Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 7th July 2012
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 8 July 2012
1) Intermediate 2 Eights
1) Putney Town RC (Putney Town RC)─┐
│ Wolfson Coll Oxford (McManigle)
2) Wolfson Coll Oxford (McManigle)─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:42 2/3 length │
3) Nephthys (Wirth)────────────────┘ │ Pembroke/LMH (PMB/LMH)
├───────────────────────────────────
4) Hampton School (Stringer)───────┐ Pembroke/LMH (PMB/LMH) │ 2:40 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
5) Pembroke/LMH (PMB/LMH)──────────┘ 2:43 1 3/4 lengths
2) Novice Eights
6) Putney Town RC (Chapman)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Granta/Clare (GRT Piotrowicz)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
7) Granta/Clare (GRT─Piotrowicz)───────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 4 lengths │ Granta (Gravenhorst)
├─────────────────────────────────
8) Nephthys (Bronselaer)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:49 1 1/4 lengths
│ Granta (Gravenhorst) │
9) Granta (Gravenhorst)──────────┐ Granta (Gravenhorst) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2:48 2/3 length
10) Kingston RC (Gardezi)────────┘ Disqualification
3) Masters C/D/E Eights
11) Nottingham (Vetc =C)─────┐ Walbrook RC (Jessop =E)
├─────────────────────────────┐
12) Walbrook RC (Jessop =E)──┘ Row Over │ Weybridge RC (Mas.e =E)
├─────────────────────────────
13) Weybridge RC (Mas.e =E)──┐ Weybridge RC (Mas.e =E) │ 3:03 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
14) Thames RC (McConnell =D)─┘ 3:03 2 1/2 lengths
4) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
15) Twickenham RC (King)───────┐
│ Nephthys (Gerstmayr)
16) Nephthys (Gerstmayr)───────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 2 lengths │
17) Broxbourne RC (Fidler)─────┘ │ Cygnet RC (Gilbert)
├───────────────────────────────┐
18) Granta (Pryn (4+))─────────┐ │ 3:20 4 lengths │
│ Cygnet RC (Gilbert) │ │
19) Twickenham RC (twrc chute)─┼───────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 8 lengths │
20) Cygnet RC (Gilbert)────────┘ │ Twickenham RC (Marshall)
├───────────────────────────────
21) Furnivall (4+)─────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
│ Nephthys (Laugwitz) │
22) Eton Excelsior RC (Miller)─┼───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:12 3 lengths │ │
23) Nephthys (Laugwitz)────────┘ │ Twickenham RC (Marshall) │
├───────────────────────────────┘
24) Granta (Beckett (4+))──────┐ Twickenham RC (Marshall) │ 3:09 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
25) Twickenham RC (Marshall)───┘ lengths
5) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
26) Osiris BC (4+)─────────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (4+)
27) Cambridge Univ WBC (Matthews)──┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
28) Tethys BC (Hawkins)────────────┘ │ Osiris BC (4+)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
29) Putney Town RC (Weiss)─────────┐ Putney Town RC (Weiss) │ 3:28 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
30) HSBC RC (McMullan)─────────────┘ 3:37 1 length │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)
├───────────────────────────────────
31) Kingston RC (Headley)──────────┐ │ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths
│ Kingston RC (Headley) │
32) Twickenham RC (Bushby)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:37 1/3 length │ │
33) Walbrook RC (Sinton─Hewitt)────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
34) Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)─┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira) │ 3:29 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
35) Cambridge Univ WBC (Faull)─────┘ 3:37 easily
6) Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours
36) University of Surrey (Kelly)─┐ Globe RC (Delaney)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
37) Globe RC (Delaney)───────────┘ Disqualification │ Granta (Beckett)
├─────────────────────────────────
38) Granta (Beckett)─────────────┐ Granta (Beckett) │ 3:02 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
39) Nottingham (Measures)────────┘ 3:16 Row Over
7) Masters C Double Sculls
40) St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland)──────────────────────┐
│ Walbrook RC (Davies/Thomas)
41) Walbrook RC (Davies/Thomas)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:26 1 1/2 lengths │
42) Barcelona Club de Rem (Spain) (Trullas/Barcelo)─┘ │ Walbrook RC (Davies/Thomas)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
43) Kingston RC (Fitch/Swistak)─────────────────────┐ │ 3:40 2 lengths
│ Tiffin School (White/Diluzio) │
44) KGS Veterans BC (Lewis/Tanner)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths
45) Tiffin School (White/Diluzio)───────────────────┘
8) Junior 16 Double Sculls
46) RGS High Wycombe (Commins/Eyres)─────────┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (Commins/Eyres)
47) Westminster School (Kerr/Dobson)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:18 easily │
48) Thames RC (Bird/Rudd)────────────────────┘ │
│
49) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Grace)─────────┐ │
│ WTS/WBK (Bowman/Pope) │ RGS High Wycombe (Commins/Eyres)
50) St James BC (Sirmon/Sirmon)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:17 3/4 length │ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths
51) WTS/WBK (Bowman/Pope)────────────────────┘ │
│
52) Kingston Grammar School (Noble/Simmonds)─┐ RGS High Wycombe (Ryland/Rizvi) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
53) RGS High Wycombe (Ryland/Rizvi)──────────┘ 3:20 lengths
9) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
54) Eton Excelsior RC (Banks/Joel)─────────┐
│ Twickenham RC (Baker/Batchelor)
55) Lady Eleanor Holles (Elliott/Cherrett)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:42 3 lengths │
56) Twickenham RC (Baker/Batchelor)────────┘ │
│
57) HSBC RC (Huntriss/Lyons)───────────────┐ │
│ HSBC RC (Huntriss/Lyons) │ Eton Excelsior RC (Spells/Allen)
58) Putney Town RC (Frehe/Futernick)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:39 3/4 length │ 3:35 4 lengths
59) Walbrook RC (Walters/Ward)─────────────┘ │
│
60) Eton Excelsior RC (Spells/Allen)───────┐ │
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Spells/Allen) │
61) Twickenham RC (Walters/Nicholls)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:39 1/2 length
62) Putney Town RC (Morrissey/Lewis)───────┘
10) Senior Sculls
63) Granta (Wedlake)───────┐
│ Molesey BC (Tonnar)
64) Gravesend RC (Johnson)─┼───────────────────────────┐
│ 3:21 a canvas │
65) Molesey BC (Tonnar)────┘ │ Cantabrigian RC (Hale)
├───────────────────────────
66) Walbrook RC (Dearlove)─┐ Cantabrigian RC (Hale) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
67) Cantabrigian RC (Hale)─┘ easily
11) Intermediate 2 Sculls
68) Maidstone Invicta (Collins)─────────────┐
│ Vesta RC (Corongiu)
69) Twickenham RC (Barrett)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:34 2 1/2 lengths │
70) Vesta RC (Corongiu)─────────────────────┘ │
│
71) Walbrook RC (Makinson)──────────────────┐ │
│ Molesey BC (Corrigall) │ Molesey BC (Corrigall)
72) Granta (Kenyon)─────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:25 4 lengths │ 4 1/2 lengths
73) Molesey BC (Corrigall)──────────────────┘ │
│
74) Barcelona Club de Rem (Spain) (Hidalgo)─┐ │
│ Vesta RC (Wooller) │
75) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:22 2 feet
76) Vesta RC (Wooller)──────────────────────┘
12) Novice Sculls
77) Kingston Grammar School (Mallett)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Mallett)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
78) Walton RC (Constable)─────────────┘ 3:32 3 1/2 lengths │ Molesey BC (Rae)
├──────────────────────────────────────
79) Molesey BC (Rae)──────────────────┐ Molesey BC (Rae) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
80) Granta (Hunt)─────────────────────┘ 1 length
13) Masters A/B/C Sculls
81) Kingston Grammar School (Smalman─Smith =C)─┐ Cygnet RC (Pickford =B)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Cygnet RC (Pickford =B)────────────────────┘ 3:36 1 foot │ Twickenham RC (Nelson =A)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
83) Barcelona Club de Rem (Spain) (Cirilo =B)──┐ Twickenham RC (Nelson =A) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
84) Twickenham RC (Nelson =A)──────────────────┘ 3:44 easily
14) Masters D/E Sculls
85) Marlow RC (Robertson =D)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Tompkins =E)
86) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E)─┐ Kingston RC (Tompkins =E) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
87) Kingston RC (Tompkins =E)─────┘ 3:59 5 lengths
15) Masters F/G/H Single Sculls
88) Royal Chester (Jarvis =G)────────────────────────────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
89) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones =H)─┐ Kingston RC (Merrall =F) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:58 easily
90) Kingston RC (Merrall =F)──┘ Row Over
16) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
91) Molesey BC (Clark)──────────────┐
│ Thames RC (Harris)
92) Thames RC (Harris)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:56 3 lengths
93) University of Surrey (Jonckers)─┘
17) Womens Novice Sculls
94) Lady Eleanor Holles (McGregor)──────────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Evans)
95) Lady Eleanor Holles (Austyn)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:57 4 lengths │
96) Lady Eleanor Holles (Evans)─────────────────┘ │
│
97) Molesey BC (Faldo)──────────────────────────┐ Molesey BC (Faldo) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
98) Globe RC (Lane)─────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 1/2 length │ Mortlake A & A BC (Gill)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
99) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Meier)─────────────┐ │ 1 length │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Lagatierra Wellington) │ │
100) Cambridge Univ WBC (Lagatierra─Wellington)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:53 1 length │
101) Mortlake A & A BC (Gill)───────────────────┘ │ Molesey BC (Anderson)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
102) Lady Eleanor Holles (Sharif)───────────────┐ │ easily
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Cates) │
103) Cambridge Univ WBC (Veselovska)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:10 easily │ │
104) Lady Eleanor Holles (Cates)────────────────┘ │ Molesey BC (Anderson) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
105) Cambridge Univ WBC (Schofield)─────────────┐ Molesey BC (Anderson) │ 3:40 easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
106) Molesey BC (Anderson)──────────────────────┘ easily │
│
107) Cambridge Univ WBC (Game)──────────────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Kumar) │
108) Globe RC (Mitchell)────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:23 easily
109) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kumar)────────────────┘
18) Womens Junior 17 Sculls
110) Kingston Grammar School (Cook)────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Cook)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
111) Molesey BC (Porteous)─────────────┘ 3:55 3/4 length │
│
112) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bentley─Fox)─┐ │
│ Tyrian Club (Jaffe) │ Tyrian Club (Jaffe)
113) Tyrian Club (Jaffe)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:00 2 1/2 lengths │ 3:54 2 lengths
114) Kingston RC (Hensman)─────────────┘ │
│
115) Molesey BC (Nunneley)─────────────┐ Molesey BC (Nunneley) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
116) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)──────┘ 4:07 3/4 length
19) Intermediate 3 Eights
120) Granta (Menzies)────────────────┐
│ Nephthys (Bronselaer)
121) Nephthys (Bronselaer)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1/2 length │
122) Thames RC (Smith)───────────────┘ │ Wolfson Coll Oxford (McManigle)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
123) Twickenham RC (Traynor)─────────┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford (McManigle) │ 3/4 length │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
124) Wolfson Coll Oxford (McManigle)─┘ 2:52 4 lengths │ Nephthys (Gerstmayr)
├─────────────────────────────────────
125) Hampton School (Coomes)─────────┐ │ 2:56 a canvas
│ Hampton School (Coomes) │
126) Walbrook RC (Sawtell)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3/4 length │ │
127) Furnivall (8+)──────────────────┘ │ Nephthys (Gerstmayr) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
128) Twickenham RC (Nelson)──────────┐ Nephthys (Gerstmayr) │ 2:51 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
129) Nephthys (Gerstmayr)────────────┘ 3 lengths
20) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
130) HSBC RC (McMullan)─────────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)
131) Kingston RC (Elliott)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:13 4 lengths │
132) Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)─┘ │
│
133) Parrs Priory (Hancock)─────────┐ │
│ Osiris BC (8+) │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shaw)
134) Molesey BC (Williams)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:30 4 lengths │ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths
135) Osiris BC (8+)─────────────────┘ │
│
136) Cambridge Univ WBC (Shaw)──────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Shaw) │
137) Thames RC (Stovell)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 3/4 lengths
138) Putney Town RC (Futernick)─────┘
21) Novice Coxed Fours
139) Grosvenor RC (May)──────────────┐
│ Putney Town RC (Putney Town RC)
140) Furnivall (Nov 4+)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Row Over │
141) Putney Town RC (Putney Town RC)─┘ │
│
142) Gravesend RC (Wood)─────────────┐ │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Porter) │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter)
143) Walbrook RC (Ali)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:14 3 lengths │ 3:17 1 1/4 lengths
144) Maidstone Invicta (Porter)──────┘ │
│
145) Twickenham RC (Nicolson)────────┐ │
│ Parrs Priory (Chapman) │
146) Parrs Priory (Chapman)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:31 4 lengths
147) Grosvenor RC (Mulvaney)─────────┘
22) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
148) Cambridge Univ WBC (Maier)────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Maier)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
149) HSBC RC (Rautenbach)──────────┘ easily │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Matthews)
├───────────────────────────────────
150) Tethys BC (Hawkins)───────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Matthews) │ 3:39 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
151) Cambridge Univ WBC (Matthews)─┘ 3:34 3 lengths
23) Masters B/C/D Coxless Fours
152) Nottingham (Austen =D)─────────────────────┐ Thames RC (Powell =D)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
153) Thames RC (Powell =D)──────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Weybridge RC (Mas.d =D)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
154) Weybridge RC (Mas.d =D)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │
│ Weybridge RC (Mas.d =D)
155) Vesta RC (Beaud =C)────────────────────────┐ Vesta RC (Beaud =C) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:23 3 1/2 lengths
156) Tiffin Associates (Wood =D)────────────────┘ 3:31 3 1/2 lengths │ Putney Town RC (De Maria =D) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
157) Barcelona Club de Rem (Spain) (Hidalgo =B)─┐ Putney Town RC (De Maria =D) │ 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
158) Putney Town RC (De Maria =D)───────────────┘ 3:22 easily
24) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads
159) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Mayer)
160) Kingston RC (Mayer)──────┼──────────────────────────────
│ easily
161) Twickenham RC (Coley)────┘
25) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
162) St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland)─────┐
│ Walbrook RC (Maughan/Makinson)
163) Tiffin School (Clarke/Teh)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:18 1 1/2 lengths │
164) Walbrook RC (Maughan/Makinson)─┘ │ Tiffin School (Hale/Hodson)
├────────────────────────────────────
165) Vesta RC (Moneley/Longstaff)───┐ Tiffin School (Hale/Hodson) │ 3:16 5 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
166) Tiffin School (Hale/Hodson)────┘ 3:20 easily
26) Novice Double Sculls
167) Roehampton University RC (Swoboda/Bedford)─┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Noble/Simmonds)
168) Eton Excelsior RC (Lightfoot/Miller)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:29 4 lengths │
169) Kingston Grammar School (Noble/Simmonds)───┘ │ Tiffin School (Hill/Patel)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
170) Cygnet RC (Gibbons/Henderson)──────────────┐ Tiffin School (Hill/Patel) │ 3:27 a canvas
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
171) Tiffin School (Hill/Patel)─────────────────┘ 3:29 5 lengths
27) Junior 17 Double Sculls
172) Westminster School (Wood/Gunn)────┐
│ Westminster School (Wood/Gunn)
173) RGS High Wycombe (Halliday/Iqbal)─┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 1 foot
174) St James BC (Sirmon/Sirmon)───────┘
28) Womens Novice Double Sculls
175) Putney Town RC (Moloney/Pictor)────────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Ogunlami/Hoyle)
176) Gravesend RC (Culloty/Lintern)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:51 easily │
177) Lady Eleanor Holles (Ogunlami/Hoyle)───┘ │
│
178) Trentham BC (Fox/Ellis)────────────────┐ │
│ Trentham BC (Fox/Ellis) │ Trentham BC (Fox/Ellis)
179) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Leow/Sargent)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:45 1 1/4 lengths │ 3:27 5 lengths
180) Globe RC (Mitchell/Lane)───────────────┘ │
│
181) Molesey BC (Orfeur/Mikkov)─────────────┐ Molesey BC (Orfeur/Mikkov) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
182) Putney Town RC (Simpson/Ahern)─────────┘ 3:58 easily
29) Womens Junior 17 Double Sculls
183) Kingston Grammar School (Davis/Lewis)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Davis/Lewis)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
184) Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)────────┘ 3:39 1 1/2 lengths │ Kingston Grammar School (Davis/Lewis)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
185) Kingston RC (Talbot/Hughes)───────────┐ Kingston RC (Talbot/Hughes) │ 3:50 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
186) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bawany/Hunter)───┘ 2 1/2 lengths
30) Junior 16 Sculls
187) RGS High Wycombe (Eyres)───┐ RGS High Wycombe (Eyres)
├────────────────────────────────┐
188) Thames RC (Johnson)────────┘ Row Over │
│
189) RGS High Wycombe (Commins)─┐ │
│ RGS High Wycombe (Commins) │ RGS High Wycombe (Commins)
190) Thames RC (Bird)───────────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
│ 3:38 3 1/2 lengths │ 3:30 4 lengths
191) Westminster School (Mosss)─┘ │
│
192) Thames RC (Rudd)───────────┐ RGS High Wycombe (Ryland) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
193) RGS High Wycombe (Ryland)──┘ 3:47 easily
31) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
194) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin)─┐
│ Molesey BC (Fowler)
195) Molesey BC (Fowler)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:50 easily │
196) Twickenham RC (Holloway)──────────┘ │
│
197) Molesey BC (Failla)───────────────┐ │
│ Molesey BC (Sharrod) │ Molesey BC (Marshall)
198) Mortlake A & A BC (Gill)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:53 4 lengths │ 3:40 3 lengths
199) Molesey BC (Sharrod)──────────────┘ │
│
200) Mortlake A & A BC (Alldritt)──────┐ Molesey BC (Marshall) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
201) Molesey BC (Marshall)─────────────┘ 3:57 easily
32) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
202) Lady Eleanor Holles (Cherrett)─┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
203) Lady Eleanor Holles (Traseira)─┘ 3:58 easily │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Polglase)
├────────────────────────────────────
204) Lady Eleanor Holles (Elliott)──┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Polglase) │ 4:03 easily
├────────────────────────────────────┘
205) Lady Eleanor Holles (Polglase)─┘ 4:05 2 lengths