
466) Walton RC (Wilkinson) ────────────┘ easily │ Walton RC (Wilkinson) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
467) Eton Excelsior RC (Brewer) ───────┐ Putney High School (McIntyre) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
468) Putney High School (McIntyre) ────┘ lengths
28) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 469) Tiffin School (Patel) ──────────┐
│ Reading RC (Weatherhead)
470) Guildford RC (Chatfield) ───────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
471) Reading RC (Weatherhead) ───────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (West)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
472) Putney High School (Myskovets) ─┐ Sir William Perkins (West) │ 3 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
473) Sir William Perkins (West) ─────┘ 2 lengths │ Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter)
├────────────────────────────────────
474) Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter) ─────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter) │
475) Eton Mission (Mitchell) ────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2/3 length │ │
476) Reading RC (Taylor) ────────────┘ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
477) Sir William Perkins (Dent) ─────┐ Sir William Perkins (Dent) │ 3 1/4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
478) Tiffin School (Barsley─Masina) ─┘ 2 lengths